Super 6s U16 Girls Schools Finals 2018

Bromsgrove School, Worcester Road, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire B61 7DU

12 - 14 Jan 2018

Local Time 2018-01-18 03:41

 Well - QUE 
7 - 0 (2 - 0)
POOL A
 TRE - MILL 
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
POOL A
 SGC - SLC 
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
POOL B
 RGSW - BLU 
8 - 2 (4 - 0)
POOL B
 NRGS - Well 
1 - 7 (0 - 3)
POOL A
 QUE - TRE 
0 - 4 (0 - 3)
POOL A
 WAK - SGC 
1 - 2 (1 - 0)
POOL B
 SLC - RGSW 
4 - 5 (1 - 3)
POOL B
 MILL - NRGS 
4 - 1 (2 - 1)
POOL A
 Well - TRE 
3 - 2 (0 - 2)
POOL A
 BLU - WAK 
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
POOL B
 SGC - RGSW 
3 - 3 (2 - 1)
POOL B
 QUE - MILL 
1 - 4 (0 - 2)
POOL A
 SLC - BLU 
5 - 0 (2 - 0)
POOL B
 TRE - NRGS 
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
POOL A
 RGSW - WAK 
5 - 3 (2 - 2)
POOL B
 Well - MILL 
1 - 3 (1 - 2)
POOL A
 QUE - NRGS 
3 - 1 (3 - 1)
POOL A
 SGC - BLU 
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
POOL B
 SLC - WAK 
2 - 2 (0 - 0)
POOL B
 MILL - SGC 
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Semi Final 1
 RGSW - Well 
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Semi Final 2
 SGC - Well 
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Final
Standings
Matches
18 Jan
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
13 Jan
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
17:10 SGC - Well Final 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official
15:25 RGSW - Well Semi Final 2 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official
14:50 MILL - SGC Semi Final 1 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official
11:55 SLC - WAK POOL B 2 - 2 (0 - 0) Official
11:20 SGC - BLU POOL B 2 - 0 (2 - 0) Official
10:45 QUE - NRGS POOL A 3 - 1 (3 - 1) Official
10:10 Well - MILL POOL A 1 - 3 (1 - 2) Official
09:35 RGSW - WAK POOL B 5 - 3 (2 - 2) Official
09:00 TRE - NRGS POOL A 3 - 0 (1 - 0) Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
1 12 Jan 2018 11:30 Well v QUE (POOL A) Br-Sc - Court 1 Official 7 - 0 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup Well Lineup QUE Statistics
2 12 Jan 2018 12:05 TRE v MILL (POOL A) Br-Sc - Court 1 Official 1 - 1 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup TRE Lineup MILL Statistics
3 12 Jan 2018 12:40 SGC v SLC (POOL B) Br-Sc - Court 1 Official 3 - 1 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup SGC Lineup SLC Statistics
4 12 Jan 2018 13:15 RGSW v BLU (POOL B) Br-Sc - Court 1 Official 8 - 2 (4 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup RGSW Lineup BLU Statistics
5 12 Jan 2018 13:50 NRGS v Well (POOL A) Br-Sc - Court 1 Official 1 - 7 (0 - 3) Report Calendar Lineup NRGS Lineup Well Statistics
6 12 Jan 2018 14:25 QUE v TRE (POOL A) Br-Sc - Court 1 Official 0 - 4 (0 - 3) Report Calendar Lineup QUE Lineup TRE Statistics
7 12 Jan 2018 15:00 WAK v SGC (POOL B) Br-Sc - Court 1 Official 1 - 2 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup WAK Lineup SGC Statistics
8 12 Jan 2018 15:35 SLC v RGSW (POOL B) Br-Sc - Court 1 Official 4 - 5 (1 - 3) Report Calendar Lineup SLC Lineup RGSW Statistics
9 12 Jan 2018 16:10 MILL v NRGS (POOL A) Br-Sc - Court 1 Official 4 - 1 (2 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup MILL Lineup NRGS Statistics
10 12 Jan 2018 16:45 Well v TRE (POOL A) Br-Sc - Court 1 Official 3 - 2 (0 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup Well Lineup TRE Statistics
11 12 Jan 2018 17:20 BLU v WAK (POOL B) Br-Sc - Court 1 Official 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup BLU Lineup WAK Statistics
12 12 Jan 2018 17:55 SGC v RGSW (POOL B) Br-Sc - Court 1 Official 3 - 3 (2 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup SGC Lineup RGSW Statistics
13 12 Jan 2018 18:30 QUE v MILL (POOL A) Br-Sc - Court 1 Official 1 - 4 (0 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup QUE Lineup MILL Statistics
14 12 Jan 2018 19:05 SLC v BLU (POOL B) Br-Sc - Court 1 Official 5 - 0 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup SLC Lineup BLU Statistics
15 13 Jan 2018 09:00 TRE v NRGS (POOL A) Br-Sc - Court 1 Official 3 - 0 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup TRE Lineup NRGS Statistics
16 13 Jan 2018 09:35 RGSW v WAK (POOL B) Br-Sc - Court 1 Official 5 - 3 (2 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup RGSW Lineup WAK Statistics
17 13 Jan 2018 10:10 Well v MILL (POOL A) Br-Sc - Court 1 Official 1 - 3 (1 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup Well Lineup MILL Statistics
18 13 Jan 2018 10:45 QUE v NRGS (POOL A) Br-Sc - Court 1 Official 3 - 1 (3 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup QUE Lineup NRGS Statistics
19 13 Jan 2018 11:20 SGC v BLU (POOL B) Br-Sc - Court 1 Official 2 - 0 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup SGC Lineup BLU Statistics
20 13 Jan 2018 11:55 SLC v WAK (POOL B) Br-Sc - Court 1 Official 2 - 2 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup SLC Lineup WAK Statistics
21 13 Jan 2018 14:50 MILL v SGC (Semi Final 1) Br-Sc - Court 1 Official 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup MILL Lineup SGC Statistics
22 13 Jan 2018 15:25 RGSW v Well (Semi Final 2) Br-Sc - Court 1 Official 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup RGSW Lineup Well Statistics
23 13 Jan 2018 17:10 SGC v Well (Final) Br-Sc - Court 1 Official 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup SGC Lineup Well Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 2 after 23 games played - January 13
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
THOMPSON Sophie Royal Grammar School Worcester (ENG) 8 0 0 8
ATKINSON Lottie Royal Grammar School Worcester (ENG) 7 0 0 7
BOURNE Darcy Wellington College (ENG) 1 5 0 6
CAREY Issy St George's College (ENG) 3 3 0 6
EMSLIE Sian St Lawrence College (ENG) 4 1 0 5
HAWKES Lucy Royal Grammar School Worcester (ENG) 2 3 0 5
CHAPPLE Kitty Millfield School (ENG) 2 2 0 4
THORNEYCROFT Isabel Wellington College (ENG) 4 0 0 4
TILLINGS Tilly St Lawrence College (ENG) 2 1 1 4
BACCANELLO Kitty Wellington College (ENG) 3 0 0 3
BURNLEY Ella St George's College (ENG) 1 2 0 3
KARAS Diketso Millfield School (ENG) 1 2 0 3
SCOTT Amy Wakefield High School for Girls (ENG) 3 0 0 3
SPOONER Sarah Trent College (ENG) 0 3 0 3
TRIGGS Charlotte Trent College (ENG) 2 1 0 3
WELSH Sammy Millfield School (ENG) 0 3 0 3
CLEMMOW Lucy St George's College (ENG) 1 1 0 2
COTTEE Megan Newcastle Royal Grammar School (ENG) 2 0 0 2
FINN Neve St Lawrence College (ENG) 2 0 0 2
GUCKIAN Emily Wellington College (ENG) 1 1 0 2
LEESON Emily Wellington College (ENG) 2 0 0 2
MATUSZYK Roza Blundells School (ENG) 0 2 0 2
MIDDLETON Alex Wakefield High School for Girls (ENG) 2 0 0 2
STONE Betty Blundells School (ENG) 2 0 0 2
WESTON Emma Trent College (ENG) 2 0 0 2
WORTHINGTON Isabella Wellington College (ENG) 2 0 0 2
BAMBURY Cordelia Wellington College (ENG) 1 0 0 1
CARLUKE Sarah Newcastle Royal Grammar School (ENG) 1 0 0 1
CHATTOCK Ella St George's College (ENG) 1 0 0 1
DIMDORE-MILES Harriet Millfield School (ENG) 1 0 0 1
EKWURU Katherine Trent College (ENG) 1 0 0 1
GREIG Mia Queenswood School (ENG) 1 0 0 1
HAMPSON Jennibel Trent College (ENG) 1 0 0 1
JEMIMA Bisseker Queenswood School (ENG) 0 1 0 1
KILPATRICK Hannah Queenswood School (ENG) 1 0 0 1
LANGLEY Megan Queenswood School (ENG) 0 1 0 1
NOTT Isabella Royal Grammar School Worcester (ENG) 0 1 0 1
PARRY Hannah Millfield School (ENG) 1 0 0 1
RIMM Mellisande St Lawrence College (ENG) 0 1 0 1
WILSON Olivia Wakefield High School for Girls (ENG) 1 0 0 1
    69 34 1 104
Pool Standings

POOL A

Day 2 after 23 games played - January 13
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Win Draws Loss Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Millfield School (ENG) 4 3 0 0 0 12 4 8 10
2 Wellington College (ENG) 4 3 0 0 1 18 6 12 9
3 Trent College (ENG) 4 2 0 0 1 10 4 6 7
4 Queenswood School (ENG) 4 1 0 0 3 4 16 -12 3
5 Newcastle Royal Grammar School (ENG) 4 0 0 0 4 3 17 -14 0

POOL B

Day 2 after 23 games played - January 13
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Win Draws Loss Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Royal Grammar School Worcester (ENG) 4 3 0 0 0 21 12 9 10
2 St George's College (ENG) 4 3 0 0 0 10 5 5 10
3 St Lawrence College (ENG) 4 1 0 0 2 12 10 2 4
4 Blundells School (ENG) 4 1 0 0 3 4 15 -11 3
5 Wakefield High School for Girls (ENG) 4 0 0 0 3 6 11 -5 1
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director ANDERSON Barry ENG
Technical Officer ANDERSON Julian ENG
Technical Officer GARDNER Steffani ENG
Judge HOBAN Steve ENG
Judge KELLY Fiona ENG
Judge SHARP Jackie ENG
Judge SKIPPINGS Ellie ENG
Umpires Manager EVANS Karen WAL
Assistant Umpires Manager KHANNA Rajiv ENG
Umpire BUSSE Ruth ENG
Umpire COX Tom ENG
Umpire GRAPES Francesca ENG
Umpire HOLCOMBE Jason ENG
Umpire SAVAGE David ENG
Umpire SCHALLIG Ellen NED
Umpire SMALL AJ NZL
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
1 Well v QUE (POOL A)
11:30:00
COX Tom HOLCOMBE Jason SKIPPINGS Ellie GARDNER Steffani
BUSSE Ruth HOBAN Steve  
2 TRE v MILL (POOL A)
12:05:00
SCHALLIG Ellen SMALL AJ SHARP Jackie ANDERSON Julian
GRAPES Francesca SKIPPINGS Ellie  
3 SGC v SLC (POOL B)
12:40:00
HOLCOMBE Jason COX Tom HOBAN Steve GARDNER Steffani
SAVAGE David SHARP Jackie  
4 RGSW v BLU (POOL B)
13:15:00
SMALL AJ GRAPES Francesca HOBAN Steve ANDERSON Julian
BUSSE Ruth SKIPPINGS Ellie  
5 NRGS v Well (POOL A)
13:50:00
COX Tom HOLCOMBE Jason SKIPPINGS Ellie GARDNER Steffani
SCHALLIG Ellen SHARP Jackie  
6 QUE v TRE (POOL A)
14:25:00
GRAPES Francesca BUSSE Ruth SHARP Jackie GARDNER Steffani
SAVAGE David HOBAN Steve  
7 WAK v SGC (POOL B)
15:00:00
SMALL AJ COX Tom SKIPPINGS Ellie ANDERSON Julian
HOLCOMBE Jason HOBAN Steve  
8 SLC v RGSW (POOL B)
15:35:00
BUSSE Ruth SAVAGE David SHARP Jackie ANDERSON Julian
SCHALLIG Ellen SKIPPINGS Ellie  
9 MILL v NRGS (POOL A)
16:10:00
COX Tom SMALL AJ SHARP Jackie HOBAN Steve
GRAPES Francesca GARDNER Steffani  
10 Well v TRE (POOL A)
16:45:00
HOLCOMBE Jason BUSSE Ruth HOBAN Steve GARDNER Steffani
SAVAGE David SKIPPINGS Ellie  
11 BLU v WAK (POOL B)
17:20:00
SMALL AJ GRAPES Francesca SKIPPINGS Ellie ANDERSON Julian
SCHALLIG Ellen SHARP Jackie  
12 SGC v RGSW (POOL B)
17:55:00
COX Tom SAVAGE David HOBAN Steve GARDNER Steffani
HOLCOMBE Jason SHARP Jackie  
13 QUE v MILL (POOL A)
18:30:00
BUSSE Ruth SCHALLIG Ellen SKIPPINGS Ellie HOBAN Steve
GRAPES Francesca ANDERSON Julian  
14 SLC v BLU (POOL B)
19:05:00
SMALL AJ COX Tom SHARP Jackie ANDERSON Julian
SAVAGE David SKIPPINGS Ellie  
Locations

Bromsgrove School

Worcester Road | Bromsgrove | Worcestershire | B61 7DU
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-01-12 14 14 / 14 / 14
2018-01-13 9 9 / 9 / 9