Super 6s U16 Girls Schools Finals 2023-24

Repton

8 Dec 2023

Local Time 2024-07-22 16:12:07
Under 16 Sept Womens Indoor

TPS
REP
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool A
QSC
BRAD
1 - 3 (1 - 2)
Pool A
SHS
SGC
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool B
TAU
Yarm
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
REP
QSC
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool A
BRAD
TPS
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool A
SGC
TAU
2 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool B
Yarm
SHS
0 - 6 (0 - 4)
Pool B
REP
BRAD
3 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool A
QSC
TPS
0 - 6 (0 - 4)
Pool A
SGC
Yarm
3 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool B
TAU
SHS
0 - 7 (0 - 3)
Pool B
QSC
Yarm
3 - 2 (3 - 1)
7th/8th Playoff
BRAD
TAU
5 - 1 (2 - 1)
5th/6th Playoff
REP
SHS
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
Semi Final 1
TPS
SGC
1 - 1 (0 - 0) (1 - 2 SO)
Semi Final 2
REP
SGC
0 - 0 (2 - 3 SO)
Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 The Perse School 3 2 1 0 9 7
2 Repton School 3 2 1 0 3 7
3 Bradfield College 3 1 0 2 -3 3
4 Queens Sch Chester 3 0 0 3 -9 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Surbiton High School 3 3 0 0 14 9
2 St George's College 3 2 0 1 3 6
3 Taunton School 3 1 0 2 -7 3
4 Yarm School 3 0 0 3 -10 0
Matches
22 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
8 Dec
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
17:30 REP - SGC Final 0 - 0 (2 - 3 SO) Official
16:25 TPS - SGC Semi Final 2 1 - 1 (0 - 0) (1 - 2 SO) Official
16:00 REP - SHS Semi Final 1 3 - 1 (1 - 0) Official
15:35 BRAD - TAU 5th/6th Playoff 5 - 1 (2 - 1) Official
15:10 QSC - Yarm 7th/8th Playoff 3 - 2 (3 - 1) Official
14:35 TAU - SHS Pool B 0 - 7 (0 - 3) Official
14:10 SGC - Yarm Pool B 3 - 0 (3 - 0) Official
13:45 QSC - TPS Pool A 0 - 6 (0 - 4) Official
13:20 REP - BRAD Pool A 3 - 1 (2 - 1) Official
12:55 Yarm - SHS Pool B 0 - 6 (0 - 4) Official
12:30 SGC - TAU Pool B 2 - 1 (0 - 0) Official
12:05 BRAD - TPS Pool A 0 - 3 (0 - 1) Official
11:40 REP - QSC Pool A 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Official
11:15 TAU - Yarm Pool B 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official
10:50 SHS - SGC Pool B 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official
10:25 QSC - BRAD Pool A 1 - 3 (1 - 2) Official
10:00 TPS - REP Pool A 1 - 1 (0 - 0) Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
CLARKE Rosabel TPS 1 6 1 8
LIDDELL Jessica BRAD 0 5 0 5
YONGE Izzy SHS 2 3 0 5
BARNETT Phoebe SHS 4 0 0 4
BATTERSBY Becca SGC 4 0 0 4
OSBORNE Sophie SHS 2 1 0 3
ADRIAN Rebecca SGC 0 1 1 2
ALDRED Miriam REP 0 2 0 2
ASHFORD Freya TAU 2 0 0 2
DENNY-GOULDSON Lottie TPS 1 1 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Surbiton High School SHS 12 4 0 16
The Perse School TPS 2 8 1 11
Bradfield College BRAD 4 5 0 9
Repton School REP 6 3 0 9
St George's College SGC 5 1 1 7
Queens Sch Chester QSC 4 1 0 5
Taunton School TAU 2 1 0 3
Yarm School Yarm 2 0 0 2
Teams
Awards
Award Player Team