EH Junior Championships (Reading)

Reading

3 Apr 2022

Local Time 2024-07-22 17:37:28
Junior Coed Outdoor

London wayfarers
HAV
2 - 1 (0 - 0)
U18 Boys T2 Cup Final
Southgate
Camb City
2 - 1 (2 - 1)
U18 Boys T1 Plate Final
Maidenhead
Folk
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
U18 Girls T2 Cup Final
Surbiton
BPR
1 - 2 (1 - 2)
U16 Girls T2 Cup Final
Ted
ALE
3 - 1 (1 - 1)
U14 Boys T2 Cup Final
Wimbledon
Beeston
1 - 1 (0 - 1) (4 - 3 SO)
U18 Girls T1 Plate Final
Brighton & Hove
L Wayfarers
5 - 0 (1 - 0)
U16 Girls T1 Plate Final
E Grinstead
Wimb
3 - 2 (1 - 2)
U16 Boys T1 Plate Final
Standings
Matches
22 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
3 Apr
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
17:15 E Grinstead - Wimb U16 Boys T1 Plate Final 3 - 2 (1 - 2) Complete Pitch 1
17:15 Brighton & Hove - L Wayfarers U16 Girls T1 Plate Final 5 - 0 (1 - 0) Complete Pitch 2
15:15 Ted - ALE U14 Boys T2 Cup Final 3 - 1 (1 - 1) Complete Pitch 3
15:15 Wimbledon - Beeston U18 Girls T1 Plate Final 1 - 1 (0 - 1) (4 - 3 SO) Official Pitch 2
15:15 Surbiton - BPR U16 Girls T2 Cup Final 1 - 2 (1 - 2) Complete Pitch 1
13:15 Maidenhead - Folk U18 Girls T2 Cup Final 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Complete Pitch 3
13:15 Southgate - Camb City U18 Boys T1 Plate Final 2 - 1 (2 - 1) Complete Pitch 2
13:15 London wayfarers - HAV U18 Boys T2 Cup Final 2 - 1 (0 - 0) Complete Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
COOK Emily Brighton & Hove 2 0 1 3
JOSEPH Matthew Wimb 2 0 0 2
KEARTLAND Ali Ted 2 0 0 2
MANN Jack London wayfarers 0 2 0 2
APOOLA Ruby Beeston 0 1 0 1
CARVALHO Gabriel HAV 1 0 0 1
COLLIER Barney Southgate 1 0 0 1
DUNNING Alex Camb City 1 0 0 1
GILBERT Emily Wimbledon 1 0 0 1
JONES Eliza Brighton & Hove 1 0 0 1
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Brighton & Hove U16 Girls Brighton & Hove 4 0 1 5
East Grinstead U 16 Boys E Grinstead 2 1 0 3
Teddington U14 Boys Ted 2 1 0 3
Belper U16 Girls BPR 0 0 0 2
London Wayfarers U18 Boys London wayfarers 0 2 0 2
Maidenhead U18 Girls Maidenhead 0 0 0 2
Southgate U18 Boys Southgate 1 0 0 2
Wimbledon U16 Boys Wimb 2 0 0 2
Alderley Edge U14 Boys ALE 0 0 0 1
Beeston U18 Girls Beeston 0 1 0 1
Cambridge City U18 Boys Camb City 1 0 0 1
Havant U18 Boys HAV 1 0 0 1
Surbiton U16 Girls Surbiton 0 0 0 1
Wimbledon U18 Girls Wimbledon 1 0 0 1
Awards
Award Player Team