Super 6s Championships 2015-16: Division 1 Men

UWE Bristol

9 - 17 Jan 2016

Local Time 2020-10-01 20:32:30
Senior Mens Indoor

Surbiton
Cannock
4 - 2 (2 - 1)
Round Robin
Southgate
Team Bath
1 - 6 (1 - 4)
Round Robin
Sheffield
Brooklands
4 - 10 (2 - 7)
Round Robin
Doncaster
OL
9 - 7 (3 - 1)
Round Robin
West Herts
Surbiton
2 - 6 (1 - 4)
Round Robin
Cannock
Southgate
7 - 6 (3 - 1)
Round Robin
Team Bath
Sheffield
9 - 4 (5 - 2)
Round Robin
Brooklands
Doncaster
8 - 3 (2 - 2)
Round Robin
OL
West Herts
2 - 9 (1 - 3)
Round Robin
Southgate
Sheffield
7 - 6 (5 - 3)
Round Robin
Doncaster
West Herts
4 - 9 (3 - 3)
Round Robin
Cannock
Team Bath
4 - 4 (3 - 0)
Round Robin
Brooklands
OL
4 - 1 (3 - 0)
Round Robin
Surbiton
Southgate
6 - 2 (3 - 0)
Round Robin
Sheffield
Doncaster
9 - 2 (3 - 2)
Round Robin
West Herts
Cannock
10 - 8 (5 - 4)
Round Robin
Team Bath
Brooklands
3 - 3 (2 - 1)
Round Robin
OL
Surbiton
1 - 11 (0 - 2)
Round Robin
West Herts
Team Bath
6 - 8 (2 - 3)
Round Robin
OL
Southgate
5 - 4 (3 - 2)
Round Robin
Doncaster
Cannock
2 - 5 (0 - 2)
Round Robin
Brooklands
Surbiton
5 - 7 (1 - 5)
Round Robin
Sheffield
West Herts
4 - 11 (2 - 4)
Round Robin
Team Bath
OL
6 - 2 (2 - 0)
Round Robin
Southgate
Doncaster
7 - 3 (5 - 1)
Round Robin
Cannock
Brooklands
3 - 7 (3 - 3)
Round Robin
Surbiton
Sheffield
11 - 4 (5 - 1)
Round Robin
OL
Sheffield
6 - 2 (2 - 1)
Round Robin
Doncaster
Team Bath
3 - 4 (2 - 1)
Round Robin
West Herts
Brooklands
4 - 6 (1 - 3)
Round Robin
Cannock
OL
5 - 4 (2 - 0)
Round Robin
Surbiton
Doncaster
10 - 1 (4 - 0)
Round Robin
Southgate
West Herts
6 - 8 (3 - 4)
Round Robin
Sheffield
Cannock
4 - 3 (1 - 2)
Round Robin
Team Bath
Surbiton
4 - 2 (3 - 0)
Round Robin
Brooklands
Southgate
9 - 7 (4 - 3)
Round Robin
Goal Scorers
Day 4 after 36 games played - January 17
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
West Herts 9 WEBSTER Daniel 14 9 2 25
Surbiton 10 BECKETT David 13 10 0 23
Brooklands MU 16 FLANAGAN Peter 7 11 4 22
Southgate 9 MEE Sam 11 5 0 16
Cannock 29 ANSELL Liam 11 2 2 15
Brooklands MU 11 FLANAGAN David 12 0 0 12
Surbiton 13 MARX Robbie 12 0 0 12
West Herts 5 WELCH Edward 6 6 0 12
Team Bath Buccaneers 8 MACKEY Ben 2 9 0 11
Team Bath Buccaneers 5 SCOTT Peter 10 0 0 10
Sheffield Hallam JACKSON Andrew 9 0 0 9
Team Bath Buccaneers 6 MARDELL Josh 9 0 0 9
Southgate 4 CHAU Lum 4 4 0 8
West Herts 7 O'SULLIVAN Shea 8 0 0 8
West Herts 8 WEBSTER Max 5 3 0 8
Doncaster 9 REDFERN Jonathan 2 5 0 7
Sheffield Hallam 10 BLYTH Will 2 4 0 6
Sheffield Hallam 11 CHAPMAN Ethan 4 0 2 6
Team Bath Buccaneers 3 EVERSDEN Andrew 6 0 0 6
Doncaster 14 HOOPER Marcus 6 0 0 6
Surbiton 11 MARSHALL William 2 4 0 6
Old Loughtonians 6 ROSET Aleix 1 5 0 6
Team Bath Buccaneers 10 STONE Ben 4 2 0 6
Surbiton 20 DARLINGTON Noah 5 0 0 5
Sheffield Hallam 18 GUNTHORP James 5 0 0 5
Old Loughtonians 4 HETEM Ross 5 0 0 5
Old Loughtonians 14 JONES Mitch 2 3 0 5
Brooklands MU 10 RAY-HILLS Stefan 5 0 0 5
Southgate ROBINSON Jonty 3 2 0 5
Doncaster 4 SHELLEY Tim 3 1 1 5
Cannock DRAYTON-CHANA Arjan 4 0 0 4
Southgate 7 HARDY Stuart 4 0 0 4
Southgate 8 HOULIHAN Mike 3 1 0 4
Cannock 11 MORRIS Louie 4 0 0 4
Cannock 5 MORRIS Tom 4 0 0 4
Old Loughtonians 18 WATSON Tom 4 0 0 4
Doncaster 3 WEST Ben 4 0 0 4
Surbiton 26 CALNAN Will 3 0 0 3
Brooklands MU 13 FRIEND Peter 2 1 0 3
Cannock 3 JACKSON Pete 1 2 0 3
Brooklands MU 6 JONES Hywel 3 0 0 3
Surbiton 7 KIMBER Evan 3 0 0 3
Sheffield Hallam 3 KNAPTON David 3 0 0 3
Surbiton 6 LIM Kevin 0 3 0 3
Old Loughtonians 11 MACGREGOR Andrew 3 0 0 3
Sheffield Hallam 7 PRICE Adam 2 1 0 3
Sheffield Hallam 6 SMITH David 0 3 0 3
Cannock 8 ANDERSON Russell 2 0 0 2
Cannock 26 BECK Chris 1 1 0 2
Old Loughtonians CAMILLARI Luke 1 1 0 2
Brooklands MU 2 CLARKE Oliver 2 0 0 2
Doncaster 11 GIBSON Matt 2 0 0 2
Cannock GOODFIELD David 2 0 0 2
West Herts 3 JOHNSON Adam 2 0 0 2
Brooklands MU 9 KHARES Aidan 2 0 0 2
Surbiton 12 MALES Morgan 2 0 0 2
Old Loughtonians 5 MARTIN Shane 2 0 0 2
Southgate 5 STERLINI Joe 1 0 1 2
Sheffield Hallam 9 SUTHERLAND Martin 1 0 1 2
West Herts 11 WALKER Simon 2 0 0 2
Brooklands MU 4 WEIR Louis 2 0 0 2
Doncaster 8 WEST Dan 2 0 0 2
Doncaster APPLETON Jonny 1 0 0 1
Team Bath Buccaneers 9 CROUTEAR Adam 1 0 0 1
West Herts 12 DIXON Andy 0 1 0 1
Cannock 10 EDMONSTONE Alex 1 0 0 1
Team Bath Buccaneers 14 GLADWIN Kyle 1 0 0 1
Brooklands MU 7 HALL Ross 0 1 0 1
West Herts 25 JACKSON Greg 0 1 0 1
Southgate 6 MILLER Adam 1 0 0 1
Old Loughtonians 13 MORTIMER Ed 1 0 0 1
      267 101 13 381
Cards