Super 6s Championships 2015-16: Division 1 Men

UWE Bristol

9 - 17 Jan 2016

Local Time 2019-12-10 22:26:07

Surbiton
Cannock
4 - 2 (2 - 1)
Round Robin
Southgate
Team Bath
1 - 6 (1 - 4)
Round Robin
Sheffield
Brooklands
4 - 10 (2 - 7)
Round Robin
Doncaster
OL
9 - 7 (3 - 1)
Round Robin
West Herts
Surbiton
2 - 6 (1 - 4)
Round Robin
Cannock
Southgate
7 - 6 (3 - 1)
Round Robin
Team Bath
Sheffield
9 - 4 (5 - 2)
Round Robin
Brooklands
Doncaster
8 - 3 (2 - 2)
Round Robin
OL
West Herts
2 - 9 (1 - 3)
Round Robin
Southgate
Sheffield
7 - 6 (5 - 3)
Round Robin
Doncaster
West Herts
4 - 9 (3 - 3)
Round Robin
Cannock
Team Bath
4 - 4 (3 - 0)
Round Robin
Brooklands
OL
4 - 1 (3 - 0)
Round Robin
Surbiton
Southgate
6 - 2 (3 - 0)
Round Robin
Sheffield
Doncaster
9 - 2 (3 - 2)
Round Robin
West Herts
Cannock
10 - 8 (5 - 4)
Round Robin
Team Bath
Brooklands
3 - 3 (2 - 1)
Round Robin
OL
Surbiton
1 - 11 (0 - 2)
Round Robin
West Herts
Team Bath
6 - 8 (2 - 3)
Round Robin
OL
Southgate
5 - 4 (3 - 2)
Round Robin
Doncaster
Cannock
2 - 5 (0 - 2)
Round Robin
Brooklands
Surbiton
5 - 7 (1 - 5)
Round Robin
Sheffield
West Herts
4 - 11 (2 - 4)
Round Robin
Team Bath
OL
6 - 2 (2 - 0)
Round Robin
Southgate
Doncaster
7 - 3 (5 - 1)
Round Robin
Cannock
Brooklands
3 - 7 (3 - 3)
Round Robin
Surbiton
Sheffield
11 - 4 (5 - 1)
Round Robin
OL
Sheffield
6 - 2 (2 - 1)
Round Robin
Doncaster
Team Bath
3 - 4 (2 - 1)
Round Robin
West Herts
Brooklands
4 - 6 (1 - 3)
Round Robin
Cannock
OL
5 - 4 (2 - 0)
Round Robin
Surbiton
Doncaster
10 - 1 (4 - 0)
Round Robin
Southgate
West Herts
6 - 8 (3 - 4)
Round Robin
Sheffield
Cannock
4 - 3 (1 - 2)
Round Robin
Team Bath
Surbiton
4 - 2 (3 - 0)
Round Robin
Brooklands
Southgate
9 - 7 (4 - 3)
Round Robin
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director TALBOT Mike ENG
Technical Officer BUDD Alan ENG
Technical Officer EARNSHAW Paul ENG
Technical Officer RUTHERFORD Derek ENG
Judge ANDERSON Julian ENG
Judge MARSON Andrew ENG
Judge BUNT Dani ENG
Judge RYAN Kieran ENG
Judge ROBBETTS Ray ENG
Judge REDWOOD Ben ENG
Judge KIRBY Steve ENG
Umpires Manager BOX-GRAINGER Paul ENG
Umpires Manager LANE David ENG
Assistant Umpires Manager KHANNA Rajiv ENG
Umpire SIHOTA Pritpal ENG
Umpire POULAIN Andy ENG
Umpire KINGSTON David ENG
Umpire LAWSON Guy ENG
Umpire KENNEDY Andrew ENG
Umpire KELLEHER Tony ENG
Umpire JARVIS Mark ENG
Umpire HOOPER Jamie ENG
Umpire EVERARD Mark ENG
Umpire CHARLES Jake ENG
Umpire WAINE Lia ENG
Appointments
2016-01-09 2016-01-09 2016-01-09 2016-01-09 2016-01-09 2016-01-09 2016-01-09 2016-01-09 2016-01-09
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1 Surbiton v Cannock (Round Robin)
10:30:00
JARVIS Mark (ENG) KINGSTON David (ENG) RYAN Kieran (ENG) EARNSHAW Paul (ENG)
LAWSON Guy (ENG) KIRBY Steve (ENG)  
2 Southgate v Team Bath (Round Robin)
11:30:00
HOOPER Jamie (WAL) KINGSTON David (ENG) BUNT Dani (ENG) REDWOOD Ben (ENG)
SIHOTA Pritpal (ENG) MARSON Andrew (ENG)  
3 Sheffield v Brooklands (Round Robin)
12:30:00
CHARLES Jake (ENG) JARVIS Mark (ENG) MARSON Andrew (ENG) EARNSHAW Paul (ENG)
WAINE Lia (ENG) KIRBY Steve (ENG)  
4 Doncaster v OL (Round Robin)
13:30:00
KINGSTON David (ENG) LAWSON Guy (ENG) BUNT Dani (ENG) RYAN Kieran (ENG)
SIHOTA Pritpal (ENG) REDWOOD Ben (ENG)  
5 West Herts v Surbiton (Round Robin)
14:30:00
JARVIS Mark (ENG) CHARLES Jake (ENG) BUNT Dani (ENG) EARNSHAW Paul (ENG)
HOOPER Jamie (WAL) KIRBY Steve (ENG)  
6 Cannock v Southgate (Round Robin)
15:30:00
LAWSON Guy (ENG) SIHOTA Pritpal (ENG) RYAN Kieran (ENG) REDWOOD Ben (ENG)
WAINE Lia (ENG) MARSON Andrew (ENG)  
7 Team Bath v Sheffield (Round Robin)
16:30:00
CHARLES Jake (ENG) HOOPER Jamie (WAL) RYAN Kieran (ENG) EARNSHAW Paul (ENG)
KINGSTON David (ENG) BUNT Dani (ENG)  
8 Brooklands v Doncaster (Round Robin)
17:30:00
JARVIS Mark (ENG) LAWSON Guy (ENG) REDWOOD Ben (ENG) KIRBY Steve (ENG)
WAINE Lia (ENG) MARSON Andrew (ENG)  
9 OL v West Herts (Round Robin)
18:30:00
CHARLES Jake (ENG) WAINE Lia (ENG) RYAN Kieran (ENG) EARNSHAW Paul (ENG)
SIHOTA Pritpal (ENG) REDWOOD Ben (ENG)  
2016-01-10 2016-01-10 2016-01-10 2016-01-10 2016-01-10 2016-01-10 2016-01-10 2016-01-10 2016-01-10
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
10 Southgate v Sheffield (Round Robin)
09:00:00
LAWSON Guy (ENG) KINGSTON David (ENG) KIRBY Steve (ENG) REDWOOD Ben (ENG)
HOOPER Jamie (WAL) BUNT Dani (ENG)  
11 Doncaster v West Herts (Round Robin)
10:00:00
JARVIS Mark (ENG) WAINE Lia (ENG) BUNT Dani (ENG) EARNSHAW Paul (ENG)
SIHOTA Pritpal (ENG) KIRBY Steve (ENG)  
12 Cannock v Team Bath (Round Robin)
11:00:00
CHARLES Jake (ENG) JARVIS Mark (ENG) MARSON Andrew (ENG) RYAN Kieran (ENG)
HOOPER Jamie (WAL) REDWOOD Ben (ENG)  
13 Brooklands v OL (Round Robin)
12:00:00
KINGSTON David (ENG) SIHOTA Pritpal (ENG) EARNSHAW Paul (ENG) MARSON Andrew (ENG)
LAWSON Guy (ENG) BUNT Dani (ENG)  
14 Surbiton v Southgate (Round Robin)
13:00:00
JARVIS Mark (ENG) CHARLES Jake (ENG) RYAN Kieran (ENG) REDWOOD Ben (ENG)
WAINE Lia (ENG) KIRBY Steve (ENG)  
15 Sheffield v Doncaster (Round Robin)
14:00:00
HOOPER Jamie (WAL) CHARLES Jake (ENG) BUNT Dani (ENG) EARNSHAW Paul (ENG)
LAWSON Guy (ENG) MARSON Andrew (ENG)  
16 West Herts v Cannock (Round Robin)
15:00:00
KINGSTON David (ENG) SIHOTA Pritpal (ENG) RYAN Kieran (ENG) KIRBY Steve (ENG)
WAINE Lia (ENG) MARSON Andrew (ENG)  
17 Team Bath v Brooklands (Round Robin)
16:00:00
CHARLES Jake (ENG) HOOPER Jamie (WAL) BUNT Dani (ENG) EARNSHAW Paul (ENG)
JARVIS Mark (ENG) REDWOOD Ben (ENG)  
18 OL v Surbiton (Round Robin)
17:00:00
KINGSTON David (ENG) WAINE Lia (ENG) KIRBY Steve (ENG) RYAN Kieran (ENG)
SIHOTA Pritpal (ENG) MARSON Andrew (ENG)  
2016-01-16 2016-01-16 2016-01-16 2016-01-16 2016-01-16 2016-01-16 2016-01-16 2016-01-16 2016-01-16
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
19 West Herts v Team Bath (Round Robin)
10:30:00
CHARLES Jake (ENG) WAINE Lia (ENG) REDWOOD Ben (ENG) BUDD Alan (ENG)
KENNEDY Andrew (ENG) ANDERSON Julian (ENG)  
20 OL v Southgate (Round Robin)
11:30:00
EVERARD Mark (ENG) KELLEHER Tony (ENG) RYAN Kieran (ENG) RUTHERFORD Derek (ENG)
SIHOTA Pritpal (ENG) ROBBETTS Ray (ENG)  
21 Doncaster v Cannock (Round Robin)
12:30:00
POULAIN Andy (ENG) CHARLES Jake (ENG) REDWOOD Ben (ENG) BUDD Alan (ENG)
WAINE Lia (ENG) ANDERSON Julian (ENG)  
22 Brooklands v Surbiton (Round Robin)
13:30:00
KELLEHER Tony (ENG) SIHOTA Pritpal (ENG) RYAN Kieran (ENG) RUTHERFORD Derek (ENG)
KENNEDY Andrew (ENG) ROBBETTS Ray (ENG)  
23 Sheffield v West Herts (Round Robin)
14:30:00
CHARLES Jake (ENG) WAINE Lia (ENG) REDWOOD Ben (ENG) BUDD Alan (ENG)
EVERARD Mark (ENG) ANDERSON Julian (ENG)  
24 Team Bath v OL (Round Robin)
15:30:00
POULAIN Andy (ENG) KENNEDY Andrew (ENG) RYAN Kieran (ENG) RUTHERFORD Derek (ENG)
SIHOTA Pritpal (ENG) ROBBETTS Ray (ENG)  
25 Southgate v Doncaster (Round Robin)
16:30:00
CHARLES Jake (ENG) KELLEHER Tony (ENG) ANDERSON Julian (ENG) RYAN Kieran (ENG)
WAINE Lia (ENG) RUTHERFORD Derek (ENG)  
26 Cannock v Brooklands (Round Robin)
17:30:00
EVERARD Mark (ENG) POULAIN Andy (ENG) REDWOOD Ben (ENG) BUDD Alan (ENG)
KENNEDY Andrew (ENG) ROBBETTS Ray (ENG)  
27 Surbiton v Sheffield (Round Robin)
18:30:00
KELLEHER Tony (ENG) EVERARD Mark (ENG) REDWOOD Ben (ENG) RUTHERFORD Derek (ENG)
SIHOTA Pritpal (ENG) RYAN Kieran (ENG)  
2016-01-17 2016-01-17 2016-01-17 2016-01-17 2016-01-17 2016-01-17 2016-01-17 2016-01-17 2016-01-17
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
28 OL v Sheffield (Round Robin)
09:00:00
KELLEHER Tony (ENG) WAINE Lia (ENG) ROBBETTS Ray (ENG) REDWOOD Ben (ENG)
POULAIN Andy (ENG) BUDD Alan (ENG)  
29 Doncaster v Team Bath (Round Robin)
10:00:00
CHARLES Jake (ENG) EVERARD Mark (ENG) RYAN Kieran (ENG) RUTHERFORD Derek (ENG)
SIHOTA Pritpal (ENG) ANDERSON Julian (ENG)  
30 West Herts v Brooklands (Round Robin)
11:00:00
KENNEDY Andrew (ENG) POULAIN Andy (ENG) REDWOOD Ben (ENG) BUDD Alan (ENG)
WAINE Lia (ENG) ROBBETTS Ray (ENG)  
31 Cannock v OL (Round Robin)
12:00:00
EVERARD Mark (ENG) SIHOTA Pritpal (ENG) RYAN Kieran (ENG) RUTHERFORD Derek (ENG)
KELLEHER Tony (ENG) ANDERSON Julian (ENG)  
32 Surbiton v Doncaster (Round Robin)
13:00:00
POULAIN Andy (ENG) KENNEDY Andrew (ENG) ROBBETTS Ray (ENG) BUDD Alan (ENG)
WAINE Lia (ENG) REDWOOD Ben (ENG)  
33 Southgate v West Herts (Round Robin)
14:00:00
EVERARD Mark (ENG) KELLEHER Tony (ENG) RYAN Kieran (ENG) ANDERSON Julian (ENG)
CHARLES Jake (ENG) RUTHERFORD Derek (ENG)  
34 Sheffield v Cannock (Round Robin)
15:00:00
SIHOTA Pritpal (ENG) CHARLES Jake (ENG) ANDERSON Julian (ENG) BUDD Alan (ENG)
KENNEDY Andrew (ENG) ROBBETTS Ray (ENG)  
35 Team Bath v Surbiton (Round Robin)
16:00:00
EVERARD Mark (ENG) SIHOTA Pritpal (ENG) RYAN Kieran (ENG) BUDD Alan (ENG)
WAINE Lia (ENG) ANDERSON Julian (ENG)  
36 Brooklands v Southgate (Round Robin)
17:00:00
POULAIN Andy (ENG) KENNEDY Andrew (ENG) ROBBETTS Ray (ENG) RUTHERFORD Derek (ENG)
KELLEHER Tony (ENG) REDWOOD Ben (ENG)