Junior Club U14 Supra League

Nottingham

12 May 2024

Local Time 2024-07-22 17:38:10
Under 14 Sept Coed Outdoor

York
Stourport
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool B
Repton
Team Bath
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool A
Hertford
KP
0 - 0
Pool A
Beeston
Surbiton
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool B
Trojans
GFD
2 - 3 (0 - 2)
Pool C
TV
Wimbledon
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool D
Ben Rhydding
BPR
0 - 0
Pool D
Thirsk
Sutton
1 - 2 (1 - 2)
Pool C
Stourport
Beeston
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool B
Surbiton
York
5 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool B
Hertford
Team Bath
3 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool A
Repton
KP
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool A
BPR
TV
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool D
Ben Rhydding
Wimbledon
0 - 4 (0 - 1)
Pool D
Thirsk
GFD
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool C
Sutton
Trojans
0 - 0
Pool C
Stourport
Surbiton
0 - 2 (0 - 2)
Pool B
Repton
Hertford
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool A
Team Bath
KP
1 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool A
York
Beeston
1 - 5 (1 - 3)
Pool B
Sutton
GFD
0 - 0
Pool C
Thirsk
Trojans
1 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool C
Ben Rhydding
TV
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool D
BPR
Wimbledon
1 - 3 (0 - 2)
Pool D
Hertford
Surbiton
0 - 5 (0 - 3)
Girls Gold Medal
Repton
York
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Girls 7th/8th Play Off
KP
Beeston
2 - 2 (1 - 2) (2 - 3 SO)
Girls 3rd 4th Play Off
Team Bath
Stourport
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
Girls 5th/6th Play Off
Thirsk
Ben Rhydding
4 - 0 (3 - 0)
Boys 7th/8th Play Off
Sutton
TV
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
Boys 3rd/4th Play Off
GFD
Wimbledon
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Boys Gold Medal
Trojans
BPR
3 - 2 (0 - 1)
Boys 5th/6th Play Off
Matches
22 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
12 May
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
16:00 Sutton - TV Boys 3rd/4th Play Off 1 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 4
16:00 GFD - Wimbledon Boys Gold Medal 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1
16:00 Trojans - BPR Boys 5th/6th Play Off 3 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 5
16:00 Thirsk - Ben Rhydding Boys 7th/8th Play Off 4 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Pitch 2
15:15 Team Bath - Stourport Girls 5th/6th Play Off 1 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 5
15:15 KP - Beeston Girls 3rd 4th Play Off 2 - 2 (1 - 2) (2 - 3 SO) Official Pitch 4
15:15 Repton - York Girls 7th/8th Play Off 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 2
15:15 Hertford - Surbiton Girls Gold Medal 0 - 5 (0 - 3) Official Pitch 1
13:45 BPR - Wimbledon Pool D 1 - 3 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 5
13:45 Ben Rhydding - TV Pool D 1 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 4
13:45 Thirsk - Trojans Pool C 1 - 2 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 2
13:45 Sutton - GFD Pool C 0 - 0 Official Pitch 1
13:00 York - Beeston Pool B 1 - 5 (1 - 3) Official Pitch 4
13:00 Stourport - Surbiton Pool B 0 - 2 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 1
13:00 Team Bath - KP Pool A 1 - 2 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 5
13:00 Repton - Hertford Pool A 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 2
12:15 BPR - TV Pool D 1 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 5
12:15 Ben Rhydding - Wimbledon Pool D 0 - 4 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 4
12:15 Thirsk - GFD Pool C 0 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1
12:15 Sutton - Trojans Pool C 0 - 0 Official Pitch 2
11:30 Stourport - Beeston Pool B 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 2
11:30 Hertford - Team Bath Pool A 3 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 4
11:30 Surbiton - York Pool B 5 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 5
11:30 Repton - KP Pool A 1 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1
10:45 Trojans - GFD Pool C 2 - 3 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 4
10:45 Ben Rhydding - BPR Pool D 0 - 0 Official Pitch 2
10:45 TV - Wimbledon Pool D 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 5
10:45 Thirsk - Sutton Pool C 1 - 2 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 1
10:00 Beeston - Surbiton Pool B 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 5
10:00 Hertford - KP Pool A 0 - 0 Official Pitch 2
10:00 Repton - Team Bath Pool A 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1
10:00 York - Stourport Pool B 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 4
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
WEAL Francesca Surbiton 5 2 0 7
BROADWITH Alistair Thirsk 3 1 0 4
WRIGHT Carleyna Beeston 3 1 0 4
COWBURN Oscar Trojans 1 2 0 3
GRETTON Eloise Beeston 3 0 0 3
PIDDUCK Florrie Hertford 2 1 0 3
PRATT Hermione Stourport 1 1 1 3
TURNBULL Jack Wimbledon 2 0 1 3
DULAI Tali GFD 2 0 0 2
EDE Will Trojans 0 2 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Surbiton U14 Girls Surbiton 7 6 0 13
Beeston U14 Girls Beeston 7 1 0 8
Wimbledon U14 Boys Wimbledon 4 2 2 8
Guildford U14 Boys GFD 5 2 0 7
Trojans U14 Boys Trojans 2 5 0 7
Thirsk U14 Boys Thirsk 4 2 0 6
Hertford Hockey Club U14 Girls Hertford 4 1 0 5
Knole Park U14 Girls KP 1 4 0 5
Belper U14 Boys BPR 3 1 0 4
Stourport U14 Girls Stourport 1 2 1 4
Team Bath Buccaneers U14 Girls Team Bath 3 1 0 4
Taunton Vale U14 Boys TV 2 1 0 4
Sutton Coldfield U14 Boys Sutton 0 2 0 3
City of York U14 Girls York 1 1 0 2
Ben Rhydding U14 Boys Ben Rhydding 1 0 0 1
Repton U14 Girls Repton 1 0 0 1
Awards
Award Player Team