Boys' U18 Schools Plate Finals

Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre, London, E20 3AD

26 - 27 Apr 2017

Local Time 2018-05-26 03:25

MTS
RGSG
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
Semi Final 01
MILL
KSC
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Semi Final 2
RGSG
MILL
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
3/4 Play Off
MTS
KSC
3 - 3 (1 - 3) (2 - 4 SO)
Final
Matches
26 May
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
27 Apr
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
16:30 MTS - KSC Final 3 - 3 (1 - 3) (2 - 4 SO) Official Le-Va-Ho--Te-Ce - Pitch 1
16:00 RGSG - MILL 3/4 Play Off 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Le-Va-Ho--Te-Ce - Pitch 2
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
SMITH George MTS 1 2 0 3
VERITY Daniel KSC 1 0 1 2
AMIN Aaran MTS 1 0 0 1
NORTON William RGSG 0 1 0 1
POWELL Josh RGSG 1 0 0 1
RICHARDS Thomas MTS 0 1 0 1
SEERY James MTS 0 1 0 1
SMELLIE Fraser KSC 0 1 0 1
WILLIAMS Matthew KSC 0 1 0 1
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Merchant Taylors MTS 2 4 0 6
Kings School Chester KSC 1 2 1 4
RGS Guildford RGSG 1 1 0 2
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Kings School Chester KSC 1
Merchant Taylors MTS 2
RGS Guildford RGSG 3
Millfield School MILL 4
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer SMITH George Merchant Taylors

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 26 Apr 2017 12:45 MTS v RGSG (Semi Final 01) 3 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Le-Va-Ho--Te-Ce - Pitch 2 Report Lineup MTS Lineup RGSG Statistics
2 26 Apr 2017 14:45 MILL v KSC (Semi Final 2) 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Le-Va-Ho--Te-Ce - Pitch 2 Report Lineup MILL Lineup KSC Statistics
3 27 Apr 2017 16:00 RGSG v MILL (3/4 Play Off) 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Le-Va-Ho--Te-Ce - Pitch 2 Report Lineup RGSG Lineup MILL Statistics
4 27 Apr 2017 16:30 MTS v KSC (Final) 3 - 3 (1 - 3) (2 - 4 SO) Official Le-Va-Ho--Te-Ce - Pitch 1 Report Lineup MTS Lineup KSC Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 2 after 4 games played - April 27
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
SMITH George Merchant Taylors 1 2 0 3
VERITY Daniel Kings School Chester 1 0 1 2
AMIN Aaran Merchant Taylors 1 0 0 1
NORTON William RGS Guildford 0 1 0 1
POWELL Josh RGS Guildford 1 0 0 1
RICHARDS Thomas Merchant Taylors 0 1 0 1
SEERY James Merchant Taylors 0 1 0 1
SMELLIE Fraser Kings School Chester 0 1 0 1
WILLIAMS Matthew Kings School Chester 0 1 0 1
    4 7 1 12
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Kings School Chester KSC 1
Merchant Taylors MTS 2
RGS Guildford RGSG 3
Millfield School MILL 4
Pool Standings
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director SUTTON Janet ENG
Technical Officer GARNER Debbie ENG
Technical Officer STICKLAND Harry ENG
Judge BARNES Jo ENG
Judge BAYNE Lesley WAL
Judge BREEN John ENG
Judge DEAKIN Bev ENG
Judge MARSON Andrew ENG
Judge MASON Stephen ENG
Umpires Manager STALKER Andy ENG
Umpire BARNES James ENG
Umpire COLLINSON Harry ENG
Umpire FREEMAN James ENG
Umpire GLOVER Jack ENG
Umpire GRIFFITHS Cellan ENG
Umpire HIGGINS Andy ENG
Umpire MONGER David ENG
Umpire STEWART Daniel ENG
Umpire TEJURA Rowan ENG
Umpire WEST Alasdair ENG
Locations

Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre

Eton Manor, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Leadmill Lane, London, E20 3AD
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-04-26 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-04-27 2 2 / 2 / 2