Super 6s U18 Girls Clubs Finals 2024

Nottingham

14 Jan 2024

Local Time 2024-07-22 17:11:25
Under 18 Womens Indoor

E Grinstead
Bowdon
5 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool C
Camb City
Marlow
3 - 3 (2 - 1)
Pool C
Clifton Robs
Wakefield
3 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool D
Surbiton
Repton
2 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool D
Marlow
E Grinstead
1 - 5 (1 - 3)
Pool C
Bowdon
Camb City
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
Pool C
Repton
Clifton Robs
1 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool D
Wakefield
Surbiton
0 - 8 (0 - 4)
Pool D
Bowdon
Marlow
1 - 6 (0 - 3)
Pool C
Camb City
E Grinstead
2 - 4 (1 - 2)
Pool C
Surbiton
Clifton Robs
3 - 4 (3 - 1)
Pool D
Wakefield
Repton
1 - 3 (0 - 2)
Pool D
Camb City
Repton
3 - 1 (2 - 0)
5th/6th Playoff
Bowdon
Wakefield
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
7th/8th Playoff
Clifton Robs
Marlow
3 - 1 (0 - 1)
Semi-Final 2
E Grinstead
Surbiton
5 - 0 (1 - 0)
Semi-Final 1
E Grinstead
Clifton Robs
5 - 1 (2 - 0)
Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 East Grinstead 3 3 0 0 11 9
2 Marlow 3 1 1 1 1 4
3 Cambridge City 3 1 1 1 1 4
4 Bowdon 3 0 0 3 -13 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Clifton Robinsons 3 3 0 0 5 9
2 Surbiton 3 2 0 1 8 6
3 Repton 3 1 0 2 -1 3
4 Wakefield 3 0 0 3 -12 0
Matches
22 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
14 Jan
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
17:30 E Grinstead - Clifton Robs Final 5 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1
16:25 Clifton Robs - Marlow Semi-Final 2 3 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 2
16:25 E Grinstead - Surbiton Semi-Final 1 5 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1
16:00 Bowdon - Wakefield 7th/8th Playoff 1 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 2
16:00 Camb City - Repton 5th/6th Playoff 3 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1
14:35 Surbiton - Clifton Robs Pool D 3 - 4 (3 - 1) Official Pitch 2
14:35 Wakefield - Repton Pool D 1 - 3 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 1
14:10 Camb City - E Grinstead Pool C 2 - 4 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 2
14:10 Bowdon - Marlow Pool C 1 - 6 (0 - 3) Official Pitch 1
12:55 Wakefield - Surbiton Pool D 0 - 8 (0 - 4) Official Pitch 2
12:55 Repton - Clifton Robs Pool D 1 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1
12:30 Bowdon - Camb City Pool C 0 - 3 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 2
12:30 Marlow - E Grinstead Pool C 1 - 5 (1 - 3) Official Pitch 1
11:15 Clifton Robs - Wakefield Pool D 3 - 1 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 2
11:15 Surbiton - Repton Pool D 2 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1
10:50 E Grinstead - Bowdon Pool C 5 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 2
10:50 Camb City - Marlow Pool C 3 - 3 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
MILLS Biba E Grinstead 14 2 0 16
SYKORA Helena Marlow 3 3 0 6
COMLEY Ciara Camb City 4 0 0 4
GRINDAL Evie Clifton Robs 1 3 0 4
HOLLAND Lucy Wakefield 3 1 0 4
HOLMES Lilly Clifton Robs 1 3 0 4
WATKINS Monica Clifton Robs 3 0 1 4
FAULSTICH Anna E Grinstead 2 1 0 3
HUNT Amie Surbiton 2 1 0 3
PHILLIPS Beth Repton 3 0 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
East Grinstead E Grinstead 20 4 0 24
Clifton Robinsons Clifton Robs 6 7 1 14
Surbiton Surbiton 7 6 0 13
Cambridge City Camb City 8 3 0 11
Marlow Marlow 6 5 0 11
Repton Repton 4 2 0 6
Wakefield Wakefield 3 1 0 4
Bowdon Bowdon 1 0 1 2
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
East Grinstead E Grinstead 1
Clifton Robinsons Clifton Robs 2
Marlow Marlow 3
Surbiton Surbiton 3
Cambridge City Camb City 5
Repton Repton 6
Wakefield Wakefield 7
Bowdon Bowdon 8
Awards
Award Player Team