Boys Schools U14 Tier 1 Finals

London

25 Apr 2023

Local Time 2024-07-19 16:41:56
Under 14 Sept Mens Outdoor

SOLI
Yarm
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool A
TPS
WHI
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool A
REE
TAU
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool B
KSC
Well
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool B
Yarm
TPS
3 - 2 (3 - 2)
Pool A
WHI
SOLI
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
TAU
KSC
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool B
Well
REE
1 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool B
Yarm
WHI
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool A
SOLI
TPS
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool A
REE
KSC
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool B
TAU
Well
0 - 2 (0 - 2)
Pool B
SOLI
TAU
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
7th/8th Playoff
Yarm
KSC
1 - 1 (0 - 1) (2 - 3 SO)
3rd/4th Playoff
TPS
Well
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
5th/6th Playoff
WHI
REE
0 - 0 (2 - 3 SO)
Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Whitgift 3 3 0 0 5 9
2 Yarm School 3 2 0 1 0 6
3 The Perse School 3 0 1 2 -2 1
4 Solihull School 3 0 1 2 -3 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Reeds 3 3 0 0 4 9
2 Kings School Chester 3 2 0 1 2 6
3 Wellington College 3 1 0 2 -1 3
4 Taunton School 3 0 0 3 -5 0
Matches
19 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
25 Apr
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
16:00 TPS - Well 5th/6th Playoff 0 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 2
16:00 WHI - REE Final 0 - 0 (2 - 3 SO) Official Pitch 1
15:00 Yarm - KSC 3rd/4th Playoff 1 - 1 (0 - 1) (2 - 3 SO) Official Pitch 1
15:00 SOLI - TAU 7th/8th Playoff 1 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 2
13:45 REE - KSC Pool B 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 2
13:45 TAU - Well Pool B 0 - 2 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 1
13:00 Yarm - WHI Pool A 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 2
13:00 SOLI - TPS Pool A 1 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1
12:15 TAU - KSC Pool B 1 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 2
12:15 Well - REE Pool B 1 - 2 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1
11:30 Yarm - TPS Pool A 3 - 2 (3 - 2) Official Pitch 1
11:30 WHI - SOLI Pool A 2 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 2
10:45 KSC - Well Pool B 2 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1
10:45 REE - TAU Pool B 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 2
10:00 TPS - WHI Pool A 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1
10:00 SOLI - Yarm Pool A 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 2
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
CORBIN Eli KSC 3 0 0 3
HOWE Hugo Well 1 2 0 3
SANGSTER Charlie REE 2 1 0 3
AFRIDI Maaz KSC 2 0 0 2
BARNICOAT Daniel REE 2 0 0 2
GAZZINA Luca WHI 0 2 0 2
LEE-SANG Taylor WHI 2 0 0 2
ACKROYD Joshua SOLI 1 0 0 1
BARDGETT Ben Yarm 1 0 0 1
BURTENSHAW Oliver SOLI 1 0 0 1
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Wellington College Well 4 2 0 6
Kings School Chester KSC 5 0 0 5
Reeds REE 4 1 0 5
Whitgift WHI 2 3 0 5
Yarm School Yarm 4 0 1 5
The Perse School TPS 2 1 0 3
Solihull School SOLI 2 0 0 2
Taunton School TAU 1 1 0 2
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Reeds REE 1
Whitgift WHI 2
Kings School Chester KSC 3
Yarm School Yarm 4
Wellington College Well 5
The Perse School TPS 6
Solihull School SOLI 7
Taunton School TAU 7
Awards
Award Player Team