Men's Knockout Finals 2017

Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre, London, E20 3AD

29 Apr - 1 May 2017

Local Time 2017-12-13 07:28

 HAM - KEN 
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Men's O60's Plate Final
 SRY - IGY 
3 - 3 (1 - 1) (2 - 1 SO)
Men's O60's Cup Final
 TIM - FOR 
2 - 4 (2 - 2)
Men's O50's Trophy Final
 BOU - Bowdon 
0 - 4 (0 - 2)
Men's O50's ShieldFinal
 Isca - Canterbury 
2 - 1 (0 - 0)
Men's O40's Cup Final
 BR - RG 
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Men's O50's Cup Final
 EPS - KHA 
3 - 1 (1 - 1)
Men's O40's Trophy Final
 BGG - SOU 
1 - 3 (0 - 1)
Men's Vase Final
 REA - CAN 
6 - 1 (2 - 0)
Men's Cup Final
 NRC - OCR 
0 - 4 (0 - 1)
Men's O40's ShieldFinal
 DID - BLA 
1 - 1 (1 - 0) (3 - 4 SO)
Men's Trophy Final
 Cannock - CAT 
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Boys' U18 Plate
 BAN - BEL 
1 - 1 (1 - 1) (4 - 2 SO)
Men's 2nd XI Plate Final
 Surbiton - Southgate 
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
Men's 2nd XI Cup Final
 SUR - Beeston 
4 - 2 (2 - 0)
Boys' U18 Cup Final
Standings
Matches
13 Dec
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
1 May
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
14:00 SUR - Beeston Boys' U18 Cup Final 4 - 2 (2 - 0) Official
13:45 Cannock - CAT Boys' U18 Plate 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Official
10:00 Surbiton - Southgate Men's 2nd XI Cup Final 3 - 1 (1 - 0) Official
09:45 BAN - BEL Men's 2nd XI Plate Final 1 - 1 (1 - 1) (4 - 2 SO) Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BANSAL Santa IGY 1 2 0 3
DALLEY Alan FOR 1 2 0 3
CREANEY-BIRCH Hugo CAT 2 0 0 2
HAUCK Jon OCR 2 0 0 2
KNAPP David OCR 1 0 1 2
MARSHALL William Surbiton 0 2 0 2
WALLACE Zach SUR 2 0 0 2
WATTS Andy REA 1 1 0 2
ABELL Matthew DID 1 0 0 1
ATKINS Tim REA 1 0 0 1
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Reading REA 4 2 0 6
Bowdon Bowdon 2 2 0 4
Formby FOR 2 2 0 4
Old Cranleighans OCR 3 0 1 4
Surbiton Boys U18's SUR 3 1 0 4
Epsom EPS 2 1 0 3
Indian Gymkhana IGY 1 2 0 3
Southampton SOU 1 2 0 3
Surrey SRY 2 0 1 3
Surbiton 2nd XI Surbiton 0 3 0 3
Beeston U18's Boys Beeston 0 2 0 2
Canterbury U18'S CAT 2 0 0 2
Isca Isca 2 0 0 2
Kent KEN 1 0 1 2
Reading Over 50's RG 2 0 0 2
Timperley TIM 2 0 0 2
Banbury BAN 0 1 0 1
Belper BEL 0 1 0 1
Brigg BGG 0 1 0 1
Blackheath BLA 1 0 0 1
Canterbury CAN 1 0 0 1
Canterbury Over 40's Canterbury 0 1 0 1
Didsbury Northern DID 1 0 0 1
Khalsa (Warks) KHA 1 0 0 1
Southgate Southgate 0 1 0 1
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer BANSAL Santa Indian Gymkhana (ENG)
Leading Goalscorer DALLEY Alan (C) Formby (ENG)

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
1 29 Apr 2017 09:00 BR v RG (Men's O50's Cup Final) Le-Va-Ho--Te-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup BR Lineup RG Statistics
2 29 Apr 2017 10:00 HAM v KEN (Men's O60's Plate Final) Le-Va-Ho--Te-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup HAM Lineup KEN Statistics
3 29 Apr 2017 11:00 SRY v IGY (Men's O60's Cup Final) Le-Va-Ho--Te-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 3 - 3 (1 - 1) (2 - 1 SO) Report Calendar Lineup SRY Lineup IGY Statistics
4 29 Apr 2017 12:00 EPS v KHA (Men's O40's Trophy Final) Le-Va-Ho--Te-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 3 - 1 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup EPS Lineup KHA Statistics
5 29 Apr 2017 13:00 BGG v SOU (Men's Vase Final) Le-Va-Ho--Te-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 1 - 3 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup BGG Lineup SOU Statistics
6 29 Apr 2017 14:00 TIM v FOR (Men's O50's Trophy Final) Le-Va-Ho--Te-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 2 - 4 (2 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup TIM Lineup FOR Statistics
7 29 Apr 2017 15:00 REA v CAN (Men's Cup Final) Le-Va-Ho--Te-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 6 - 1 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup REA Lineup CAN Statistics
8 29 Apr 2017 16:00 BOU v Bowdon (Men's O50's ShieldFinal) Le-Va-Ho--Te-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 0 - 4 (0 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup BOU Lineup Bowdon Statistics
9 29 Apr 2017 17:00 DID v BLA (Men's Trophy Final) Le-Va-Ho--Te-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 1 - 1 (1 - 0) (3 - 4 SO) Report Calendar Lineup DID Lineup BLA Statistics
10 29 Apr 2017 18:00 NRC v OCR (Men's O40's ShieldFinal) Le-Va-Ho--Te-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 0 - 4 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup NRC Lineup OCR Statistics
11 29 Apr 2017 19:00 Isca v Canterbury (Men's O40's Cup Final) Le-Va-Ho--Te-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 2 - 1 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup Isca Lineup Canterbury Statistics
12 1 May 2017 09:45 BAN v BEL (Men's 2nd XI Plate Final) Le-Va-Ho--Te-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 1 - 1 (1 - 1) (4 - 2 SO) Report Calendar Lineup BAN Lineup BEL Statistics
13 1 May 2017 10:00 Surbiton v Southgate (Men's 2nd XI Cup Final) Le-Va-Ho--Te-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 3 - 1 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup Surbiton Lineup Southgate Statistics
14 1 May 2017 13:45 Cannock v CAT (Boys' U18 Plate) Le-Va-Ho--Te-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup Cannock Lineup CAT Statistics
15 1 May 2017 14:00 SUR v Beeston (Boys' U18 Cup Final) Le-Va-Ho--Te-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 4 - 2 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup SUR Lineup Beeston Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 2 after 15 games played - May 1
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BANSAL Santa Indian Gymkhana (ENG) 1 2 0 3
DALLEY Alan Formby (ENG) 1 2 0 3
CREANEY-BIRCH Hugo Canterbury U18'S (ENG) 2 0 0 2
HAUCK Jon Old Cranleighans (ENG) 2 0 0 2
KNAPP David Old Cranleighans (ENG) 1 0 1 2
MARSHALL William Surbiton 2nd XI (ENG) 0 2 0 2
WALLACE Zach Surbiton Boys U18's (ENG) 2 0 0 2
WATTS Andy Reading (ENG) 1 1 0 2
ABELL Matthew Didsbury Northern (ENG) 1 0 0 1
ATKINS Tim Reading (ENG) 1 0 0 1
BAILEY Andre Epsom (ENG) 1 0 0 1
BARTRAM DAVID Surbiton 2nd XI (ENG) 0 1 0 1
BAZLEY John Formby (ENG) 1 0 0 1
BEASTALL Chris Belper (ENG) 0 1 0 1
BOYNE Craig Canterbury (ENG) 1 0 0 1
BRAY Tony Bowdon (ENG) 0 1 0 1
BROWN Phil Bowdon (ENG) 0 1 0 1
BRYANT Chris Isca (ENG) 1 0 0 1
CARSON James Reading (ENG) 0 1 0 1
CHAU Lum Southgate (ENG) 0 1 0 1
CLARK David Banbury (ENG) 0 1 0 1
CLARK Matt Isca (ENG) 1 0 0 1
CLAY Daniel Brigg (ENG) 0 1 0 1
DODWELL Tom Surbiton Boys U18's (ENG) 1 0 0 1
FITT Ian Reading Over 50's (ENG) 1 0 0 1
GERRITS Imre Reading (ENG) 1 0 0 1
GRIFFITHS Charlie Southampton (ENG) 1 0 0 1
HOLAH Steve Bowdon (ENG) 1 0 0 1
KEIR Stewie Canterbury Over 40's (ENG) 0 1 0 1
LAWRENCE Michael Blackheath (ENG) 1 0 0 1
MURRELL Alistair Epsom (ENG) 0 1 0 1
NICHOLSON Stuart Timperley (ENG) 1 0 0 1
O'BRIEN Rob Southampton (ENG) 0 1 0 1
PARK Ben Surbiton Boys U18's (ENG) 0 1 0 1
PARK Nick Reading (ENG) 1 0 0 1
RAY CONRAD Surrey (ENG) 0 0 1 1
ROGERSON Ollie Beeston U18's Boys (ENG) 0 1 0 1
ROYLE Steve Bowdon (ENG) 1 0 0 1
RUDD Mike Kent (ENG) 0 0 1 1
SINGH Soma Reading Over 50's (ENG) 1 0 0 1
SINGH Surinder Khalsa (Warks) (ENG) 1 0 0 1
SMITH Kai Epsom (ENG) 1 0 0 1
SNELLING Roger Kent (ENG) 1 0 0 1
SOOKIAS James Beeston U18's Boys (ENG) 0 1 0 1
TAYLOR Colin Timperley (ENG) 1 0 0 1
WALLACE IAN Surrey (ENG) 1 0 0 1
WATLING George Southampton (ENG) 0 1 0 1
WREN NICK Surrey (ENG) 1 0 0 1
    33 22 3 58
Cards
Day 2 after 15 games played - May 1
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Banbury (ENG) 24 SIMONS Adrian 0 1 1
Banbury (ENG) 42 CAMP Harry 0 0 1
Beeston U18's Boys (ENG) 3 PAVIS Oliver 0 0 1
Beeston U18's Boys (ENG) 6 RHODES Jack 1 2 1
Beeston U18's Boys (ENG) 7 KASUJI Yaz 0 1 0
Beeston U18's Boys (ENG) 11 HOPKISSON Freddie 0 1 1
Belper (ENG) 7 FORSYTH Nick 0 1 0
Belper (ENG) 13 PHILLIPS Ollie 0 1 0
Belper (ENG) 21 BELL James 1 1 1
Brigg (ENG) 4 CADWALLADER Harry 0 1 1
Blackheath (ENG) 5 HARDEN Thomas 0 0 1
Blackheath (ENG) 7 FORSHAW Eddy 0 0 1
Bournemouth (ENG) 112 STANLEY Richard 0 0 1
Bowdon (ENG) 28 PETERS Jim 0 0 1
Ben Rhydding (ENG) 5 FRENCH Mark 0 0 1
Ben Rhydding (ENG) 8 CUTLER David 0 0 1
Ben Rhydding (ENG) 11 PUGHE Richard 0 0 1
Canterbury (ENG) 3 CAIN Bill 0 0 1
Canterbury (ENG) 8 BURTON-BOWEN Matt 0 0 1
Cannock U18's (ENG) 6 NELLIS George 0 1 0
Cannock U18's (ENG) 12 MACKENZIE Callum 0 0 1
Cannock U18's (ENG) 29 GLADWIN Duncan 0 0 1
Canterbury Over 40's (ENG) 7 LASLETT Steve 0 1 0
Canterbury Over 40's (ENG) 8 FORBES Stu 0 0 1
Canterbury Over 40's (ENG) 14 PREBBLE Glen 0 1 0
Canterbury U18'S (ENG) 4 GILMORE Sean 0 0 1
Canterbury U18'S (ENG) 8 BROOKSON Paddy 0 1 0
Canterbury U18'S (ENG) 13 CREANEY-BIRCH Hugo 0 0 1
Didsbury Northern (ENG) 3 CORDON Scott 1 0 0
Epsom (ENG) 8 DYE Martin 0 0 1
Formby (ENG) 3 ANSDELL Michael 0 0 1
Formby (ENG) 5 TOD Peter 0 1 0
Hampshire (ENG) 5 WOOD Chris 0 1 0
Hampshire (ENG) 7 YOUNG John 0 1 0
Hampshire (ENG) 9 STOKES Bill 0 0 1
Hampshire (ENG) 16 DAVIDSON Neil 0 1 0
Hampshire (ENG) 17 LEE Graham 0 1 0
Indian Gymkhana (ENG) 2 BANSAL Santa 0 1 0
Indian Gymkhana (ENG) 3 JANDU Shiv 0 0 1
Indian Gymkhana (ENG) 4 BAINS Pammi 0 2 0
Indian Gymkhana (ENG) 5 WINAYAK Nick 0 1 0
Indian Gymkhana (ENG) 8 SAYRASS Mir 0 0 1
Indian Gymkhana (ENG) 11 KHEHAR Suti 0 0 1
Isca (ENG) 6 WILLIAMS Greg 0 1 0
Isca (ENG) 11 MULLEN Nic 0 0 1
Isca (ENG) 16 MCCOLLUM Simon 0 1 0
Kent (ENG) 5 BARDSLEY Nigel 0 0 1
Kent (ENG) 13 SNELLING Roger 0 0 1
Khalsa (Warks) (ENG) 26 SINGH Karamjit 1 0 0
Norwich City (ENG) 13 PALLISTER Jim 0 1 0
Old Cranleighans (ENG) 2 DODSON Doug 0 0 1
Southampton (ENG) 2 THOMSON Will 0 0 1
Southampton (ENG) 3 HARRIS Craig 0 0 1
Southgate (ENG) 4 COMLEY Shaun 0 0 1
Southgate (ENG) 5 HOULIHAN Mike 0 1 0
Southgate (ENG) 10 LLOYD-PENNY Nils 0 0 1
Southgate (ENG) 17 FELL Andy 0 0 1
Surrey (ENG) 3 KALSI PARMINDER 0 1 1
Surbiton Boys U18's (ENG) 7 MALES Morgan 0 0 1
Surbiton Boys U18's (ENG) 12 GOUGH Harry 0 1 0
Surbiton 2nd XI (ENG) 21 EVANS Scott 0 0 1
Surbiton 2nd XI (ENG) 27 MUGRIDGE Robert 0 0 1
      4 28 40
Pool Standings
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director POLLARD Howard ENG
Technical Officer CHERE Richard ENG
Technical Officer ROW Sue ENG
Technical Officer SUTTON Janet ENG
Judge BOYLAN James ENG
Judge BREEN John ENG
Judge KIRBY Steve ENG
Judge MARSH Ian ENG
Judge REDWOOD Ben ENG
Judge SAGOO Pritpal ENG
Judge STRUDWICK Ray ENG
Judge WYNNE Emily ENG
Umpires Manager STENT Gary ENG
Umpire BARNES James ENG
Umpire BISHOP-LAGGETT Richard ENG
Umpire BROOKES Andy ENG
Umpire BROWNBRIDGE Rob ENG
Umpire CAMPBELL Aaron ENG
Umpire CARMODY Conor ENG
Umpire CHARLES Isaac ENG
Umpire CHARLES Jake ENG
Umpire COX Stephen WAL
Umpire DAVIS Robin ENG
Umpire DINWIDDY Ian ENG
Umpire ELDRIDGE David ENG
Umpire EVANS Jason ENG
Umpire EVERARD Mark ENG
Umpire FREEMAN Ashley ENG
Umpire FREEMAN James ENG
Umpire FRISKNEY Brett ENG
Umpire GARROD Ben ENG
Umpire GILLESPIE Jason ENG
Umpire GODDARD Rick ENG
Umpire GRAPES Francesca ENG
Umpire HALLETT Jane ENG
Umpire HAYNES David ENG
Umpire HOOPER Jamie WAL
Umpire HOPKINS Ann ENG
Umpire HULL Jonathan ENG
Umpire JAMES Nick ENG
Umpire JENKINS Rob ENG
Umpire JOLLY Teresa ENG
Umpire LORD Andy ENG
Umpire MARCHANT Jim ENG
Umpire MOGGACH Charlie SCO
Umpire MONGER David ENG
Umpire NORMAN Trevor ENG
Umpire PARKER Sophie ENG
Umpire PARRY Matt ENG
Umpire PERRY Gareth ENG
Umpire POULAIN Andy ENG
Umpire REEMAN Campbell ENG
Umpire RICE Steven ENG
Umpire SACRE Lelia CAN
Umpire SARGEANT Helen ENG
Umpire SCHALLIG Ellen NED
Umpire SHELBOURN Emma ENG
Umpire SIHOTA Pritpal ENG
Umpire SIMPSON Matthew ENG
Umpire SMALL AJ NZL
Umpire SMITH Barry ENG
Umpire SPOONER Joanna ENG
Umpire TASHO Janice ENG
Umpire TEJURA Rowan ENG
Umpire WHITE Clare ENG
Umpire WILLIAMS Rachel ENG
Umpire WOODCOCK Rebecca ENG
Umpire WRIGHT Mason ENG
Appointments
Locations

Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre

Eton Manor, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Leadmill Lane, London, E20 3AD
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-04-29 11 11 / 11 / 11
2017-05-01 4 4 / 4 / 4