Girls Clubs U12 In2 Finals 2024

Nottingham

11 May 2024

Local Time 2024-05-30 19:29:30
Under 12 Sept Womens Outdoor

Repton
Marlow
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool A
Sevenoaks
Slaz
5 - 0 (5 - 0)
Pool A
Camb City
Surbiton
1 - 3 (0 - 2)
Pool B
Brooklands
WHC
2 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool B
Marlow
Sevenoaks
0 - 5 (0 - 3)
Pool A
Slaz
Repton
3 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool A
WHC
Camb City
2 - 6 (1 - 3)
Pool B
Surbiton
Brooklands
8 - 0 (5 - 0)
Pool B
Marlow
Slaz
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool A
Sevenoaks
Repton
9 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool A
Surbiton
WHC
11 - 0 (5 - 0)
Pool B
Brooklands
Camb City
1 - 3 (1 - 2)
Pool B
Marlow
Brooklands
2 - 2 (1 - 2)
5th/6th Playoff
Repton
WHC
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
7th/8th Playoff
Slaz
Camb City
1 - 4 (0 - 4)
3rd/4th Playoff
Sevenoaks
Surbiton
0 - 2 (0 - 2)
Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Sevenoaks 3 3 0 0 19 9
2 Slazenger 3 2 0 1 -1 6
3 Marlow 3 1 0 2 -6 3
4 Repton 3 0 0 3 -12 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Surbiton 3 3 0 0 21 9
2 Cambridge City 3 2 0 1 4 6
3 Brooklands MU 3 0 1 2 -10 1
4 Westbury 3 0 1 2 -15 1
Matches
30 May
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
11 May
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
16:00 Slaz - Camb City 3rd/4th Playoff 1 - 4 (0 - 4) Official 1B
16:00 Sevenoaks - Surbiton Final 0 - 2 (0 - 2) Official 1A
15:20 Repton - WHC 7th/8th Playoff 3 - 0 (1 - 0) Official 1B
15:20 Marlow - Brooklands 5th/6th Playoff 2 - 2 (1 - 2) Official 1A
14:20 Brooklands - Camb City Pool B 1 - 3 (1 - 2) Official 1A
14:20 Surbiton - WHC Pool B 11 - 0 (5 - 0) Official 1B
13:40 Marlow - Slaz Pool A 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Official 1B
13:40 Sevenoaks - Repton Pool A 9 - 0 (4 - 0) Official 1A
13:00 Surbiton - Brooklands Pool B 8 - 0 (5 - 0) Official 1A
13:00 WHC - Camb City Pool B 2 - 6 (1 - 3) Official 1B
12:20 Slaz - Repton Pool A 3 - 1 (2 - 0) Official 1B
12:20 Marlow - Sevenoaks Pool A 0 - 5 (0 - 3) Official 1A
11:40 Brooklands - WHC Pool B 2 - 2 (2 - 1) Official 1B
11:40 Camb City - Surbiton Pool B 1 - 3 (0 - 2) Official 1A
11:00 Sevenoaks - Slaz Pool A 5 - 0 (5 - 0) Official 1B
11:00 Repton - Marlow Pool A 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official 1A
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
SELVEY-CLINTON Chloe Sevenoaks 6 3 0 9
TAYLOR Grace Surbiton 7 0 0 7
BUSHNELL Hattie Surbiton 5 0 0 5
JENKIN Hollie Camb City 5 0 0 5
FENWICK Matilda Camb City 4 0 0 4
MUÑOZ Florencia Surbiton 4 0 0 4
NELSON Sadhbh Sevenoaks 4 0 0 4
BROWN Orla Surbiton 3 0 0 3
EARL Annelie Sevenoaks 1 1 1 3
LANE Marnie Surbiton 3 0 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Surbiton Surbiton 22 2 0 24
Sevenoaks Sevenoaks 14 4 1 19
Cambridge City Camb City 14 0 0 14
Slazenger Slaz 4 2 0 6
Brooklands MU Brooklands 4 1 0 5
Repton Repton 2 1 1 4
Westbury WHC 3 1 0 4
Marlow Marlow 3 0 0 3
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Surbiton Surbiton 1
Sevenoaks Sevenoaks 2
Cambridge City Camb City 3
Slazenger Slaz 4
Brooklands MU Brooklands 5
Marlow Marlow 5
Repton Repton 7
Westbury WHC 8
Awards
Award Player Team