Junior Championship Finals

Nottingham

13 - 14 Apr 2024

Local Time 2024-04-20 09:48:39
Junior Coed Outdoor

Brighton & Hove
SURU18B
4 - 1 (1 - 1)
U16 Boys T2 Plate Final
GFD
Ches
6 - 0 (2 - 0)
U16 Girls T1 Vase Final
Repton
SBton
4 - 1 (4 - 0)
U16 Girls T1 Plate Final
TIM
Oxford
3 - 4 (1 - 2)
U16 Girls T2 Cup Final
Richmond
Beeston
7 - 2 (1 - 1)
U16 Girls T2 Plate Final
SUR-HUS
ALE
2 - 1 (0 - 0)
U16 Boys T1 Plate Final
BPR
NRC
3 - 4 (2 - 1)
U16 Boys T2 Cup Final
Team Bath
Ben Rhydding
7 - 5 (4 - 1)
U16 Boys T1 Vase Final
OL
LIC
2 - 1 (2 - 0)
U18 Girls T2 Plate Final
O Georgians
KHA
3 - 3 (2 - 0) (5 - 6 SO)
U18 Girls T2 Cup Final
Olton & WW
BaB
0 - 4 (0 - 2)
U18 Boys T2 Cup Final
Rton
GuFD
3 - 2 (1 - 0)
U18 Boys T1 Cup Final
Eastb
Preston
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
U18 Boys T2 Plate Final
Canterbury
London wayfarers
3 - 3 (2 - 2) (4 - 5 SO)
U18 Boys T1 Plate Final
Sevenoaks
Ted
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
U18 Girls T1 Plate Final
Clifton Robs
SBTU18G
0 - 4 (0 - 1)
U18 Girls T1 Cup Final
Standings
Matches
20 Apr
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
14 Apr
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
16:30 Clifton Robs - SBTU18G U18 Girls T1 Cup Final 0 - 4 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 4
16:00 Sevenoaks - Ted U18 Girls T1 Plate Final 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 6
15:00 Olton & WW - BaB U18 Boys T2 Cup Final 0 - 4 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 4
15:00 Canterbury - London wayfarers U18 Boys T1 Plate Final 3 - 3 (2 - 2) (4 - 5 SO) Official Pitch 5
15:00 Eastb - Preston U18 Boys T2 Plate Final 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 2
15:00 Rton - GuFD U18 Boys T1 Cup Final 3 - 2 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1
14:15 O Georgians - KHA U18 Girls T2 Cup Final 3 - 3 (2 - 0) (5 - 6 SO) Official Pitch 6
10:30 OL - LIC U18 Girls T2 Plate Final 2 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 6
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BERTRAM Isabel GFD 2 1 0 3
FELLNER Tiger Richmond 2 1 0 3
GEORGE Abigail KHA 2 1 0 3
GOODMAN Rhys Team Bath 2 1 0 3
BAILEFF Isabella SBTU18G 0 2 0 2
CHIPPERFIELD Archie NRC 1 1 0 2
CUTHBERT Anna Richmond 1 1 0 2
DOBSON Oliver BaB 0 2 0 2
DOWDS Sammy GuFD 0 2 0 2
GAULTON Jolyon Team Bath 2 0 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Richmond U16 Girls Richmond 5 2 0 7
Team Bath Buccaneers U16 Boys Team Bath 6 1 0 7
Guildford U16 girls GFD 5 1 0 6
Ben Rhydding U16 Boys Ben Rhydding 3 2 0 5
Bromley and Beckenham HC U18 Boys BaB 1 3 0 4
Brighton & Hove U16 Boys Brighton & Hove 3 1 0 4
Norwich City U16 Boys NRC 1 3 0 4
Oxford U16 Girls Oxford 2 2 0 4
Repton U16 Girls Repton 3 1 0 4
Surbiton U18 Girls SBTU18G 2 2 0 4
Belper U16 Boys BPR 1 2 0 3
Canterbury U18 Boys Canterbury 1 2 0 3
Khalsa Leamington U18 Girls KHA 2 1 0 3
London Wayfarers U18 Boys London wayfarers 2 1 0 3
Old Georgians U18 Girls O Georgians 2 1 0 3
Repton U18 Boys Rton 2 1 0 3
Timperley u16 Girls TIM 3 0 0 3
Beeston U16 Girls Beeston 1 0 1 2
Eastbourne U18 Boys Eastb 2 0 0 2
Guildford U18 Boys GuFD 0 2 0 2
Old Loughtonians UI18 Girls OL 1 1 0 2
Surbiton Huskies U16 Boys SUR-HUS 1 1 0 2
Alderley Edge U16 Boys ALE 0 1 0 1
Lichfield u18 Girls LIC 1 0 0 1
Surbiton U16 Girls SBton 1 0 0 1
Surbiton U16 Boys SURU18B 0 1 0 1
Teddington U18 Girls Ted 0 1 0 1
Awards
Award Player Team