Super 6s U18 Girls Schools Finals 2022

Repton

13 Jan 2022

Local Time 2024-07-19 15:11:52
Under 18 Jan Womens Indoor

GMS
REP
1 - 4 (0 - 3)
Pool A
CRA
DC
2 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool A
GLS
FRAM
1 - 4 (0 - 1)
Pool B
WGHS
GRA
0 - 5 (0 - 1)
Pool B
REP
CRA
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool A
DC
GMS
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool A
FRAM
WGHS
7 - 0 (6 - 0)
Pool B
GRA
GLS
3 - 3 (2 - 1)
Pool B
GMS
CRA
1 - 5 (1 - 3)
Pool A
REP
DC
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool A
GLS
WGHS
4 - 2 (3 - 0)
Pool B
FRAM
GRA
3 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool B
GMS
WGHS
3 - 1 (2 - 0)
7th/8th Playoff
DC
GLS
5 - 3 (4 - 2)
5th/6th Playoff
CRA
FRAM
3 - 1 (1 - 1)
Semi FInal 1
REP
GRA
4 - 2 (2 - 0)
Semi FInal 2
CRA
REP
1 - 1 (0 - 1) (1 - 2 PS)
Final
Standings
Matches
19 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
13 Jan
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
17:15 CRA - REP Final 1 - 1 (0 - 1) (1 - 2 PS) Official Pitch 1
16:15 REP - GRA Semi FInal 2 4 - 2 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1
15:50 CRA - FRAM Semi FInal 1 3 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1
15:25 DC - GLS 5th/6th Playoff 5 - 3 (4 - 2) Official Pitch 1
15:00 GMS - WGHS 7th/8th Playoff 3 - 1 (2 - 0) Official
14:35 FRAM - GRA Pool B 3 - 2 (1 - 1) Official
14:10 GLS - WGHS Pool B 4 - 2 (3 - 0) Official
13:45 REP - DC Pool A 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Official
13:20 GMS - CRA Pool A 1 - 5 (1 - 3) Official
12:55 GRA - GLS Pool B 3 - 3 (2 - 1) Official
12:30 FRAM - WGHS Pool B 7 - 0 (6 - 0) Official
12:05 DC - GMS Pool A 3 - 0 (1 - 0) Official
11:40 REP - CRA Pool A 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official
11:15 WGHS - GRA Pool B 0 - 5 (0 - 1) Official
10:50 GLS - FRAM Pool B 1 - 4 (0 - 1) Official
10:25 CRA - DC Pool A 2 - 2 (2 - 1) Official
10:00 GMS - REP Pool A 1 - 4 (0 - 3) Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
SWAIN Claudia REP 4 3 0 7
ALEXANDER Katie GRA 5 1 0 6
MORRIS-ADAMS Erica GRA 3 3 0 6
GILBERT Emily GLS 5 0 0 5
BEALES Poppy FRAM 4 0 0 4
BUCHANAN Olivia FRAM 3 0 1 4
DRING-RICHARDSON Hollie FRAM 1 3 0 4
KEIJSERS Siena CRA 0 2 2 4
POLLOCK Amelia REP 4 0 0 4
ROTH Cara DC 0 4 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Framlingham College FRAM 11 3 1 15
The Grange GRA 8 4 0 12
Repton School REP 8 4 0 12
Cranleigh CRA 5 4 2 11
Godolphin & Latymer School GLS 10 1 0 11
Dean Close School DC 5 5 0 10
Great Marlow School GMS 3 2 0 5
Wakefield Girls High School WGHS 1 2 0 3
Awards
Award Player Team