Supra league Finals U14

Nottingham

14 May 2023

Local Time 2024-07-22 19:08:15
Junior Coed Outdoor

Wimbledon
Team Bath
2 - 3 (0 - 0)
Girls Pool A
Surbiton
York
4 - 0 (3 - 0)
Girls Pool B
Clifton Robs
HHC
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Girls Pool B
Beeston
GFD
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Girls Pool A
TV
BPR
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Boys Pool D
Firebrands
Bees
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Boys Pool C
Canterbury
WUE
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Boys Pool C
Oxted
Camb City
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
Boys Pool D
Wimbledon
Beeston
0 - 4 (0 - 0)
Girls Pool A
Clifton Robs
Surbiton
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Girls Pool B
HHC
York
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Girls Pool B
Team Bath
GFD
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Girls Pool A
Bees
WUE
0 - 3 (0 - 3)
Boys Pool C
BPR
Camb City
6 - 2 (5 - 0)
Boys Pool D
Firebrands
Canterbury
2 - 4 (0 - 1)
Boys Pool C
TV
Oxted
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Boys Pool D
HHC
Surbiton
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Girls Pool B
York
Clifton Robs
1 - 3 (1 - 1)
Girls Pool B
GFD
Wimbledon
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Girls Pool A
Team Bath
Beeston
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Girls Pool A
Oxted
BPR
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
Boys Pool D
WUE
Firebrands
5 - 2 (3 - 1)
Boys Pool C
Bees
Canterbury
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Boys Pool C
Camb City
TV
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
Boys Pool D
Wimbledon
York
3 - 1 (1 - 1)
7th/8th Play Off
Team Bath
HHC
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
5th/6th Play Off
Beeston
Surbiton
0 - 3 (0 - 0)
3rd 4th Play off
GFD
Clifton Robs
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Final
WUE
Oxted
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
Final
Bees
Camb City
1 - 2 (1 - 0)
7th/8th Play Off
Firebrands
TV
5 - 3 (3 - 2)
5th/6th Play Off
Canterbury
BPR
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
3rd 4th Play Off
Matches
22 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
14 May
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
16:00 Canterbury - BPR 3rd 4th Play Off 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 6
16:00 Bees - Camb City 7th/8th Play Off 1 - 2 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 2
16:00 Firebrands - TV 5th/6th Play Off 5 - 3 (3 - 2) Official Pitch 5
16:00 WUE - Oxted Final 1 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1
15:15 Wimbledon - York 7th/8th Play Off 3 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 2
15:15 GFD - Clifton Robs Final 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1
15:15 Beeston - Surbiton 3rd 4th Play off 0 - 3 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 6
15:15 Team Bath - HHC 5th/6th Play Off 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 5
13:45 Oxted - BPR Boys Pool D 1 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 5
13:45 Camb City - TV Boys Pool D 2 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 2
13:45 Bees - Canterbury Boys Pool C 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 6
13:45 WUE - Firebrands Boys Pool C 5 - 2 (3 - 1) Official Pitch 1
13:00 HHC - Surbiton Girls Pool B 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 5
13:00 Team Bath - Beeston Girls Pool A 1 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 6
13:00 GFD - Wimbledon Girls Pool A 3 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1
13:00 York - Clifton Robs Girls Pool B 1 - 3 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 2
12:15 Bees - WUE Boys Pool C 0 - 3 (0 - 3) Official Pitch 5
12:15 BPR - Camb City Boys Pool D 6 - 2 (5 - 0) Official Pitch 6
12:15 Firebrands - Canterbury Boys Pool C 2 - 4 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 2
12:15 TV - Oxted Boys Pool D 1 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1
11:30 Team Bath - GFD Girls Pool A 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 5
11:30 Wimbledon - Beeston Girls Pool A 0 - 4 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 2
11:30 HHC - York Girls Pool B 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 6
11:30 Clifton Robs - Surbiton Girls Pool B 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1
10:45 Oxted - Camb City Boys Pool D 3 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 5
10:45 TV - BPR Boys Pool D 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 2
10:45 Canterbury - WUE Boys Pool C 0 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 6
10:45 Firebrands - Bees Boys Pool C 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1
10:00 Wimbledon - Team Bath Girls Pool A 2 - 3 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1
10:00 Beeston - GFD Girls Pool A 1 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 6
10:00 Clifton Robs - HHC Girls Pool B 1 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 2
10:00 Surbiton - York Girls Pool B 4 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Pitch 5
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
CARTER Amelie Surbiton 4 0 1 5
BREWER Fergal WUE 4 0 0 4
COLBOURNE Hartley Firebrands 4 0 0 4
EDWARDS Isaac WUE 0 1 3 4
FAULKNER George BPR 3 1 0 4
PARKER Yannick Oxted 4 0 0 4
WRIGHT Carleyna Beeston 4 0 0 4
BERTRAM Isabel GFD 2 1 0 3
JONES Rhys Canterbury 3 0 0 3
WILKINS Edward BPR 0 3 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Wotton Under Edge Hockey Club Boys U14 WUE 7 2 3 12
Bristol Firebrands Boys U14 Firebrands 8 2 0 10
Surbiton Girls U14 Surbiton 7 1 1 9
Belper Boys U14 BPR 3 4 1 8
Canterbury Boys u14 Canterbury 5 3 0 8
Cambridge City Boys u14 Camb City 6 0 1 7
Guildford Girls U14 GFD 5 2 0 7
Oxted Boys U14 Oxted 5 2 0 7
Beeston Girls U14 Beeston 5 0 0 6
Taunton Vale Boys U14 TV 4 2 0 6
Clifton Robinsons Girls U14 Clifton Robs 3 1 1 5
Team Bath Buccaneers Girls U14 Team Bath 3 2 0 5
Wimbledon Girls U14 Wimbledon 5 0 0 5
Hertford Hockey Club Girls U14 HHC 2 1 0 3
City of York Girls u14 York 1 0 1 2
Beeston Boys u14 Bees 1 0 0 1
Awards
Award Player Team