Super 6s U18 Boys Clubs Finals 2020

Telford

18 - 19 Jan 2020

Local Time 2020-02-26 18:23:07
Under 18 Sept Mens Indoor

BPR
HAR
0 - 7 (0 - 4)
Pool A
Repton
Bowdon
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool B
SAFF
Ashmoor
3 - 4 (2 - 3)
Pool A
IES
Team Bath
3 - 3 (1 - 2)
Pool B
EG
BPR
5 - 1 (3 - 0)
Pool A
Sevenoaks
Repton
4 - 3 (1 - 1)
Pool B
SAFF
HAR
2 - 10 (0 - 5)
Pool A
Bowdon
IES
4 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
Ashmoor
EG
0 - 5 (0 - 2)
Pool A
Team Bath
Sevenoaks
1 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool B
BPR
SAFF
3 - 2 (2 - 2)
Pool A
IES
Repton
4 - 5 (3 - 2)
Pool B
HAR
Ashmoor
4 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool A
Team Bath
Bowdon
2 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool B
EG
SAFF
5 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
Sevenoaks
IES
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool B
Ashmoor
BPR
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool A
Repton
Team Bath
2 - 5 (1 - 2)
Pool B
HAR
EG
2 - 3 (2 - 2)
Pool A
Bowdon
Sevenoaks
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool B
EG
Bowdon
3 - 1 (2 - 0)
Semi Final 1
Sevenoaks
HAR
1 - 3 (1 - 1)
Semi Final 2
EG
HAR
3 - 1 (1 - 1)
Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 East Grinstead 4 4 0 0 15 12
2 Harrogate 4 3 0 1 17 9
3 Ashmoor 4 2 0 2 -6 6
4 Belper 4 1 0 3 -11 3
5 Saffron Walden 4 0 0 4 -15 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Sevenoaks 4 4 0 0 8 12
2 Bowdon 4 2 1 1 5 7
3 Team Bath Buccaneers 4 1 2 1 0 5
4 Repton 4 1 0 3 -5 3
5 Ipswich - East Suffolk 4 0 1 3 -8 1
Matches
26 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
19 Jan
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
17:25 EG - HAR Final 3 - 1 (1 - 1) Official
16:15 Sevenoaks - HAR Semi Final 2 1 - 3 (1 - 1) Official
15:40 EG - Bowdon Semi Final 1 3 - 1 (2 - 0) Official
14:15 Bowdon - Sevenoaks Pool B 1 - 2 (0 - 1) Official
13:40 HAR - EG Pool A 2 - 3 (2 - 2) Official
13:05 Repton - Team Bath Pool B 2 - 5 (1 - 2) Official
12:30 Ashmoor - BPR Pool A 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official
11:55 Sevenoaks - IES Pool B 3 - 0 (2 - 0) Official
11:20 EG - SAFF Pool A 5 - 0 (2 - 0) Official
10:45 Team Bath - Bowdon Pool B 2 - 2 (0 - 0) Official
10:10 HAR - Ashmoor Pool A 4 - 1 (1 - 1) Official
09:35 IES - Repton Pool B 4 - 5 (3 - 2) Official
09:00 BPR - SAFF Pool A 3 - 2 (2 - 2) Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
COLLINSON Ben HAR 7 3 1 11
PRENTICE William Team Bath 6 0 0 6
BITHELL Barney EG 5 0 0 5
FARMER Joe EG 1 4 0 5
HOLLAND Dylan EG 3 0 2 5
SAN MILLAN Jose EG 4 1 0 5
TEYLETCHE Xavier Repton 1 3 0 4
WEAVER Alfie HAR 0 3 1 4
BOWERMAN Hector HAR 3 0 0 3
COWDRY Dan Ashmoor 2 1 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Harrogate HAR 19 6 2 27
East Grinstead EG 17 5 2 24
Sevenoaks Sevenoaks 11 3 0 14
Team Bath Buccaneers Team Bath 11 0 0 11
Bowdon Bowdon 6 3 1 10
Repton Repton 6 4 0 10
Ashmoor Ashmoor 6 1 0 7
Ipswich - East Suffolk IES 4 0 3 7
Saffron Walden SAFF 4 3 0 7
Belper BPR 3 1 1 5
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
East Grinstead EG 1
Harrogate HAR 2
Bowdon Bowdon 3
Sevenoaks Sevenoaks 3
Ashmoor Ashmoor 5
Team Bath Buccaneers Team Bath 5
Belper BPR 7
Repton Repton 7
Ipswich - East Suffolk IES 9
Saffron Walden SAFF 9
Awards
Award Player Team