England Hockey Clubs Championships: U14 Girls

Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre London E20 3AD

14 May 2017

Local Time 2018-07-23 05:14:15

Reading
Marlow
0 - 0
5/6th Place Play Off
Spencer
GFD
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool A
Marlow
Repton
1 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool B
Isca
Surbiton
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool B
GFD
Beeston
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool A
Reading
Spencer
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool A
Isca
Marlow
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool B
Surbiton
Repton
0 - 0
Pool B
Beeston
Spencer
0 - 0
Pool A
GFD
Reading
0 - 0
Pool A
Marlow
Surbiton
0 - 5 (0 - 3)
Pool B
Repton
Isca
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
Spencer
Repton
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
3/4th Place Play Off
Beeston
Isca
0 - 0
7/8th Place Play Off
Beeston
Reading
0 - 0
Pool A
GFD
Surbiton
0 - 0 (3 - 1 PS)
Final
Standings
Team Standing
Guildford 1
Surbiton 2
Repton 3
Spencer 4
Reading 5
Marlow 5
Isca 7
Beeston 7
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Guildford 3 1 2 0 1 5
2 Spencer 3 1 2 0 1 5
3 Reading 3 0 2 1 -1 2
4 Beeston 3 0 2 1 -1 2
Penalty stroke competition. Guildford win 4-2
Penalty stroke competition. Reading win 4-3
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Surbiton 3 2 1 0 6 7
2 Repton 3 2 1 0 4 7
3 Marlow 3 1 0 2 -4 3
4 Isca 3 0 0 3 -6 0
Matches
23 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
14 May
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
17:00 Reading - Marlow 5/6th Place Play Off 0 - 0 Official Pitch 2
17:00 GFD - Surbiton Final 0 - 0 (3 - 1 PS) Official Pitch 1
16:00 Beeston - Isca 7/8th Place Play Off 0 - 0 Official Pitch 2
16:00 Spencer - Repton 3/4th Place Play Off 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1
14:35 Marlow - Surbiton Pool B 0 - 5 (0 - 3) Official Pitch 1
14:35 Repton - Isca Pool B 3 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 2
13:45 Beeston - Spencer Pool A 0 - 0 Official Pitch 1
13:45 GFD - Reading Pool A 0 - 0 Official Pitch 2
12:55 Isca - Marlow Pool B 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1
12:55 Surbiton - Repton Pool B 0 - 0 Official Pitch 2
11:40 GFD - Beeston Pool A 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1
11:40 Reading - Spencer Pool A 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 2
10:50 Isca - Surbiton Pool B 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 2
10:50 Marlow - Repton Pool B 1 - 2 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1
10:00 Beeston - Reading Pool A 0 - 0 Official Pitch 1
10:00 Spencer - GFD Pool A 1 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 2
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
SWAIN Claudia Repton 2 2 0 4
LOOZEN Livia Surbiton 1 1 0 2
WINTERBORN Peggy Surbiton 2 0 0 2
BLINKHORN Maddie Spencer 1 0 0 1
CLEMMOW Lucy Surbiton 1 0 0 1
COOMBS Miranda Marlow 1 0 0 1
DRING Hannah Marlow 1 0 0 1
FRANCKS Issie GFD 1 0 0 1
GIBBONS Tali Surbiton 0 1 0 1
GILLESPIE Emily Marlow 1 0 0 1
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Repton Repton 5 2 0 7
Surbiton Surbiton 4 2 0 6
Marlow Marlow 3 0 0 3
Guildford GFD 1 1 0 2
Spencer Spencer 1 1 0 2
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Guildford GFD 1
Surbiton Surbiton 2
Repton Repton 3
Spencer Spencer 4
Reading Reading 5
Marlow Marlow 5
Isca Isca 7
Beeston Beeston 7
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer SWAIN Claudia Repton

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
01 14 May 2017 10:00 Beeston v Reading (Pool A) 0 - 0 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Beeston Lineup Reading Statistics
02 14 May 2017 10:00 Spencer v GFD (Pool A) 1 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup Spencer Lineup GFD Statistics
03 14 May 2017 10:50 Marlow v Repton (Pool B) 1 - 2 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Marlow Lineup Repton Statistics
04 14 May 2017 10:50 Isca v Surbiton (Pool B) 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup Isca Lineup Surbiton Statistics
05 14 May 2017 11:40 GFD v Beeston (Pool A) 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup GFD Lineup Beeston Statistics
06 14 May 2017 11:40 Reading v Spencer (Pool A) 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup Reading Lineup Spencer Statistics
07 14 May 2017 12:55 Isca v Marlow (Pool B) 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Isca Lineup Marlow Statistics
08 14 May 2017 12:55 Surbiton v Repton (Pool B) 0 - 0 Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup Surbiton Lineup Repton Statistics
09 14 May 2017 13:45 Beeston v Spencer (Pool A) 0 - 0 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Beeston Lineup Spencer Statistics
10 14 May 2017 13:45 GFD v Reading (Pool A) 0 - 0 Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup GFD Lineup Reading Statistics
11 14 May 2017 14:35 Marlow v Surbiton (Pool B) 0 - 5 (0 - 3) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Marlow Lineup Surbiton Statistics
12 14 May 2017 14:35 Repton v Isca (Pool B) 3 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup Repton Lineup Isca Statistics
13 14 May 2017 16:00 Spencer v Repton (3/4th Place Play Off) 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Spencer Lineup Repton Statistics
14 14 May 2017 16:00 Beeston v Isca (7/8th Place Play Off) 0 - 0 Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup Beeston Lineup Isca Statistics
15 14 May 2017 17:00 GFD v Surbiton (Final) 0 - 0 (3 - 1 PS) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup GFD Lineup Surbiton Statistics
16 14 May 2017 17:00 Reading v Marlow (5/6th Place Play Off) 0 - 0 Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup Reading Lineup Marlow Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 1 after 16 games played - May 14
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
SWAIN Claudia Repton 2 2 0 4
LOOZEN Livia Surbiton 1 1 0 2
WINTERBORN Peggy Surbiton 2 0 0 2
BLINKHORN Maddie Spencer 1 0 0 1
CLEMMOW Lucy Surbiton 1 0 0 1
COOMBS Miranda Marlow 1 0 0 1
DRING Hannah Marlow 1 0 0 1
FRANCKS Issie Guildford 1 0 0 1
GIBBONS Tali Surbiton 0 1 0 1
GILLESPIE Emily Marlow 1 0 0 1
HALL Ursula Spencer 0 1 0 1
JOHNSON Ann Repton 1 0 0 1
PAVIS Charlotte Repton 1 0 0 1
PEARCE Kelsey Repton 1 0 0 1
WHEELER Eliza Guildford 0 1 0 1
    14 6 0 20
Cards
Day 1 after 16 games played - May 14
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Beeston 14 EMMANS Phoebe 0 2 0
Beeston 43 SANDERSON Katie 0 0 1
Beeston 115 PENTY Eloise 0 1 0
Beeston 139 ARNOLD Izzie 0 0 1
Guildford 358 FRANCKS Issie 0 0 1
Reading 247 DAWSON Lucy 0 0 1
Reading 280 TINNISWOOD Tabitha 0 0 1
Repton 10 BROUGH Bronte-May 0 0 1
Surbiton 15 CLEMMOW Lucy 0 2 0
      0 5 6
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Guildford GFD 1
Surbiton Surbiton 2
Repton Repton 3
Spencer Spencer 4
Reading Reading 5
Marlow Marlow 5
Isca Isca 7
Beeston Beeston 7
Pool Standings

Pool A

Penalty stroke competition. Guildford win 4-2
Penalty stroke competition. Reading win 4-3
Day 1 after 16 games played - May 14
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Guildford 3 1 2 0 2 1 1 5
2 Spencer 3 1 2 0 2 1 1 5
3 Reading 3 0 2 1 0 1 -1 2
4 Beeston 3 0 2 1 0 1 -1 2

Pool B

Day 1 after 16 games played - May 14
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Surbiton 3 2 1 0 6 0 6 7
2 Repton 3 2 1 0 5 1 4 7
3 Marlow 3 1 0 2 3 7 -4 3
4 Isca 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director GARNER Debbie ENG
Technical Officer CHERE Richard ENG
Technical Officer MASON Stephen ENG
Technical Officer STICKLAND Harry ENG
Judge BOYLAN James ENG
Judge BREEN John ENG
Judge HILL Richard ENG
Judge MARSHALL Michael ENG
Judge RUTHERFORD Derek ENG
Judge TRUESDALE Victoria SCO
Umpires Manager LANE David ENG
Assistant Umpires Manager JENKINS Rob ENG
Umpire CHUDASAMA Amar ENG
Umpire DICKINSON Eric ENG
Umpire GENGA Adam ENG
Umpire GRAY Nick ENG
Umpire JOLLY Teresa ENG
Umpire MULLISS Lucie ENG
Umpire REDPATH Holly ENG
Umpire SCHALLIG Ellen NED
Umpire SMALL AJ NZL
Umpire SPOONER Joanna ENG
Umpire WRIGHT Mason ENG
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
01 Beeston v Reading (Pool A)
10:00:00
REDPATH Holly MARSHALL Michael TRUESDALE Victoria
GRAY Nick RUTHERFORD Derek  
02 Spencer v GFD (Pool A)
10:00:00
CHUDASAMA Amar MASON Stephen BOYLAN James
MULLISS Lucie HILL Richard  
03 Marlow v Repton (Pool B)
10:50:00
WRIGHT Mason MARSHALL Michael TRUESDALE Victoria
SPOONER Joanna BREEN John  
04 Isca v Surbiton (Pool B)
10:50:00
SMALL AJ BOYLAN James MASON Stephen
DICKINSON Eric CHERE Richard  
05 GFD v Beeston (Pool A)
11:40:00
GENGA Adam TRUESDALE Victoria BREEN John
JOLLY Teresa MARSHALL Michael  
06 Reading v Spencer (Pool A)
11:40:00
SCHALLIG Ellen CHERE Richard RUTHERFORD Derek
REDPATH Holly HILL Richard  
07 Isca v Marlow (Pool B)
12:55:00
CHUDASAMA Amar BOYLAN James TRUESDALE Victoria
SPOONER Joanna RUTHERFORD Derek  
08 Surbiton v Repton (Pool B)
12:55:00
DICKINSON Eric BREEN John CHERE Richard
MULLISS Lucie MASON Stephen  
09 Beeston v Spencer (Pool A)
13:45:00
GENGA Adam HILL Richard BOYLAN James
WRIGHT Mason RUTHERFORD Derek  
10 GFD v Reading (Pool A)
13:45:00
JOLLY Teresa BREEN John CHERE Richard
SCHALLIG Ellen TRUESDALE Victoria  
11 Marlow v Surbiton (Pool B)
14:35:00
SMALL AJ HILL Richard MASON Stephen
DICKINSON Eric MARSHALL Michael  
12 Repton v Isca (Pool B)
14:35:00
WRIGHT Mason BREEN John RUTHERFORD Derek
GRAY Nick CHERE Richard  
13 Spencer v Repton (3/4th Place Play Off)
16:00:00
CHUDASAMA Amar DICKINSON Eric RUTHERFORD Derek TRUESDALE Victoria
SPOONER Joanna BREEN John  
14 Beeston v Isca (7/8th Place Play Off)
16:00:00
MULLISS Lucie MARSHALL Michael BOYLAN James
JOLLY Teresa HILL Richard  
15 GFD v Surbiton (Final)
17:00:00
SCHALLIG Ellen WRIGHT Mason TRUESDALE Victoria MASON Stephen
REDPATH Holly BREEN John  
16 Reading v Marlow (5/6th Place Play Off)
17:00:00
GRAY Nick MARSHALL Michael CHERE Richard
SMALL AJ HILL Richard  
Locations

Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre

Eton Manor, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Leadmill Lane, London, E20 3AD
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-05-14 16 16 / 16 / 16