Investec Women's Knockout Finals 2017

Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre, London, E20 3AD

30 Apr - 1 May 2017

Local Time 2017-06-22 15:15

Standings
Matches
22 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
1 May
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
16:00 CLR - SURB Women's 2nd XI Cup Final 0 - 5 (0 - 4) Official
15:45 SVO - BEE Women's 2nd XI Plate Final 3 - 1 (2 - 1) Official
12:00 BEES - REA Girls' U18 Cup Final 6 - 1 (3 - 0) Official
11:45 SEV - CHE Girls' U18 Plate 0 - 3 (0 - 2) Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
CLEWLOW Mel CAN 0 3 0 3
STOTT Anouska HMA 3 0 0 3
WHEELHOUSE Angie HMA 3 0 0 3
ANSLEY Giselle SUR 0 2 0 2
ATKINS Jen SVO 1 1 0 2
BURGE Esme BEES 2 0 0 2
GREEN Sasha CHE 1 1 0 2
HEBB Annabel ALE 2 0 0 2
LINDA Webb OWW 2 0 0 2
NICHOLSON Julie SEVE 2 0 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Harleston Magpies HMA 8 0 0 8
Beeston Girls' U18 BEES 6 0 0 6
Surbiton SUR 2 3 0 5
Surbiton 2nd XI SURB 5 0 0 5
Alderley Edge ALE 3 1 0 4
Sevenoaks SEVE 3 1 0 4
University of Nottingham UON 3 1 0 4
Canterbury CAN 0 3 0 3
Cheltenham CHE 1 2 0 3
Olton & West Warwicks OWW 3 0 0 3
Sevenoaks 2nd XI SVO 2 1 0 3
Barnes BAR 2 0 0 2
Amersham & Chalfont AMC 1 0 0 1
Beeston 2nd XI BEE 0 1 0 1
Chichester CHI 1 0 0 1
Driffield DRI 0 1 0 1
Reading Girls' U18 REA 1 0 0 1
Redland UWE Wereys RED 0 1 0 1
Taunton Vale TV 1 0 0 1
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer CLEWLOW Mel Canterbury (ENG)
Leading Goalscorer STOTT Anouska Harleston Magpies (ENG)
Leading Goalscorer WHEELHOUSE Angie Harleston Magpies (ENG)

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
1 30 Apr 2017 09:00 SEVE v RED (Investec Women's Over 45's Cup) Le-Va-Ho--Te-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 4 - 1 (3 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup SEVE Lineup RED Statistics
2 30 Apr 2017 11:00 OWW v CAN (Investec Women's O35's Cup Final) Le-Va-Ho--Te-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 3 - 3 (2 - 1) (2 - 4 SO) Report Calendar Lineup OWW Lineup CAN Statistics
3 30 Apr 2017 11:00 HMA v TIM (Investec Women's O35's Trophy) Le-Va-Ho--Te-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 8 - 0 (4 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup HMA Lineup TIM Statistics
4 30 Apr 2017 13:00 CLI v SUR (Investec Women's Cup Final) Le-Va-Ho--Te-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 0 - 5 (0 - 3) Report Calendar Lineup CLI Lineup SUR Statistics
5 30 Apr 2017 13:00 BAR v WIS (Inestec Women's 035's Shield) Le-Va-Ho--Te-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup BAR Lineup WIS Statistics
6 30 Apr 2017 15:00 UON v ALE (Investec Women's Trophy) Le-Va-Ho--Te-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 4 - 4 (3 - 2) (3 - 1 SO) Report Calendar Lineup UON Lineup ALE Statistics
7 30 Apr 2017 15:00 TV v DRI (Inestec Women's 045's Plate) Le-Va-Ho--Te-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 1 - 1 (0 - 0) (2 - 1 SO) Report Calendar Lineup TV Lineup DRI Statistics
8 30 Apr 2017 17:00 AMC v CHI (Investec Women's Vase Final) Le-Va-Ho--Te-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 1 - 1 (0 - 1) (3 - 4 SO) Report Calendar Lineup AMC Lineup CHI Statistics
9 1 May 2017 11:45 SEV v CHE (Girls' U18 Plate) Le-Va-Ho--Te-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 0 - 3 (0 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup SEV Lineup CHE Statistics
10 1 May 2017 12:00 BEES v REA (Girls' U18 Cup Final) Le-Va-Ho--Te-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 6 - 1 (3 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup BEES Lineup REA Statistics
11 1 May 2017 15:45 SVO v BEE (Women's 2nd XI Plate Final) Le-Va-Ho--Te-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 3 - 1 (2 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup SVO Lineup BEE Statistics
12 1 May 2017 16:00 CLR v SURB (Women's 2nd XI Cup Final) Le-Va-Ho--Te-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 0 - 5 (0 - 4) Report Calendar Lineup CLR Lineup SURB Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 2 after 12 games played - May 1
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
CLEWLOW Mel Canterbury (ENG) 0 3 0 3
STOTT Anouska Harleston Magpies (ENG) 3 0 0 3
WHEELHOUSE Angie Harleston Magpies (ENG) 3 0 0 3
ANSLEY Giselle Surbiton (ENG) 0 2 0 2
ATKINS Jen Sevenoaks 2nd XI (ENG) 1 1 0 2
BURGE Esme Beeston Girls' U18 (ENG) 2 0 0 2
GREEN Sasha Cheltenham (ENG) 1 1 0 2
HEBB Annabel Alderley Edge (ENG) 2 0 0 2
LINDA Webb Olton & West Warwicks (ENG) 2 0 0 2
NICHOLSON Julie Sevenoaks (ENG) 2 0 0 2
PETTER Izzy Surbiton 2nd XI (ENG) 2 0 0 2
SCUTT Fenella Beeston Girls' U18 (ENG) 2 0 0 2
ALDRIDGE Michelle Redland UWE Wereys (ENG) 0 1 0 1
ATKINSON Emily Surbiton (ENG) 0 1 0 1
BENNETT Milly University of Nottingham (ENG) 1 0 0 1
BENNISON Amanda Alderley Edge (ENG) 0 1 0 1
BERRY Emma University of Nottingham (ENG) 1 0 0 1
BINDING Hazel Taunton Vale (ENG) 1 0 0 1
BIRCHALL Hannah Surbiton 2nd XI (ENG) 1 0 0 1
BROWNHILL Georgia Beeston Girls' U18 (ENG) 1 0 0 1
DENISON Hannah Surbiton 2nd XI (ENG) 1 0 0 1
DIXON Abbie Reading Girls' U18 (ENG) 1 0 0 1
DOYLE Triona Barnes (ENG) 1 0 0 1
FOX Liz Barnes (ENG) 1 0 0 1
GLEESON Katie Cheltenham (ENG) 0 1 0 1
GRIFFIN Teresa Harleston Magpies (ENG) 1 0 0 1
HARDERN Emma University of Nottingham (ENG) 0 1 0 1
HOLDER Lucy Surbiton 2nd XI (ENG) 1 0 0 1
HUDDLESTONE Alice Beeston Girls' U18 (ENG) 1 0 0 1
HUDSON Jacqui Sevenoaks (ENG) 0 1 0 1
KELLY Carolyn Sevenoaks (ENG) 1 0 0 1
MARTIN Hannah Surbiton (ENG) 1 0 0 1
PEAKE Demelza Chichester (ENG) 1 0 0 1
PELLING Abby University of Nottingham (ENG) 1 0 0 1
POLLEY Caitlin Alderley Edge (ENG) 1 0 0 1
REUS Jess Amersham & Chalfont (ENG) 1 0 0 1
TIBBENHAM Josephine Harleston Magpies (ENG) 1 0 0 1
TUPLIN Fiona Driffield (ENG) 0 1 0 1
van ZALEN Jet Sevenoaks 2nd XI (ENG) 1 0 0 1
VILLAGRA Rosario Beeston 2nd XI (ENG) 0 1 0 1
WALTON Sally Olton & West Warwicks (ENG) 1 0 0 1
WEBB Hollie Surbiton (ENG) 1 0 0 1
    42 15 0 57
Pool Standings
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director POLLARD Howard ENG
Technical Officer CHERE Richard ENG
Technical Officer ROW Sue ENG
Technical Officer SUTTON Janet ENG
Judge BOYLAN James ENG
Judge BREEN John ENG
Judge KIRBY Steve ENG
Judge MARSH Ian ENG
Judge REDWOOD Ben ENG
Judge SAGOO Pritpal ENG
Judge STRUDWICK Ray ENG
Judge WYNNE Emily ENG
Umpires Manager STENT Gary ENG
Umpire BARNES James ENG
Umpire BISHOP-LAGGETT Richard ENG
Umpire BROOKES Andy ENG
Umpire BROWNBRIDGE Rob ENG
Umpire CAMPBELL Aaron ENG
Umpire CARMODY Conor ENG
Umpire CHARLES Isaac ENG
Umpire CHARLES Jake ENG
Umpire COX Stephen WAL
Umpire DAVIS Robin ENG
Umpire DINWIDDY Ian ENG
Umpire ELDRIDGE David ENG
Umpire EVANS Jason ENG
Umpire EVERARD Mark ENG
Umpire FREEMAN Ashley ENG
Umpire FREEMAN James ENG
Umpire FRISKNEY Brett ENG
Umpire GARROD Ben ENG
Umpire GILLESPIE Jason ENG
Umpire GODDARD Rick ENG
Umpire GRAPES Francesca ENG
Umpire HALLETT Jane ENG
Umpire HAYNES David ENG
Umpire HOOPER Jamie WAL
Umpire HOPKINS Ann ENG
Umpire HULL Jonathan ENG
Umpire JAMES Nick ENG
Umpire JENKINS Rob ENG
Umpire JOLLY Teresa ENG
Umpire LORD Andy ENG
Umpire MARCHANT Jim ENG
Umpire MOGGACH Charlie SCO
Umpire MONGER David ENG
Umpire NORMAN Trevor ENG
Umpire PARKER Sophie ENG
Umpire PARRY Matt ENG
Umpire PERRY Gareth ENG
Umpire POULAIN Andy ENG
Umpire REEMAN Campbell ENG
Umpire RICE Steven ENG
Umpire SACRE Lelia CAN
Umpire SARGEANT Helen ENG
Umpire SCHALLIG Ellen NED
Umpire SHELBOURN Emma ENG
Umpire SIHOTA Pritpal ENG
Umpire SIMPSON Matthew ENG
Umpire SMALL AJ NZL
Umpire SMITH Barry ENG
Umpire SPOONER Joanna ENG
Umpire TASHO Janice ENG
Umpire TEJURA Rowan ENG
Umpire WHITE Clare ENG
Umpire WILLIAMS Rachel ENG
Umpire WOODCOCK Rebecca ENG
Umpire WRIGHT Mason ENG
Appointments
Locations

Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre

Eton Manor, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Leadmill Lane, London, E20 3AD
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-04-30 8 8 / 8 / 8
2017-05-01 4 4 / 4 / 4