Girls Schools U16 Tier 3 Finals 2024

Nottingham

5 Feb 2024

Local Time 2024-02-27 11:10:23
Under 16 Sept Womens Outdoor

Nott
WIGS
2 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool C
TAS
Yarm
0 - 0
Pool D
Hail
CRHS
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool D
SEV
WARS
0 - 0
Pool C
WARS
Nott
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool C
WIGS
SEV
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
Pool C
Yarm
Hail
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool D
CRHS
TAS
0 - 0
Pool D
WARS
WIGS
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool C
Yarm
CRHS
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool D
Hail
TAS
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool D
Nott
SEV
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool C
Nott
TAS
1 - 3 (1 - 0)
5th/6th Playoff
WIGS
CRHS
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
7th/8th Playoff
WARS
Hail
1 - 3 (0 - 1)
3rd/4th Playoff
SEV
Yarm
1 - 4 (0 - 2)
Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Sevenoaks 3 2 1 0 5 7
2 Warminster School 3 1 2 0 1 5
3 Nottingham High School 3 1 1 1 -1 4
4 Withington Girls' School 3 0 0 3 -5 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Yarm School 3 2 1 0 3 7
2 Haileybury 3 2 0 1 0 6
3 The Abbey School 3 0 2 1 -1 2
4 Croydon High School 3 0 1 2 -2 1
Matches
27 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
5 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
16:30 SEV - Yarm Final 1 - 4 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 1
16:30 Nott - TAS 5th/6th Playoff 1 - 3 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 5
16:30 WARS - Hail 3rd/4th Playoff 1 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 2
16:30 WIGS - CRHS 7th/8th Playoff 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 6
14:15 Nott - SEV Pool C 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1
14:15 Yarm - CRHS Pool D 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 5
14:15 Hail - TAS Pool D 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 6
14:15 WARS - WIGS Pool C 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 2
12:00 WARS - Nott Pool C 1 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 5
12:00 WIGS - SEV Pool C 0 - 3 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 2
12:00 Yarm - Hail Pool D 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 4
12:00 CRHS - TAS Pool D 0 - 0 Official Pitch 6
10:30 SEV - WARS Pool C 0 - 0 Official Pitch 1
10:30 TAS - Yarm Pool D 0 - 0 Official Pitch 5
10:30 Hail - CRHS Pool D 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 2
09:45 Nott - WIGS Pool C 2 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 4
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
MORRISON Mara Yarm 4 1 0 5
BLOODWORTH Charlotte SEV 3 0 0 3
HARTLEY Alice Nott 0 2 1 3
FIDA Alice WARS 0 2 0 2
MULLEY Antonia SEV 2 0 0 2
RIDLEY Isla Hail 0 2 0 2
TOWERS Kitty WIGS 1 0 1 2
ABBOTT Francesca Nott 1 0 0 1
AYLWIN Cate Hail 1 0 0 1
BELL Emily TAS 1 0 0 1
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Yarm School Yarm 7 1 0 8
Sevenoaks SEV 5 1 0 6
Haileybury Hail 3 2 0 5
Nottingham High School Nott 1 2 1 4
Warminster School WARS 2 2 0 4
Withington Girls' School WIGS 3 0 1 4
The Abbey School TAS 2 1 0 3
Croydon High School CRHS 2 0 0 2
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Yarm School Yarm 1
Sevenoaks SEV 2
Haileybury Hail 3
Warminster School WARS 4
The Abbey School TAS 5
Nottingham High School Nott 6
Withington Girls' School WIGS 7
Croydon High School CRHS 8
Awards
Award Player Team