Boys Schools U14 Tier 2 Finals

Nottingham

20 Mar 2023

Local Time 2024-07-22 17:39:27
Under 14 Sept Mens Outdoor

WHI
BSSF
0 - 0
Pool A
KM
ILK
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool B
CSC
PC
0 - 0
Pool B
SGC
KLB
5 - 2 (4 - 1)
Pool A
PC
KM
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool B
BSSF
SGC
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool A
KLB
WHI
3 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool A
ILK
CSC
1 - 3 (1 - 0)
Pool B
KM
CSC
0 - 0
Pool B
PC
ILK
2 - 3 (1 - 2)
Pool B
BSSF
KLB
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool A
SGC
WHI
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
WHI
PC
1 - 2 (0 - 2)
7th/8th Playoff
KLB
KM
5 - 0 (2 - 0)
3th/4th Playoff
BSSF
ILK
1 - 2 (0 - 2)
5th/6th Playoff
SGC
CSC
4 - 0 (1 - 0)
Final
Matches
22 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
20 Mar
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
15:30 WHI - PC 7th/8th Playoff 1 - 2 (0 - 2) Official
15:30 SGC - CSC Final 4 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1
15:30 BSSF - ILK 5th/6th Playoff 1 - 2 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 5
15:30 KLB - KM 3th/4th Playoff 5 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 2
13:15 SGC - WHI Pool A 3 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1
13:15 PC - ILK Pool B 2 - 3 (1 - 2) Official
13:15 BSSF - KLB Pool A 1 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 2
13:15 KM - CSC Pool B 0 - 0 Official Pitch 5
11:45 ILK - CSC Pool B 1 - 3 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1
11:00 BSSF - SGC Pool A 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 5
11:00 PC - KM Pool B 2 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 4
11:00 KLB - WHI Pool A 3 - 1 (2 - 0) Official
09:30 WHI - BSSF Pool A 0 - 0 Official Pitch 1
09:30 KM - ILK Pool B 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Official
09:30 CSC - PC Pool B 0 - 0 Official Pitch 5
09:30 SGC - KLB Pool A 5 - 2 (4 - 1) Official Pitch 2
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
LLOYD-REYNOLDS Louis SGC 3 4 1 8
EDWARDS Isaac KLB 0 4 1 5
WRIGHT James PC 4 1 0 5
TAYLOR-SMITH Noah ILK 3 0 0 3
BRYSON Jack KLB 2 0 0 2
DINES Harry SGC 1 0 1 2
PROBERT Tom BSSF 2 0 0 2
SUGDEN Tom ILK 2 0 0 2
TOVEY Alex SGC 2 0 0 2
USHER Alfie KM 1 0 1 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
St George's College SGC 8 4 2 14
Katharine Lady Berkeley's School KLB 6 5 1 12
Ilkley Grammar ILK 7 0 0 7
Princethorpe College PC 4 2 0 6
King's Macclesfield KM 3 0 1 4
Chigwell School CSC 2 1 0 3
Bohunt School & Sixth Form BSSF 2 0 0 2
Whitgift WHI 2 0 0 2
Awards
Award Player Team