Boys Schools U16 Tier 3 Finals

Nottingham

20 Mar 2023

Local Time 2024-07-22 19:10:56
Under 16 Sept Mens Outdoor

WOR
ChC
3 - 1 (3 - 0)
Pool C
TSS
Yarm
1 - 5 (0 - 2)
Pool C
Hail
ELC
1 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool D
SED
KLB
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool D
Yarm
WOR
3 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool C
ChC
TSS
4 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool C
KLB
Hail
2 - 3 (1 - 2)
Pool D
ELC
SED
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool D
TSS
WOR
0 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool C
ELC
KLB
2 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool D
ChC
Yarm
0 - 6 (0 - 3)
Pool C
SED
Hail
0 - 5 (0 - 2)
Pool D
WOR
Hail
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
3rd/4th Playoff
Yarm
ELC
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Final
ChC
KLB
2 - 1 (2 - 0)
5th/6th Playoff
TSS
SED
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
7th/8th Playoff
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Yarm School 3 3 0 0 13 9
2 Worksop College 3 2 0 1 3 6
3 Churcher's College 3 1 0 2 -5 3
4 The Skinners School 3 0 0 3 -11 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Eltham College 3 2 1 0 2 7
2 Haileybury 3 2 0 1 5 6
3 Katharine Lady Berkeley's School 3 1 1 1 0 4
4 Sedbergh 3 0 0 3 -7 0
Matches
22 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
20 Mar
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
16:15 WOR - Hail 3rd/4th Playoff 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 2
16:15 Yarm - ELC Final 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1
16:15 ChC - KLB 5th/6th Playoff 2 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 5
16:15 TSS - SED 7th/8th Playoff 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Official
14:00 ChC - Yarm Pool C 0 - 6 (0 - 3) Official Pitch 2
14:00 TSS - WOR Pool C 0 - 4 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 1
14:00 SED - Hail Pool D 0 - 5 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 5
14:00 ELC - KLB Pool D 2 - 2 (0 - 1) Official
11:45 Yarm - WOR Pool C 3 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Pitch 5
11:45 ChC - TSS Pool C 4 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 2
11:45 KLB - Hail Pool D 2 - 3 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 4
11:45 ELC - SED Pool D 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official
10:15 TSS - Yarm Pool C 1 - 5 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 1
10:15 Hail - ELC Pool D 1 - 2 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 2
10:15 SED - KLB Pool D 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 5
09:30 WOR - ChC Pool C 3 - 1 (3 - 0) Official Pitch 4
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
FERGUSON Will Yarm 1 5 1 7
HEGAN Ben ChC 1 3 0 4
RECALDIN Daniel WOR 2 2 0 4
BOND Sam Hail 3 0 0 3
EDWARDS Reuben KLB 2 0 1 3
BOESER Philipp Hail 0 2 0 2
BOWKER Bruno SED 2 0 0 2
FLINT Fin ELC 1 1 0 2
FOLEY Timmy Yarm 2 0 0 2
GRACE William Hail 1 1 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Yarm School Yarm 9 6 1 16
Haileybury Hail 5 4 0 9
Worksop College WOR 4 5 0 9
Churcher's College ChC 4 3 0 7
Katharine Lady Berkeley's School KLB 4 1 1 6
Eltham College ELC 2 3 0 5
Sedbergh SED 2 0 0 2
The Skinners School TSS 1 1 0 2
Teams
Awards
Award Player Team