Super 6s U18 Boys Clubs

Dawley, Telford, TF4 3JR

20 - 21 Jan 2018

Local Time 2018-07-17 23:56:05

Repton
Bowdon
4 - 2 (3 - 1)
Pool A
Beeston
Doncaster
3 - 7 (2 - 4)
Pool B
GFD
NRC
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool A
Surbiton
OMT
3 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool B
TV
Repton
1 - 6 (1 - 1)
Pool A
Ashmoor
Beeston
7 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool B
Bowdon
GFD
1 - 3 (1 - 2)
Pool A
Doncaster
Surbiton
4 - 3 (2 - 2)
Pool B
NRC
TV
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool A
OMT
Ashmoor
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool B
Repton
GFD
6 - 4 (3 - 2)
Pool A
Beeston
Surbiton
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool B
Bowdon
NRC
2 - 4 (1 - 2)
Pool A
Doncaster
OMT
2 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool B
GFD
TV
4 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool A
Surbiton
Ashmoor
2 - 3 (1 - 2)
Pool B
Repton
NRC
4 - 6 (4 - 3)
Pool A
Beeston
OMT
3 - 3 (1 - 1)
Pool B
Bowdon
TV
1 - 4 (0 - 1)
Pool A
Doncaster
Ashmoor
2 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool B
Repton
Doncaster
1 - 3 (0 - 2)
Semi Final 1
Ashmoor
GFD
2 - 5 (1 - 3)
Semi Final 2
Doncaster
GFD
4 - 7 (0 - 3)
Final
Standings
Team Standing
Guildford 1
Doncaster 2
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Repton 4 3 0 1 7 9
2 Guildford 4 3 0 1 4 9
3 Norwich City 4 2 1 1 3 7
4 Taunton Vale 4 1 1 2 -5 4
5 Bowdon 4 0 0 4 -9 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Ashmoor 4 4 0 0 11 12
2 Doncaster 4 2 0 2 2 6
3 Surbiton 4 2 0 2 0 6
4 Old Merchant Taylors 4 1 1 2 -3 4
5 Beeston 4 0 1 3 -10 1
Matches
17 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
21 Jan
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
16:40 Doncaster - GFD Final 4 - 7 (0 - 3) Official Pitch 1
15:40 Ashmoor - GFD Semi Final 2 2 - 5 (1 - 3) Official Pitch 1
15:05 Repton - Doncaster Semi Final 1 1 - 3 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 1
14:15 Doncaster - Ashmoor Pool B 2 - 4 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 1
13:40 Bowdon - TV Pool A 1 - 4 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1
13:05 Beeston - OMT Pool B 3 - 3 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1
12:30 Repton - NRC Pool A 4 - 6 (4 - 3) Official Pitch 1
11:55 Surbiton - Ashmoor Pool B 2 - 3 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 1
11:20 GFD - TV Pool A 4 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1
10:45 Doncaster - OMT Pool B 2 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1
10:10 Bowdon - NRC Pool A 2 - 4 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 1
09:35 Beeston - Surbiton Pool B 1 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1
09:00 Repton - GFD Pool A 6 - 4 (3 - 2) Official Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
TAYLOR Samuel Ashmoor 1 8 0 9
van RAALTE Marco GFD 8 0 1 9
WHITE Matthew Doncaster 6 3 0 9
NEWTON Finley Repton 3 4 0 7
PATERSON Harry NRC 6 0 0 6
ESPLEN Freddy GFD 5 0 0 5
KENTWELL Stuart Repton 5 0 0 5
SANDERSON Elliot GFD 5 0 0 5
GHOSH-ROY Harry OMT 3 1 0 4
JOLLY Zak Doncaster 3 1 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Guildford GFD 21 2 1 24
Doncaster Doncaster 17 5 0 22
Repton Repton 17 4 0 21
Ashmoor Ashmoor 10 9 0 19
Norwich City NRC 10 2 0 12
Surbiton Surbiton 8 2 0 10
Beeston Beeston 7 2 0 9
Old Merchant Taylors OMT 6 1 1 8
Taunton Vale TV 5 3 0 8
Bowdon Bowdon 4 2 0 6
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Guildford GFD 1
Doncaster Doncaster 2
Norwich City NRC
Repton Repton
Beeston Beeston
Bowdon Bowdon
Surbiton Surbiton
Ashmoor Ashmoor
Old Merchant Taylors OMT
Taunton Vale TV
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer TAYLOR Samuel Ashmoor
Leading Goalscorer van RAALTE Marco Guildford
Leading Goalscorer WHITE Matthew Doncaster

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
01 20 Jan 2018 13:00 Repton v Bowdon (Pool A) 4 - 2 (3 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Repton Lineup Bowdon Statistics
02 20 Jan 2018 13:35 Beeston v Doncaster (Pool B) 3 - 7 (2 - 4) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Beeston Lineup Doncaster Statistics
03 20 Jan 2018 14:10 GFD v NRC (Pool A) 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup GFD Lineup NRC Statistics
04 20 Jan 2018 14:45 Surbiton v OMT (Pool B) 3 - 2 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Surbiton Lineup OMT Statistics
05 20 Jan 2018 15:20 TV v Repton (Pool A) 1 - 6 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup TV Lineup Repton Statistics
06 20 Jan 2018 15:55 Ashmoor v Beeston (Pool B) 7 - 2 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Ashmoor Lineup Beeston Statistics
07 20 Jan 2018 16:30 Bowdon v GFD (Pool A) 1 - 3 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Bowdon Lineup GFD Statistics
08 20 Jan 2018 17:05 Doncaster v Surbiton (Pool B) 4 - 3 (2 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Doncaster Lineup Surbiton Statistics
09 20 Jan 2018 17:40 NRC v TV (Pool A) 2 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup NRC Lineup TV Statistics
10 20 Jan 2018 18:15 OMT v Ashmoor (Pool B) 0 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup OMT Lineup Ashmoor Statistics
11 21 Jan 2018 09:00 Repton v GFD (Pool A) 6 - 4 (3 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Repton Lineup GFD Statistics
12 21 Jan 2018 09:35 Beeston v Surbiton (Pool B) 1 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Beeston Lineup Surbiton Statistics
13 21 Jan 2018 10:10 Bowdon v NRC (Pool A) 2 - 4 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Bowdon Lineup NRC Statistics
14 21 Jan 2018 10:45 Doncaster v OMT (Pool B) 2 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Doncaster Lineup OMT Statistics
15 21 Jan 2018 11:20 GFD v TV (Pool A) 4 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup GFD Lineup TV Statistics
16 21 Jan 2018 11:55 Surbiton v Ashmoor (Pool B) 2 - 3 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Surbiton Lineup Ashmoor Statistics
17 21 Jan 2018 12:30 Repton v NRC (Pool A) 4 - 6 (4 - 3) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Repton Lineup NRC Statistics
18 21 Jan 2018 13:05 Beeston v OMT (Pool B) 3 - 3 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Beeston Lineup OMT Statistics
19 21 Jan 2018 13:40 Bowdon v TV (Pool A) 1 - 4 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Bowdon Lineup TV Statistics
20 21 Jan 2018 14:15 Doncaster v Ashmoor (Pool B) 2 - 4 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Doncaster Lineup Ashmoor Statistics
21 21 Jan 2018 15:05 Repton v Doncaster (Semi Final 1) 1 - 3 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Repton Lineup Doncaster Statistics
22 21 Jan 2018 15:40 Ashmoor v GFD (Semi Final 2) 2 - 5 (1 - 3) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Ashmoor Lineup GFD Statistics
23 21 Jan 2018 16:40 Doncaster v GFD (Final) 4 - 7 (0 - 3) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Doncaster Lineup GFD Statistics
Semi-finals - the order of the semi-finals will be decided by the Tournament Director on the day.
Goal Scorers
Day 2 after 23 games played - January 21
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
TAYLOR Samuel Ashmoor 1 8 0 9
van RAALTE Marco Guildford 8 0 1 9
WHITE Matthew Doncaster 6 3 0 9
NEWTON Finley Repton 3 4 0 7
PATERSON Harry Norwich City 6 0 0 6
ESPLEN Freddy Guildford 5 0 0 5
KENTWELL Stuart Repton 5 0 0 5
SANDERSON Elliot Guildford 5 0 0 5
GHOSH-ROY Harry Old Merchant Taylors 3 1 0 4
JOLLY Zak Doncaster 3 1 0 4
ROWE Olly Taunton Vale 2 2 0 4
WEST Dan Doncaster 3 1 0 4
BASHIR Adam Beeston 3 0 0 3
CALNAN Rory Surbiton 3 0 0 3
LOWREY Max Surbiton 1 2 0 3
PHILIPS Archie Bowdon 2 1 0 3
PHILLIPS Dan Norwich City 3 0 0 3
SMITH Jacob Repton 3 0 0 3
WOOD Mike Bowdon 2 1 0 3
BAILEY Josh Norwich City 0 2 0 2
BROWN Luke Repton 2 0 0 2
FARRANT Isaac Guildford 1 1 0 2
HACKETT James Repton 2 0 0 2
MEDLAND-GRAY Joshua Ashmoor 2 0 0 2
NAISBETT-JONES Fletcher Ashmoor 2 0 0 2
PATEL Kailen Old Merchant Taylors 2 0 0 2
PATTON Edward Repton 2 0 0 2
RHODES Jack Beeston 2 0 0 2
ROWLINGS Toby Ashmoor 2 0 0 2
TURNER Quinlan Ashmoor 1 1 0 2
VEITCH Adam Taunton Vale 1 1 0 2
BOULANGER Raphael Guildford 0 1 0 1
DAVENPORT Haris Doncaster 1 0 0 1
DOWNS Tom Doncaster 1 0 0 1
GALE Robert Ashmoor 1 0 0 1
GOODALL Harry Doncaster 1 0 0 1
GURM Ashwin Old Merchant Taylors 1 0 0 1
HARRIS Michael Beeston 0 1 0 1
HEWETT James Norwich City 1 0 0 1
JONES Scott Surbiton 1 0 0 1
JULYAN-WEBB Tyenon Ashmoor 1 0 0 1
MAXWELL Luca Taunton Vale 1 0 0 1
MEERTENS Damian Surbiton 1 0 0 1
MORAN Michael Surbiton 1 0 0 1
NEAT Charlie Surbiton 1 0 0 1
PAVIS Oliver Beeston 1 0 0 1
QUAILE Fin Taunton Vale 1 0 0 1
REHMAN Tayyab Doncaster 1 0 0 1
RICHARDS Thomas Old Merchant Taylors 0 0 1 1
RUDKIN Alex Doncaster 1 0 0 1
SWIFT Oliver Guildford 1 0 0 1
TAYLOR Charlie Guildford 1 0 0 1
WILLARS Sebastian Beeston 0 1 0 1
WILLIAMS Benedict Beeston 1 0 0 1
    105 32 2 139
Cards
Day 2 after 23 games played - January 21
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Ashmoor 53 TURNER Lewin 0 1 0
Ashmoor 74 JULYAN-WEBB Tyenon 0 1 1
Ashmoor 102 MEDLAND-GRAY Joshua 0 0 1
Beeston 4 RHODES Jack 0 0 1
Beeston 8 PAVIS Oliver 0 1 3
Beeston 9 MARKELOV TIM 0 0 2
Doncaster 3 WHITE Matthew 0 2 1
Doncaster 11 JOLLY Zak 0 0 1
Doncaster 17 WEST Dan 0 0 1
Norwich City 88 DUFFY Rob 0 0 1
Norwich City 123 BAILEY Josh 0 0 1
Old Merchant Taylors 45 AMIN Aaran 0 1 1
Old Merchant Taylors 59 MANDAIR Kabir 0 0 1
Repton 8 KENTWELL Stuart 0 0 1
Repton 9 NEWTON Finley 0 0 2
Repton 11 KILLINGTON Elliot 0 0 1
Surbiton 8 LOWREY Max 0 0 1
      0 6 20
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Guildford GFD 1
Doncaster Doncaster 2
Norwich City NRC
Repton Repton
Beeston Beeston
Bowdon Bowdon
Surbiton Surbiton
Ashmoor Ashmoor
Old Merchant Taylors OMT
Taunton Vale TV
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 2 after 23 games played - January 21
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Repton 4 3 0 1 20 13 7 9
2 Guildford 4 3 0 1 12 8 4 9
3 Norwich City 4 2 1 1 12 9 3 7
4 Taunton Vale 4 1 1 2 8 13 -5 4
5 Bowdon 4 0 0 4 6 15 -9 0

Pool B

Day 2 after 23 games played - January 21
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Ashmoor 4 4 0 0 17 6 11 12
2 Doncaster 4 2 0 2 15 13 2 6
3 Surbiton 4 2 0 2 10 10 0 6
4 Old Merchant Taylors 4 1 1 2 8 11 -3 4
5 Beeston 4 0 1 3 9 19 -10 1
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director TALBOT Mike ENG
Technical Officer ANDERSON Julian ENG
Judge ANDERSON John ENG
Judge BARTER Richard ENG
Judge KIRBY Steve ENG
Umpires Manager PELLING Liz ENG
Assistant Umpires Manager JAMSON Hamish ENG
Umpire CHARLES Isaac ENG
Umpire EDWARDS Sean ENG
Umpire EVERARD Mark ENG
Umpire HIGGINS Andy ENG
Umpire ROBERTS Kevin WAL
Umpire SIHOTA Pritpal ENG
Umpire WRIGHT Mason ENG
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
11 Repton v GFD (Pool A)
09:00:00
ROBERTS Kevin HIGGINS Andy BARTER Richard ANDERSON Julian
WRIGHT Mason KIRBY Steve  
12 Beeston v Surbiton (Pool B)
09:35:00
EDWARDS Sean CHARLES Isaac ANDERSON John ANDERSON Julian
EVERARD Mark BARTER Richard  
13 Bowdon v NRC (Pool A)
10:10:00
HIGGINS Andy ROBERTS Kevin ANDERSON John KIRBY Steve
SIHOTA Pritpal BARTER Richard  
14 Doncaster v OMT (Pool B)
10:45:00
CHARLES Isaac EVERARD Mark ANDERSON John ANDERSON Julian
WRIGHT Mason KIRBY Steve  
15 GFD v TV (Pool A)
11:20:00
ROBERTS Kevin EDWARDS Sean BARTER Richard ANDERSON Julian
SIHOTA Pritpal KIRBY Steve  
16 Surbiton v Ashmoor (Pool B)
11:55:00
CHARLES Isaac EVERARD Mark ANDERSON John ANDERSON Julian
HIGGINS Andy BARTER Richard  
17 Repton v NRC (Pool A)
12:30:00
EDWARDS Sean SIHOTA Pritpal ANDERSON John BARTER Richard
WRIGHT Mason KIRBY Steve  
18 Beeston v OMT (Pool B)
13:05:00
EVERARD Mark CHARLES Isaac ANDERSON John ANDERSON Julian
ROBERTS Kevin KIRBY Steve  
19 Bowdon v TV (Pool A)
13:40:00
HIGGINS Andy WRIGHT Mason BARTER Richard ANDERSON Julian
SIHOTA Pritpal KIRBY Steve  
20 Doncaster v Ashmoor (Pool B)
14:15:00
CHARLES Isaac ROBERTS Kevin ANDERSON John ANDERSON Julian
EDWARDS Sean BARTER Richard  
21 Repton v Doncaster (Semi Final 1)
15:05:00
HIGGINS Andy EDWARDS Sean ANDERSON John BARTER Richard
WRIGHT Mason KIRBY Steve  
22 Ashmoor v GFD (Semi Final 2)
15:40:00
ROBERTS Kevin EDWARDS Sean ANDERSON John ANDERSON Julian
SIHOTA Pritpal KIRBY Steve  
23 Doncaster v GFD (Final)
16:40:00
CHARLES Isaac HIGGINS Andy BARTER Richard ANDERSON Julian
EVERARD Mark KIRBY Steve  
Locations

Phoenix Sport & Leisure Centre

Duce Dr, Dawley, Telford, Telford and Wrekin TF4 2DA, UK
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-01-20 10 10 / 10 / 10
2018-01-21 13 13 / 13 / 13