Girls Schools U18 Tier 3 Finals 2023

Nottingham

5 Feb 2024

Local Time 2024-07-19 16:17:59
Under 18 Womens Outdoor

PAGS
SHSC
1 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool E
SBS
CAS
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool E
BS
WEL
1 - 3 (1 - 0)
Pool F
WHS
StM
1 - 4 (1 - 1)
Pool F
StM
BS
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool F
SHSC
SBS
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool E
WEL
WHS
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool F
CAS
PAGS
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool E
SHSC
CAS
2 - 2 (2 - 2)
Pool E
WHS
BS
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool F
SBS
PAGS
3 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool E
StM
WEL
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool F
PAGS
WHS
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
7th/8th Playoff
CAS
WEL
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
3rd/4th Playoff
SBS
BS
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
5th/6th Playoff
SHSC
StM
4 - 0 (1 - 0)
Final
Matches
19 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
5 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
17:15 PAGS - WHS 7th/8th Playoff 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 6
17:15 SHSC - StM Final 4 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1
17:15 SBS - BS 5th/6th Playoff 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 5
17:15 CAS - WEL 3rd/4th Playoff 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 2
15:00 WHS - BS Pool F 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 5
15:00 SBS - PAGS Pool E 3 - 2 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 2
15:00 StM - WEL Pool F 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 6
15:00 SHSC - CAS Pool E 2 - 2 (2 - 2) Official Pitch 1
12:45 StM - BS Pool F 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 6
12:45 SHSC - SBS Pool E 2 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 2
12:45 WEL - WHS Pool F 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 5
12:45 CAS - PAGS Pool E 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1
11:15 BS - WEL Pool F 1 - 3 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1
11:15 WHS - StM Pool F 1 - 4 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 2
10:30 SBS - CAS Pool E 1 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 6
10:30 PAGS - SHSC Pool E 1 - 2 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 4
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
FERRIERA Alysha SHSC 3 1 0 4
GALI Maria SBS 0 3 0 3
JOKHI Hana SHSC 0 3 0 3
FAULSTICH Anna CAS 1 1 0 2
GILES Gabriella SBS 1 1 0 2
HARTLEY Eleanor SHSC 2 0 0 2
HUNTER Orla StM 1 1 0 2
JONES Famke WHS 2 0 0 2
THOMSON Maddie PAGS 1 1 0 2
WARE Ava CAS 0 2 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Sheffield High School SHSC 6 4 0 10
St Benedict's School SBS 2 4 0 6
St Marys Ascot StM 3 3 0 6
Wellingborough School WEL 4 2 0 6
Caterham School CAS 1 3 0 4
Wilmslow High School WHS 3 1 0 4
Pate's Grammar School PAGS 1 2 0 3
Brentwood School BS 0 2 0 2
Awards
Award Player Team