Super 6s U16 Girls Clubs Finals 2024

Nottingham

13 Jan 2024

Local Time 2024-07-19 15:00:16
Under 16 Sept Womens Indoor

Surbiton
Ches
4 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool C
KP
TV
12 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool C
Camb City
Sutton
2 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool D
Marlow
York
1 - 3 (1 - 2)
Pool D
Ches
KP
2 - 8 (2 - 5)
Pool C
TV
Surbiton
3 - 5 (1 - 2)
Pool C
Sutton
Marlow
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool D
York
Camb City
1 - 3 (1 - 1)
Pool D
Surbiton
KP
3 - 3 (3 - 1)
Pool C
TV
Ches
3 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool C
York
Sutton
5 - 2 (2 - 2)
Pool D
Camb City
Marlow
4 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool D
Ches
Sutton
1 - 2 (1 - 0)
5th/6th Playoff
TV
Marlow
2 - 8 (1 - 3)
7th/8th Playoff
KP
York
9 - 0 (5 - 0)
Semi-Final 1
Camb City
Surbiton
1 - 5 (0 - 2)
Semi-Final 2
KP
Surbiton
5 - 3 (3 - 2)
Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Knole Park 3 2 1 0 18 7
2 Surbiton 3 2 1 0 4 7
3 Chester 3 1 0 2 -7 3
4 Taunton Vale 3 0 0 3 -15 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Cambridge City 3 2 1 0 5 7
2 City of York 3 2 0 1 3 6
3 Sutton Coldfield 3 0 2 1 -3 2
4 Marlow 3 0 1 2 -5 1
Matches
19 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
13 Jan
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
17:30 KP - Surbiton Final 5 - 3 (3 - 2) Official Pitch 1
16:25 KP - York Semi-Final 1 9 - 0 (5 - 0) Official Pitch 1
16:25 Camb City - Surbiton Semi-Final 2 1 - 5 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 2
16:00 TV - Marlow 7th/8th Playoff 2 - 8 (1 - 3) Official Pitch 2
16:00 Ches - Sutton 5th/6th Playoff 1 - 2 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1
14:35 York - Sutton Pool D 5 - 2 (2 - 2) Official Pitch 1
14:35 Camb City - Marlow Pool D 4 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 2
14:10 Surbiton - KP Pool C 3 - 3 (3 - 1) Official Pitch 2
14:10 TV - Ches Pool C 3 - 4 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 1
12:55 Sutton - Marlow Pool D 1 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1
12:55 York - Camb City Pool D 1 - 3 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 2
12:30 Ches - KP Pool C 2 - 8 (2 - 5) Official Pitch 1
12:30 TV - Surbiton Pool C 3 - 5 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 2
11:15 Camb City - Sutton Pool D 2 - 2 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1
11:15 Marlow - York Pool D 1 - 3 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 2
10:50 KP - TV Pool C 12 - 0 (4 - 0) Official Pitch 2
10:50 Surbiton - Ches Pool C 4 - 2 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
SMITH Evie KP 16 2 0 18
CANNON Boadicea KP 1 8 2 11
CARTER Amelie Surbiton 9 1 0 10
MCCANN Aster Ches 2 3 0 5
SETH Cora York 5 0 0 5
WHITE Evie Marlow 2 2 1 5
YONGE Isabelle Surbiton 4 0 0 4
YOUNGER Evie Camb City 4 0 0 4
BEETON Mollie Sutton 3 0 0 3
CLARKE Rosabel Camb City 1 2 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Knole Park KP 22 13 2 37
Surbiton Surbiton 18 2 0 20
Marlow Marlow 8 2 1 11
Cambridge City Camb City 8 2 0 10
Chester Ches 5 4 0 9
City of York York 5 4 0 9
Taunton Vale TV 5 2 1 8
Sutton Coldfield Sutton 4 1 2 7
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Knole Park KP 1
Surbiton Surbiton 2
Cambridge City Camb City 3
City of York York 3
Sutton Coldfield Sutton 5
Chester Ches 6
Marlow Marlow 7
Taunton Vale TV 8
Awards
Award Player Team