Super 6s U18 Boys Schools Finals 2023

London

13 Jan 2023

Local Time 2024-07-19 16:16:19
Under 18 Mens Indoor

Yarm
SGC
0 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool A
ALT
IPS
2 - 3 (0 - 2)
Pool A
KLB
PSC
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
Pool B
REP
WHI
2 - 4 (2 - 2)
Pool B
SGC
ALT
3 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool A
IPS
Yarm
5 - 2 (0 - 2)
Pool A
PSC
REP
2 - 3 (1 - 2)
Pool B
WHI
KLB
6 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool B
Yarm
ALT
0 - 5 (0 - 2)
Pool A
SGC
IPS
2 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool A
KLB
REP
2 - 4 (0 - 3)
Pool B
PSC
WHI
1 - 7 (1 - 1)
Pool B
Yarm
KLB
2 - 4 (1 - 2)
7th/8th Playoff
ALT
PSC
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
5th/6th Playoff
IPS
WHI
4 - 4 (1 - 2) (2 - 3 SO)
Semi-Final 1
SGC
REP
1 - 4 (1 - 3)
Semi-Final 2
WHI
REP
4 - 3 (2 - 2)
Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 St George's College 3 3 0 0 6 9
2 Ipswich Sch 3 2 0 1 3 6
3 Altrincham Grammar 3 1 0 2 3 3
4 Yarm School 3 0 0 3 -12 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Whitgift 3 3 0 0 13 9
2 Repton School 3 2 0 1 1 6
3 Peter Symonds College 3 1 0 2 -4 3
4 Katharine Lady Berkeley's School 3 0 0 3 -10 0
Matches
19 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
13 Jan
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
17:30 WHI - REP Final 4 - 3 (2 - 2) Official
16:25 SGC - REP Semi-Final 2 1 - 4 (1 - 3) Official
16:00 IPS - WHI Semi-Final 1 4 - 4 (1 - 2) (2 - 3 SO) Official
15:35 ALT - PSC 5th/6th Playoff 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official
15:10 Yarm - KLB 7th/8th Playoff 2 - 4 (1 - 2) Official
14:35 PSC - WHI Pool B 1 - 7 (1 - 1) Official
14:10 KLB - REP Pool B 2 - 4 (0 - 3) Official
13:45 SGC - IPS Pool A 2 - 1 (0 - 1) Official
13:20 Yarm - ALT Pool A 0 - 5 (0 - 2) Official
12:55 WHI - KLB Pool B 6 - 1 (1 - 0) Official
12:30 PSC - REP Pool B 2 - 3 (1 - 2) Official
12:05 IPS - Yarm Pool A 5 - 2 (0 - 2) Official
11:40 SGC - ALT Pool A 3 - 2 (1 - 1) Official
11:15 REP - WHI Pool B 2 - 4 (2 - 2) Official
10:50 KLB - PSC Pool B 0 - 3 (0 - 2) Official
10:25 ALT - IPS Pool A 2 - 3 (0 - 2) Official
10:00 Yarm - SGC Pool A 0 - 4 (0 - 2) Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
LANDER Oliver WHI 7 4 0 11
BENNETT Jake WHI 6 2 0 8
FLETCHER George REP 5 0 1 6
KEMPE Noah REP 4 1 0 5
DUNNING Alex IPS 0 4 0 4
EDWARDS Jacob KLB 1 2 1 4
GRAVES Ted ALT 1 3 0 4
PARRY Dylan SGC 0 4 0 4
GRAVESTOCK Will WHI 3 0 0 3
BLACKMORE Connor PSC 2 0 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Whitgift WHI 19 6 0 25
Repton School REP 13 2 1 16
Ipswich Sch IPS 4 6 3 13
Altrincham Grammar ALT 6 5 0 11
St George's College SGC 3 5 2 10
Katharine Lady Berkeley's School KLB 4 2 1 7
Peter Symonds College PSC 4 3 0 7
Yarm School Yarm 1 2 1 4
Awards
Award Player Team