Supra League Finals U16

Nottingham

22 - 23 Apr 2023

Local Time 2024-07-22 17:23:02
Under 16 Coed Outdoor

Camb City
GFD
6 - 2 (1 - 0)
Boys Pool C
Trojan
HAR
5 - 0 (3 - 0)
Boys Pool C
OL
Hamp&W U16 Boy
2 - 1 (0 - 0)
Boys Pool D
Brooklands
Cheltenham
2 - 2 (0 - 2)
Boys Pool D
ALE
Marlow
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Girls Pool B
Beeston
Ted
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Girls Pool A
Trojans
York
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Girls Pool A
Sutton
Surbiton
1 - 6 (1 - 2)
Girls Pool B
Hamp&W U16 Boy
Cheltenham
4 - 1 (3 - 0)
Boys Pool D
OL
Brooklands
1 - 2 (0 - 0)
Boys Pool D
Trojan
Camb City
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Boys Pool C
GFD
HAR
2 - 1 (2 - 0)
Boys Pool C
York
Beeston
3 - 2 (3 - 2)
Girls Pool A
Trojans
Ted
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Girls Pool A
Sutton
ALE
3 - 1 (1 - 1)
Girls Pool B
Marlow
Surbiton
1 - 2 (0 - 2)
Girls Pool B
HAR
Camb City
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
Boys Pool C
Brooklands
Hamp&W U16 Boy
2 - 6 (1 - 5)
Boys Pool D
GFD
Trojan
2 - 4 (1 - 3)
Boys Pool C
Cheltenham
OL
5 - 2 (3 - 0)
Boys Pool D
Sutton
Marlow
0 - 0
Girls Pool B
Beeston
Trojans
0 - 2 (0 - 2)
Girls Pool A
Surbiton
ALE
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Girls Pool B
Ted
York
1 - 1 (1 - 0)
Girls Pool A
GFD
Brooklands
5 - 3 (4 - 2)
U16 Boys T1 5/6 Play Off
Trojan
Hamp&W U16 Boy
3 - 3 (1 - 2) (4 - 3 SO)
U16 Boys T1 Final
HAR
OL
7 - 6 (1 - 4)
U16 Boys T1 7/8 Play Off
Camb City
Cheltenham
0 - 0 (4 - 2 SO)
U16 Boys T1 3/4 Play Off
York
Surbiton
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
u16 Girls T1 Final
Ted
ALE
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
U16 Girls T1 7/8 Play Off
Trojans
Marlow
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
U16 Girls T1 3/4 Play Off
Beeston
Sutton
6 - 1 (2 - 0)
U16 Girls T1 5/6 Play Off
Matches
22 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
23 Apr
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:00 Trojans - Marlow U16 Girls T1 3/4 Play Off 1 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 4
14:00 York - Surbiton u16 Girls T1 Final 0 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1
14:00 Ted - ALE U16 Girls T1 7/8 Play Off 2 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 2
14:00 Beeston - Sutton U16 Girls T1 5/6 Play Off 6 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 5
12:00 HAR - OL U16 Boys T1 7/8 Play Off 7 - 6 (1 - 4) Official Pitch 2
12:00 Camb City - Cheltenham U16 Boys T1 3/4 Play Off 0 - 0 (4 - 2 SO) Official Pitch 4
12:00 GFD - Brooklands U16 Boys T1 5/6 Play Off 5 - 3 (4 - 2) Official Pitch 5
12:00 Trojan - Hamp&W U16 Boy U16 Boys T1 Final 3 - 3 (1 - 2) (4 - 3 SO) Official Pitch 1
10:45 Sutton - Marlow Girls Pool B 0 - 0 Official Pitch 5
10:45 Beeston - Trojans Girls Pool A 0 - 2 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 4
10:45 Surbiton - ALE Girls Pool B 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 6
10:45 Ted - York Girls Pool A 1 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1
09:30 Cheltenham - OL Boys Pool D 5 - 2 (3 - 0) Official Pitch 6
09:30 Brooklands - Hamp&W U16 Boy Boys Pool D 2 - 6 (1 - 5) Official Pitch 5
09:30 GFD - Trojan Boys Pool C 2 - 4 (1 - 3) Official Pitch 1
09:30 HAR - Camb City Boys Pool C 1 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 4
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
HINCKS Aidan Hamp&W U16 Boy 1 4 1 6
O'MALLEY-KUMAR James OL 1 5 0 6
MARSDEN Henry Cheltenham 3 1 0 4
SMART Lucas Hamp&W U16 Boy 3 1 0 4
TOMMASI Antonia Beeston 4 0 0 4
ARMELIN Noa Surbiton 0 3 0 3
BOND Sam OL 3 0 0 3
DAVIES Fred Brooklands 0 3 0 3
DRAYSEY Kaden Trojan 0 3 0 3
EMMERSON Edward Trojan 3 0 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Trojans Boys U16 A Trojan 12 3 0 15
Hampstead & Westminster Hamp&W U16 Boy 7 6 1 14
Surbiton U16 Girls Pioneers Surbiton 7 5 1 13
Guildford U16 Boys GFD 8 2 1 11
Old Loughtonians U16 Boys OL 5 6 0 11
Beeston U16 Girls Beeston 6 2 1 9
Brooklands MU U16 Boys Brooklands 4 5 0 9
Harrogate u16 Boys HAR 6 1 2 9
Cambridge City U16 Boys Camb City 5 2 1 8
Cheltenham U16 Boys Cheltenham 4 4 0 8
Marlow U16 Girls Marlow 2 4 0 6
Sutton Coldfield u16 Girls Sutton 3 2 0 5
City of York U16 Girls A York 4 1 0 5
Trojans Girls u16 A Trojans 2 2 0 4
Teddington U16 Girls Ted 3 0 0 3
Alderley Edge U16 Girls ALE 0 1 0 1
Awards
Award Player Team