Boys Schools U14 Tier 2 Finals 2024

Nottingham

18 Mar 2024

Local Time 2024-04-17 19:11:07
Under 14 Sept Mens Outdoor

RC
TS
2 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool A
KIN
SPY
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool B
RRS
WGSC
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool A
BSC
Nott
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool B
TS
RRS
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool A
WGSC
RC
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool A
Nott
KIN
1 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool B
SPY
BSC
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
BSC
KIN
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool B
RRS
RC
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
Pool A
TS
WGSC
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool A
SPY
Nott
1 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool B
TS
SPY
2 - 1 (2 - 0)
3rd/4th Playoff
RC
Nott
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Final
WGSC
KIN
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
5th/6th Playoff
RRS
BSC
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
7th/8th Playoff
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director TALBOT Mike ENG
Assistant Tournament Director DEAKIN Bev ENG
Judge BARNES Andy ENG
Judge HAYNES Nick ENG
Judge NICHOLSON Jo ENG
Judge BARNES Jo ENG
Judge DAWKIN Luke ENG
Judge EVANS Lesley ENG
Judge MCCARTNEY Yvonne ENG
Judge RICKEY Jane ENG
Judge ROBERTS Tom ENG
Umpires Manager O'HAGAN Chris ENG
Umpire SMITH Jack ENG
Umpire RONSON Kevin ENG
Umpire SINGH Nirmal ENG
Umpire STRAKER David ENG
Umpire TALBOT Philip ENG
Umpire TWISSELL Kevin ENG
Umpire REEVES Paul ENG
Umpire NEWTON Oscar ENG
Umpire POLLARD Barrie ENG
Umpire NIXON Richard ENG
Umpire LEES Terry ENG
Umpire HOLMES Will ENG
Umpire GOLDING Annette ENG
Umpire GILLUM Ashley ENG
Umpire FRANCIS Nigel ENG
Umpire EVANS Steve ENG
Umpire BRADLEY Paul ENG
Umpire BODDY Keith ENG
Umpire BARTHOLOMEW Max ENG
Umpire WATTS Paul ENG
Appointments
2024-03-18 2024-03-18 2024-03-18 2024-03-18 2024-03-18 2024-03-18 2024-03-18 2024-03-18 2024-03-18 2024-03-18 2024-03-18 2024-03-18 2024-03-18 2024-03-18 2024-03-18 2024-03-18
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1 RRS v WGSC (Pool A)
09:45:00
FRANCIS Nigel (ENG) BARNES Jo (ENG)
REEVES Paul (ENG)  
2 RC v TS (Pool A)
09:45:00
BODDY Keith (ENG) BARNES Andy (ENG)
BARTHOLOMEW Max (ENG)  
3 BSC v Nott (Pool B)
09:45:00
BRADLEY Paul (ENG) HAYNES Nick (ENG)
SINGH Nirmal (ENG)  
4 KIN v SPY (Pool B)
09:45:00
STRAKER David (ENG) EVANS Lesley (ENG)
LEES Terry (ENG)  
5 WGSC v RC (Pool A)
11:15:00
POLLARD Barrie (ENG) NICHOLSON Jo (ENG)
REEVES Paul (ENG)  
6 TS v RRS (Pool A)
11:15:00
BODDY Keith (ENG) MCCARTNEY Yvonne (ENG)
FRANCIS Nigel (ENG)  
7 Nott v KIN (Pool B)
11:15:00
LEES Terry (ENG) RICKEY Jane (ENG)
SINGH Nirmal (ENG)  
8 SPY v BSC (Pool B)
12:00:00
GILLUM Ashley (ENG) DAWKIN Luke (ENG)
RONSON Kevin (ENG)  
9 TS v WGSC (Pool A)
13:30:00
TALBOT Philip (ENG) BARNES Andy (ENG)
WATTS Paul (ENG)  
10 RRS v RC (Pool A)
13:30:00
GOLDING Annette (ENG) HAYNES Nick (ENG)
EVANS Steve (ENG)  
11 BSC v KIN (Pool B)
13:30:00
POLLARD Barrie (ENG) DAWKIN Luke (ENG)
NEWTON Oscar (ENG)  
12 SPY v Nott (Pool B)
13:30:00
RONSON Kevin (ENG) BARNES Jo (ENG)
STRAKER David (ENG)  
13 RRS v BSC (7th/8th Playoff)
15:45:00
SINGH Nirmal (ENG) MCCARTNEY Yvonne (ENG)
EVANS Steve (ENG)  
14 WGSC v KIN (5th/6th Playoff)
15:45:00
POLLARD Barrie (ENG) RICKEY Jane (ENG)
RONSON Kevin (ENG)  
15 TS v SPY (3rd/4th Playoff)
15:45:00
BODDY Keith (ENG) EVANS Lesley (ENG)
GOLDING Annette (ENG)  
16 RC v Nott (Final)
15:45:00
HOLMES Will (ENG) BARNES Jo (ENG)
REEVES Paul (ENG)