Super 6s Championships: Women's Division Two

England

8 - 23 Jan 2022

Local Time 2024-07-22 17:28:49
Senior Womens Indoor

MAR
CBY
2 - 2
Pool South
KNO
STA
8 - 3
Pool South
BED
STO
3 - 8
Pool North
CAN
BEE
0 - 8
Pool North
TRO
IPS
1 - 7
Pool South
COY
BED
3 - 4
Pool North
KNO
MAR
10 - 1
Pool South
STO
CAN
8 - 2
Pool North
CBY
TRO
9 - 5
Pool South
BEE
COY
17 - 2
Pool North
STA
IPS
5 - 5
Pool South
MAR
TRO
5 - 3
Pool South
KNO
IPS
6 - 2
Pool South
BEE
STO
4 - 5
Pool North
STA
CBY
0 - 2
Pool South
COY
CAN
5 - 4
Pool North
BED
BEE
2 - 6
Pool North
IPS
MAR
5 - 2
Pool South
STO
COY
3 - 4
Pool North
TRO
STA
3 - 5
Pool South
CAN
BED
4 - 5
Pool North
CBY
KNO
0 - 6
Pool South
MAR
STA
2 - 5
Pool South
IPS
CBY
3 - 6
Pool South
TRO
KNO
6 - 10
Pool South
IPS
STO
3 - 10
Pool Finals
BEE
KNO
3 - 8
Pool Finals
CBY
IPS
6 - 3
Pool Finals
STO
BEE
4 - 2
Pool Finals
KNO
CBY
5 - 2
Pool Finals
KNO
STO
4 - 2
Pool Finals
CBY
BEE
2 - 2
Pool Finals
IPS
KNO
1 - 13
Pool Finals
STO
CBY
5 - 5
Pool Finals
BEE
IPS
7 - 2
Pool Finals
Standings
Team Standing
Knole Park 1
Stourport 2
Canterbury 3
Beeston 4
Ipswich 5
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Knole Park 4 4 0 0 22 12
2 Stourport 4 2 1 1 7 7
3 Canterbury 4 1 2 1 0 5
4 Beeston 4 1 1 2 -2 4
5 Ipswich 4 0 0 4 -27 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Beeston 4 3 0 1 26 9
2 Stourport 4 3 0 1 11 9
3 Bedford HC 4 2 0 2 -7 6
4 City of York 4 2 0 2 -14 6
5 Cannock 4 0 0 4 -16 0
Bedford HC 0 points deducted
Beeston 0 points deducted
Cannock 0 points deducted
City of York 0 points deducted
Stourport 0 points deducted
David Ross Sports Village, University of Nottingham
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Knole Park 5 5 0 0 28 15
2 Canterbury 5 3 1 1 3 10
3 Ipswich 5 2 1 2 2 7
4 St Albans 5 2 1 2 -2 7
5 Marlow 5 1 1 3 -13 4
6 Trojans 5 0 0 5 -18 0
Canterbury 0 points deducted
Ipswich 0 points deducted
Knole Park 0 points deducted
Marlow 0 points deducted
St Albans 0 points deducted
Trojans 0 points deducted
Polo Farm, Canterbury
Matches
22 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
23 Jan
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:00 BEE - IPS Pool Finals 7 - 2 Official Ph-Sp--Le-Ce - Pitch 1
13:00 STO - CBY Pool Finals 5 - 5 Official Ph-Sp--Le-Ce - Pitch 1
12:00 IPS - KNO Pool Finals 1 - 13 Official Ph-Sp--Le-Ce - Pitch 1
11:00 CBY - BEE Pool Finals 2 - 2 Official Ph-Sp--Le-Ce - Pitch 1
10:00 KNO - STO Pool Finals 4 - 2 Official Ph-Sp--Le-Ce - Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
ALLEN Amelie KNO 13 9 5 27
BINGHAM Lottie KNO 2 9 4 15
MERRIMAN Bethan STO 12 2 1 15
ATKINSON Lottie STO 8 1 4 13
WATSON Charlotte BEE 11 1 1 13
BARNES Lucy CBY 2 6 3 11
BURRELL Lauren BEE 9 2 0 11
CUSACK Ella BEE 6 3 0 9
CHEVELEY Annabel KNO 4 4 0 8
POCKNELL Lizzy STO 6 1 1 8
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Knole Park KNO 33 28 9 70
Beeston BEE 36 11 2 49
Stourport STO 32 7 6 45
Canterbury CBY 21 10 3 34
Ipswich IPS 20 10 1 31
St Albans STA 15 3 0 18
Trojans TRO 8 8 2 18
Bedford HC BED 10 4 0 14
City of York COY 9 5 0 14
Marlow MAR 8 3 1 12
Cannock CAN 6 3 1 10
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Bedford HC BED
Cannock CAN
City of York COY
Marlow MAR
St Albans STA
Trojans TRO
Knole Park KNO 1
Stourport STO 2
Canterbury CBY 3
Beeston BEE 4
Ipswich IPS 5
Awards
Award Player Team