Notts Sport Boys U16 Schools Championships Final

Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre, London, E20 3AD

24 - 25 Apr 2018

Local Time 2018-07-23 05:17:08

WHI
STAM
2 - 1 (2 - 1)
POOL A
ALT
RUG
4 - 1 (2 - 0)
POOL A
CRA
DC
3 - 3 (2 - 2)
POOL B
REP
TPS
3 - 2 (1 - 1)
POOL B
WHI
ALT
7 - 0 (5 - 0)
POOL A
STAM
RUG
3 - 2 (1 - 0)
POOL A
CRA
REP
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
POOL B
DC
TPS
4 - 0 (3 - 0)
POOL B
RUG
WHI
1 - 7 (0 - 2)
POOL A
STAM
ALT
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
POOL A
TPS
CRA
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
POOL B
DC
REP
3 - 1 (2 - 1)
POOL B
STAM
CRA
1 - 3 (1 - 1)
3rd/4th Play Off
WHI
DC
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Whitgift 3 3 0 0 14 9
2 Stamford 3 2 0 1 3 6
3 Altrincham Grammar 3 1 0 2 -7 3
4 Rugby 3 0 0 3 -10 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Dean Close 3 2 1 0 6 7
2 Cranleigh 3 2 1 0 3 7
3 Repton School 3 1 0 2 -3 3
4 The Perse School 3 0 0 3 -6 0
Matches
23 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
25 Apr
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:50 WHI - DC Final 3 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1
13:40 STAM - CRA 3rd/4th Play Off 1 - 3 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1
12:30 DC - REP POOL B 3 - 1 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1
11:25 TPS - CRA POOL B 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1
10:10 STAM - ALT POOL A 3 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1
09:00 RUG - WHI POOL A 1 - 7 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
HOLLAND Dylan WHI 2 3 1 6
SHELTON Ollie WHI 3 1 0 4
CALNAN Kieran STAM 3 0 0 3
HARPER Eddie STAM 2 1 0 3
PORTER Sam DC 0 3 0 3
RICH Steven WHI 3 0 0 3
WITTS Olly CRA 0 3 0 3
BANCROFT Theo DC 0 2 0 2
HENSHAW Nikash ALT 1 1 0 2
MOURANT Oli RUG 2 0 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Whitgift WHI 13 5 1 19
Dean Close DC 4 5 1 10
Cranleigh CRA 3 6 0 9
Stamford STAM 6 2 0 8
Altrincham Grammar ALT 2 1 1 4
Repton School REP 2 2 0 4
Rugby RUG 3 0 1 4
The Perse School TPS 1 1 0 2
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Whitgift WHI
Stamford STAM
Rugby RUG
Repton School REP
Dean Close DC
The Perse School TPS
Cranleigh CRA
Altrincham Grammar ALT
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer HOLLAND Dylan (C) Whitgift

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 24 Apr 2018 09:30 WHI v STAM (POOL A) 2 - 1 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup WHI Lineup STAM Statistics
2 24 Apr 2018 10:40 ALT v RUG (POOL A) 4 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ALT Lineup RUG Statistics
3 24 Apr 2018 12:00 CRA v DC (POOL B) 3 - 3 (2 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup CRA Lineup DC Statistics
4 24 Apr 2018 13:10 REP v TPS (POOL B) 3 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup REP Lineup TPS Statistics
5 24 Apr 2018 14:30 WHI v ALT (POOL A) 7 - 0 (5 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup WHI Lineup ALT Statistics
6 24 Apr 2018 15:40 STAM v RUG (POOL A) 3 - 2 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup STAM Lineup RUG Statistics
7 24 Apr 2018 17:00 CRA v REP (POOL B) 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup CRA Lineup REP Statistics
8 24 Apr 2018 18:10 DC v TPS (POOL B) 4 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup DC Lineup TPS Statistics
9 25 Apr 2018 09:00 RUG v WHI (POOL A) 1 - 7 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup RUG Lineup WHI Statistics
10 25 Apr 2018 10:10 STAM v ALT (POOL A) 3 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup STAM Lineup ALT Statistics
11 25 Apr 2018 11:25 TPS v CRA (POOL B) 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup TPS Lineup CRA Statistics
12 25 Apr 2018 12:30 DC v REP (POOL B) 3 - 1 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup DC Lineup REP Statistics
13 25 Apr 2018 13:40 STAM v CRA (3rd/4th Play Off) 1 - 3 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup STAM Lineup CRA Statistics
14 25 Apr 2018 14:50 WHI v DC (Final) 3 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup WHI Lineup DC Statistics
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Whitgift WHI
Stamford STAM
Rugby RUG
Repton School REP
Dean Close DC
The Perse School TPS
Cranleigh CRA
Altrincham Grammar ALT
Pool Standings

POOL A

Day 2 after 14 games played - April 25
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Whitgift 3 3 0 0 16 2 14 9
2 Stamford 3 2 0 1 7 4 3 6
3 Altrincham Grammar 3 1 0 2 4 11 -7 3
4 Rugby 3 0 0 3 4 14 -10 0

POOL B

Day 2 after 14 games played - April 25
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Dean Close 3 2 1 0 10 4 6 7
2 Cranleigh 3 2 1 0 6 3 3 7
3 Repton School 3 1 0 2 4 7 -3 3
4 The Perse School 3 0 0 3 2 8 -6 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director DEAKIN Bev ENG
Technical Officer BARBER Tony ENG
Technical Officer SUTTON Janet ENG
Judge BAYNE Lesley WAL
Judge BUNT Dani ENG
Judge KAY Hilary ENG
Judge MARSON Andrew ENG
Umpires Manager ELWORTHY David ENG
Umpire CAMPBELL Aaron ENG
Umpire CRONIN Steve ENG
Umpire GARROD Ben ENG
Umpire HALLOWS Charles ENG
Umpire MARCHANT Jim ENG
Umpire SIHOTA Pritpal ENG
Umpire SMITH Neil ENG
Umpire WARBURTON Julian ENG
Appointments
Locations

Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre

Eton Manor, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Leadmill Lane, London, E20 3AD
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-04-24 8 8 / 8 / 8
2018-04-25 6 6 / 6 / 6