Junior Club Championships

Nottingham

2 Apr 2023

Local Time 2024-07-19 17:12:06
Junior Coed Outdoor

OL
Repton
1 - 3 (0 - 1)
U18 Boys T1 Cup Final
Team Bath
Camb City
0 - 5 (0 - 2)
U18 Girls T1 Plate Final
Sutton
Reading
3 - 2 (0 - 2)
U18 Boys T1 Plate
Wycombe
Leedsb
2 - 8 (2 - 3)
U18 Boys T2 Plate Final
Manx
HiA
6 - 1 (2 - 0)
U16 Boys T2 Plate Final
Eastb
NS
2 - 4 (1 - 1)
U18 Boys T2 Cup Final
Leeds
Maidenhead
5 - 1 (2 - 0)
U18 Girls T2 Cup Final
Surbiton
Rept
5 - 2 (2 - 0)
U18 Girls T1 Cup Final
Olton & WW
BAR
5 - 0 (1 - 0)
U18 Girls T2 Plate Final
BB
ashby
7 - 1 (3 - 1)
U16 Boys T2 Cup Final
GFD
Trojans
2 - 5 (2 - 1)
U16 Boys T1 Cup Final
BishopsStortford
Reigate
1 - 1 (1 - 0) (0 - 3 SO)
U16 Girls T2 Cup Final
York
KP
2 - 6 (1 - 2)
U16 Girls T1 Cup Final
Southgate
Stourport
6 - 3 (5 - 2)
U16 Girls T2 Plate Final
Cheltenham
O Georgians
2 - 3 (0 - 0)
U16 Boys T1 Plate Final
Ted
HAV
4 - 0 (1 - 0)
U16 Girls T1 Plate Final
Standings
Matches
19 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
2 Apr
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
16:00 Southgate - Stourport U16 Girls T2 Plate Final 6 - 3 (5 - 2) Official Pitch 2
16:00 Cheltenham - O Georgians U16 Boys T1 Plate Final 2 - 3 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 5
16:00 Ted - HAV U16 Girls T1 Plate Final 4 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 6
16:00 York - KP U16 Girls T1 Cup Final 2 - 6 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 1
14:00 Olton & WW - BAR U18 Girls T2 Plate Final 5 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 2
14:00 BB - ashby U16 Boys T2 Cup Final 7 - 1 (3 - 1) Official Pitch 6
14:00 GFD - Trojans U16 Boys T1 Cup Final 2 - 5 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1
14:00 BishopsStortford - Reigate U16 Girls T2 Cup Final 1 - 1 (1 - 0) (0 - 3 SO) Official Pitch 5
12:00 Manx - HiA U16 Boys T2 Plate Final 6 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 2
12:00 Leeds - Maidenhead U18 Girls T2 Cup Final 5 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 6
12:00 Eastb - NS U18 Boys T2 Cup Final 2 - 4 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 5
12:00 Surbiton - Rept U18 Girls T1 Cup Final 5 - 2 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1
10:00 Wycombe - Leedsb U18 Boys T2 Plate Final 2 - 8 (2 - 3) Official Pitch 2
10:00 Sutton - Reading U18 Boys T1 Plate 3 - 2 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 6
10:00 Team Bath - Camb City U18 Girls T1 Plate Final 0 - 5 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 5
10:00 OL - Repton U18 Boys T1 Cup Final 1 - 3 (0 - 1) Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
MILLS Biba KP 0 5 1 6
COOK Charlie Trojans 2 0 1 3
HOWIE Callum BB 2 1 0 3
READ Dan NS 0 3 0 3
WOODINGS Edie Southgate 3 0 0 3
ANDREW Alex Manx 2 0 0 2
BAILEFF Isabella Surbiton 0 2 0 2
BARKER Kate York 0 1 1 2
BRANNEN Oliver Sutton 1 1 0 2
BUSHER May Camb City 1 1 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Leeds Boys U18 Leedsb 4 4 0 8
Bromley and Beckenham HC U16 Boys BB 5 2 0 7
Knole Park Girls U16 A KP 0 5 1 6
Manx U16 Boys Manx 4 2 0 6
Southgate Girls U16 A Southgate 6 0 0 6
Cambridge City Girls U18 Camb City 4 1 0 5
Leeds U18 Girls A Leeds 3 2 0 5
Olton & West Warwicks U18 Girls Olton & WW 2 3 0 5
Surbiton U18 Girls T1 Cup Surbiton 3 2 0 5
Trojans Boys U16 A Trojans 4 0 1 5
North Stafford Boys u18 NS 1 3 0 4
Teddington U16 Girls Ted 4 0 0 4
Old Georgians U16 Boys Dragons O Georgians 1 2 0 3
Repton Boys U18 Repton 2 1 0 3
Stourport Girls U16 T2 Stourport 1 2 0 3
Sutton Coldfield U18 Boys T1 Sutton 1 2 0 3
Cheltenham U16 Boys Cheltenham 1 0 1 2
Eastbourne Boys U18 Eastb 1 1 0 2
Guildford U16 Boys A GFD 0 2 0 2
Reading Boys U18 Reading 2 0 0 2
Repton Girls U18 Rept 1 1 0 2
Wycombe Boys U18 A Wycombe 2 0 0 2
City of York U16 Girls A York 0 1 1 2
Ashby Boys U16 ashby 0 1 0 1
Bishop's Stortford Girls U16 A BishopsStortford 1 0 0 1
Hampton in Arden u16 Boys HiA 0 0 1 1
Maidenhead Girls U18 A Maidenhead 1 0 0 1
Old LoughtoniansU18 Boys OL 1 0 0 1
Reigate Priory Girls U16 Polecats Reigate 1 0 0 1
Awards
Award Player Team