Super 6s U18 Boys Schools Finals 2023-24

London

7 Dec 2023

Local Time 2024-07-22 17:57:36
Under 18 Mens Indoor

ALT
REP
0 - 4 (0 - 1)
Pool A
WHI
CAS
3 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool A
IPS
Yarm
3 - 2 (1 - 2)
Pool B
PSC
DC
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
REP
WHI
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool A
CAS
ALT
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool A
Yarm
PSC
1 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool B
DC
IPS
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool B
ALT
WHI
0 - 6 (0 - 4)
Pool A
CAS
REP
3 - 9 (3 - 4)
Pool A
Yarm
DC
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
PSC
IPS
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool B
DC
ALT
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
7th/8th Playoff
CAS
Yarm
5 - 3 (3 - 0)
5th/6th Playoff
IPS
WHI
2 - 3 (1 - 2)
Semi-Final 1
REP
PSC
3 - 1 (3 - 0)
Semi-Final 2
WHI
REP
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Repton School 3 2 1 0 10 7
2 Whitgift 3 2 1 0 8 7
3 Caterham School 3 1 0 2 -7 3
4 Altrincham Grammar 3 0 0 3 -11 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Ipswich Sch 3 2 1 0 3 7
2 Peter Symonds College 3 2 0 1 2 6
3 Yarm School 3 1 0 2 0 3
4 Dean Close School 3 0 1 2 -5 1
Matches
22 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
7 Dec
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
17:30 WHI - REP Final 3 - 1 (1 - 0) Official
16:25 REP - PSC Semi-Final 2 3 - 1 (3 - 0) Official
16:00 IPS - WHI Semi-Final 1 2 - 3 (1 - 2) Official
15:35 CAS - Yarm 5th/6th Playoff 5 - 3 (3 - 0) Official
15:10 DC - ALT 7th/8th Playoff 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official
14:35 PSC - IPS Pool B 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official
14:10 Yarm - DC Pool B 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official
13:45 CAS - REP Pool A 3 - 9 (3 - 4) Official
13:20 ALT - WHI Pool A 0 - 6 (0 - 4) Official
12:55 DC - IPS Pool B 1 - 1 (0 - 1) Official
12:30 Yarm - PSC Pool B 1 - 2 (1 - 0) Official
12:05 CAS - ALT Pool A 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official
11:40 REP - WHI Pool A 1 - 1 (1 - 1) Official
11:15 PSC - DC Pool B 3 - 0 (1 - 0) Official
10:50 IPS - Yarm Pool B 3 - 2 (1 - 2) Official
10:25 WHI - CAS Pool A 3 - 1 (2 - 0) Official
10:00 ALT - REP Pool A 0 - 4 (0 - 1) Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
LUMBARD William CAS 0 5 2 7
VON FALCK Julius REP 5 1 0 6
FERGUSON Will Yarm 3 1 1 5
OWOLADE-COOMBES Femi WHI 1 4 0 5
BENNETT Jake WHI 3 0 0 3
CANNON Louis IPS 3 0 0 3
DICKER Matthew PSC 2 1 0 3
GRAVESTOCK Will WHI 3 0 0 3
JAVAID Taheem REP 1 1 1 3
JORDAN Louis WHI 3 0 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Repton School REP 13 3 2 18
Whitgift WHI 12 4 0 16
Caterham School CAS 4 5 2 11
Ipswich Sch IPS 6 1 1 8
Yarm School Yarm 6 1 1 8
Peter Symonds College PSC 3 2 1 6
Dean Close School DC 3 0 0 3
Altrincham Grammar ALT 0 1 0 1
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Whitgift WHI 1
Repton School REP 2
Ipswich Sch IPS 3
Peter Symonds College PSC 3
Caterham School CAS 5
Yarm School Yarm 6
Dean Close School DC 7
Altrincham Grammar ALT 8
Awards
Award Player Team