Super 6s U18 Boys Clubs Finals 2020

Telford

18 - 19 Jan 2020

Local Time 2020-08-04 11:51:19
Under 18 Sept Mens Indoor

BPR
HAR
0 - 7 (0 - 4)
Pool A
Repton
Bowdon
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool B
SAFF
Ashmoor
3 - 4 (2 - 3)
Pool A
IES
Team Bath
3 - 3 (1 - 2)
Pool B
EG
BPR
5 - 1 (3 - 0)
Pool A
Sevenoaks
Repton
4 - 3 (1 - 1)
Pool B
SAFF
HAR
2 - 10 (0 - 5)
Pool A
Bowdon
IES
4 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
Ashmoor
EG
0 - 5 (0 - 2)
Pool A
Team Bath
Sevenoaks
1 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool B
BPR
SAFF
3 - 2 (2 - 2)
Pool A
IES
Repton
4 - 5 (3 - 2)
Pool B
HAR
Ashmoor
4 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool A
Team Bath
Bowdon
2 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool B
EG
SAFF
5 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
Sevenoaks
IES
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool B
Ashmoor
BPR
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool A
Repton
Team Bath
2 - 5 (1 - 2)
Pool B
HAR
EG
2 - 3 (2 - 2)
Pool A
Bowdon
Sevenoaks
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool B
EG
Bowdon
3 - 1 (2 - 0)
Semi Final 1
Sevenoaks
HAR
1 - 3 (1 - 1)
Semi Final 2
EG
HAR
3 - 1 (1 - 1)
Final
Goal Scorers
Day 2 after 23 games played - January 19
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
Harrogate 113 COLLINSON Ben 7 3 1 11
Team Bath Buccaneers 7 PRENTICE William 6 0 0 6
East Grinstead 6 BITHELL Barney 5 0 0 5
East Grinstead 31 FARMER Joe 1 4 0 5
East Grinstead 26 HOLLAND Dylan 3 0 2 5
East Grinstead 29 SAN MILLAN Jose 4 1 0 5
Repton 7 TEYLETCHE Xavier 1 3 0 4
Harrogate 77 WEAVER Alfie 0 3 1 4
Harrogate 116 BOWERMAN Hector 3 0 0 3
Ashmoor 62 COWDRY Dan 2 1 0 3
Ipswich - East Suffolk 8 EDMOND Rory 0 0 3 3
East Grinstead 13 JONES Fynn 3 0 0 3
Bowdon 170 KHAN Nat 3 0 0 3
Sevenoaks 32 MOREY Matt 3 0 0 3
Harrogate 12 REHMAN Tayyab 3 0 0 3
Sevenoaks 27 SEWELL Ashley 3 0 0 3
Harrogate 70 SHELDON Alex 3 0 0 3
Bowdon 21 VALLELY James 0 2 1 3
Sevenoaks 15 WILCHER Lewis 1 2 0 3
Harrogate 87 BLAKER Toby 2 0 0 2
Saffron Walden 159 COLCLOUGH Hugo 0 2 0 2
Ipswich - East Suffolk 2 CONWAY Tom 2 0 0 2
Saffron Walden 107 DAVIES Olly 2 0 0 2
Bowdon 217 GREENWOOD Michael 2 0 0 2
Ipswich - East Suffolk 7 HATCHER Dillon 2 0 0 2
Ashmoor 61 JONES Lewie 2 0 0 2
Sevenoaks 26 MCCABE Cam 2 0 0 2
Repton 9 NEWTON Mackenzie 1 1 0 2
Belper 10 SIGN Morgan 1 1 0 2
Sevenoaks 20 THOMSON Alex 2 0 0 2
Saffron Walden 27 BIDDLECOMBE Josh 1 0 0 1
East Grinstead 25 CLEAVER Ben 1 0 0 1
Belper 7 COOKE Sam 1 0 0 1
Team Bath Buccaneers 2 DARNTON Ally 1 0 0 1
Harrogate 93 DAYNES Luke 1 0 0 1
Ashmoor 27 FOREY Joe 1 0 0 1
Bowdon 24 HENSHAW Nikash 0 1 0 1
Saffron Walden 63 HURLSTONE Max 1 0 0 1
Team Bath Buccaneers 12 JACKSON Dylan 1 0 0 1
Belper 12 JACKSON George 1 0 0 1
Bowdon 51 KROEZE Paul 1 0 0 1
Team Bath Buccaneers 4 MALLET Joe 1 0 0 1
Team Bath Buccaneers 6 MCDERMID Angus 1 0 0 1
Repton 26 NASH Thomas 1 0 0 1
Team Bath Buccaneers 5 NICHOLLS George 1 0 0 1
Belper 15 PLOWMAN Noah 0 0 1 1
Ashmoor 72 RICHARDS Henry 1 0 0 1
Repton 10 SMITH James 1 0 0 1
Repton 24 SQUANCE Matt 1 0 0 1
Sevenoaks 33 VAN VELSEN Paul 0 1 0 1
Saffron Walden 39 WEBB Joshua 0 1 0 1
Repton 4 WRIGHT William 1 0 0 1
      87 26 9 122