Super 6s U16 Boys Schools Finals 2022

Whitgift

14 Jan 2022

Local Time 2024-07-22 17:36:45
Under 16 Sept Mens Indoor

KE Southampton
KLB
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool A
ALT
Yarm
0 - 0
Pool A
SGC
WHI
0 - 8 (0 - 4)
Pool B
TPS
REP
2 - 4 (1 - 2)
Pool B
KLB
ALT
5 - 3 (1 - 1)
Pool A
Yarm
KE Southampton
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool A
WHI
TPS
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool B
REP
SGC
1 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool B
KE Southampton
ALT
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool A
KLB
Yarm
2 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool A
SGC
TPS
0 - 0
Pool B
WHI
REP
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool B
ALT
TPS
1 - 3 (1 - 1)
7th/8th Playoff
Yarm
REP
1 - 5 (0 - 2)
5th/6th Playoff
KE Southampton
WHI
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Semi FInal 1
KLB
SGC
3 - 1 (2 - 1)
Semi Final 2
WHI
KLB
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Katharine Lady Berkeley 3 2 1 0 4 7
2 King Edward VI Southampton 3 2 0 1 0 6
3 Yarm School 3 0 2 1 -1 2
4 Altrincham Grammar 3 0 1 2 -3 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Whitgift 3 3 0 0 13 9
2 St George's College 3 1 1 1 -7 4
3 Repton School 3 1 0 2 -1 3
4 The Perse School 3 0 1 2 -5 1
Matches
22 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
14 Jan
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
17:15 WHI - KLB Final 3 - 0 (1 - 0) Official
16:15 KLB - SGC Semi Final 2 3 - 1 (2 - 1) Official
15:50 KE Southampton - WHI Semi FInal 1 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official
15:25 Yarm - REP 5th/6th Playoff 1 - 5 (0 - 2) Official
15:00 ALT - TPS 7th/8th Playoff 1 - 3 (1 - 1) Official
14:35 WHI - REP Pool B 2 - 0 (2 - 0) Official
14:10 SGC - TPS Pool B 0 - 0 Official
13:45 KLB - Yarm Pool A 2 - 2 (2 - 1) Official
13:20 KE Southampton - ALT Pool A 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official
12:55 REP - SGC Pool B 1 - 2 (1 - 0) Official
12:30 WHI - TPS Pool B 3 - 0 (2 - 0) Official
12:05 Yarm - KE Southampton Pool A 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official
11:40 KLB - ALT Pool A 5 - 3 (1 - 1) Official
11:15 TPS - REP Pool B 2 - 4 (1 - 2) Official
10:50 SGC - WHI Pool B 0 - 8 (0 - 4) Official
10:25 ALT - Yarm Pool A 0 - 0 Official
10:00 KE Southampton - KLB Pool A 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
EDWARDS Jacob KLB 5 4 0 9
BENNETT Jake WHI 5 0 0 5
OWOLADE-COOMBES Femi WHI 0 4 0 4
STABERNACK Mika REP 4 0 0 4
GRAVESTOCK Will WHI 2 1 0 3
LORD Will ALT 2 1 0 3
SNASHALL Wilf WHI 3 0 0 3
DUNCAN Rory KE Southampton 2 0 0 2
FERGUSON Will Yarm 1 1 0 2
HATTON Oliver ALT 2 0 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Whitgift WHI 12 6 0 18
Katharine Lady Berkeley KLB 8 4 0 12
Repton School REP 9 1 0 10
Altrincham Grammar ALT 4 1 0 5
The Perse School TPS 3 1 1 5
King Edward VI Southampton KE Southampton 3 0 0 3
St George's College SGC 2 1 0 3
Yarm School Yarm 2 1 0 3
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Whitgift WHI 1
Katharine Lady Berkeley KLB 2
King Edward VI Southampton KE Southampton 3
St George's College SGC 3
Repton School REP 5
Yarm School Yarm 6
The Perse School TPS 7
Altrincham Grammar ALT 8
Awards
Award Player Team