England Hockey Club Championships U14 Boys

Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre London E20 3AD

13 May 2017

Local Time 2018-07-23 05:09:49

Canterbury
Winchester
0 - 5 (0 - 4)
Pool A
Lei Men
Wakefield
3 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool A
Camb City
Surbiton
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool B
Cheltenham
HAR
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool B
Winchester
Lei Men
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool A
Wakefield
Canterbury
2 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool A
Cheltenham
Camb City
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
Wakefield
Winchester
0 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool A
HAR
Surbiton
1 - 3 (1 - 3)
Pool B
Canterbury
Lei Men
3 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool A
Camb City
HAR
2 - 2 (2 - 2)
Pool B
Surbiton
Cheltenham
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool B
Lei Men
Cheltenham
2 - 1 (0 - 0)
3/4th Place Play Off
Wakefield
Camb City
1 - 3 (0 - 1)
7/8th Place Play Off
Winchester
Surbiton
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Final
Canterbury
HAR
6 - 2 (2 - 1)
5/6th Place Play Off
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Winchester 3 2 0 1 7 6
2 Leicester Men 3 2 0 1 2 6
3 Canterbury 3 1 1 1 -3 4
4 Wakefield 3 0 1 2 -6 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Surbiton 3 3 0 0 6 9
2 Cheltenham 3 2 0 1 0 6
3 Harrogate 3 0 1 2 -3 1
4 Cambridge City 3 0 1 2 -3 1
Matches
23 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
13 May
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
17:00 Canterbury - HAR 5/6th Place Play Off 6 - 2 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 2
17:00 Winchester - Surbiton Final 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1
16:00 Lei Men - Cheltenham 3/4th Place Play Off 2 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1
16:00 Wakefield - Camb City 7/8th Place Play Off 1 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 2
14:35 Camb City - HAR Pool B 2 - 2 (2 - 2) Official Pitch 1
14:35 Surbiton - Cheltenham Pool B 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 2
13:45 Canterbury - Lei Men Pool A 3 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1
13:45 Wakefield - Winchester Pool A 0 - 4 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 2
12:55 HAR - Surbiton Pool B 1 - 3 (1 - 3) Official Pitch 2
12:55 Cheltenham - Camb City Pool B 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1
11:40 Wakefield - Canterbury Pool A 2 - 2 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1
11:40 Winchester - Lei Men Pool A 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 2
10:50 Cheltenham - HAR Pool B 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 2
10:50 Camb City - Surbiton Pool B 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1
10:00 Canterbury - Winchester Pool A 0 - 5 (0 - 4) Official Pitch 1
10:00 Lei Men - Wakefield Pool A 3 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 2
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
CROFT-BAKER Harry Winchester 5 2 0 7
BROWN-LEA Callum Canterbury 5 0 1 6
DONE Richard Wakefield 3 0 0 3
LLOYD Owen Lei Men 3 0 0 3
WEAVER Alfie HAR 0 3 0 3
BIRCHMORE Joel Cheltenham 0 2 0 2
BIRD Matty HAR 1 1 0 2
CARTER Adam Lei Men 1 1 0 2
KARR Daniel Camb City 2 0 0 2
LAWES Tom Surbiton 2 0 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Canterbury Canterbury 10 0 1 11
Winchester Winchester 7 2 2 11
Leicester Men Lei Men 5 3 0 8
Surbiton Surbiton 6 1 0 7
Harrogate HAR 2 4 0 6
Cambridge City Camb City 5 0 0 5
Cheltenham Cheltenham 2 2 0 4
Wakefield Wakefield 3 1 0 4
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Winchester Winchester 1
Surbiton Surbiton 2
Leicester Men Lei Men 3
Cheltenham Cheltenham 4
Canterbury Canterbury 5
Harrogate HAR 6
Cambridge City Camb City 7
Wakefield Wakefield 8
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer CROFT-BAKER Harry Winchester

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
01 13 May 2017 10:00 Canterbury v Winchester (Pool A) 0 - 5 (0 - 4) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Canterbury Lineup Winchester Statistics
02 13 May 2017 10:00 Lei Men v Wakefield (Pool A) 3 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup Lei Men Lineup Wakefield Statistics
03 13 May 2017 10:50 Camb City v Surbiton (Pool B) 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Camb City Lineup Surbiton Statistics
04 13 May 2017 10:50 Cheltenham v HAR (Pool B) 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup Cheltenham Lineup HAR Statistics
05 13 May 2017 11:40 Wakefield v Canterbury (Pool A) 2 - 2 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Wakefield Lineup Canterbury Statistics
06 13 May 2017 11:40 Winchester v Lei Men (Pool A) 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup Winchester Lineup Lei Men Statistics
07 13 May 2017 12:55 Cheltenham v Camb City (Pool B) 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Cheltenham Lineup Camb City Statistics
08 13 May 2017 12:55 HAR v Surbiton (Pool B) 1 - 3 (1 - 3) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup HAR Lineup Surbiton Statistics
09 13 May 2017 13:45 Canterbury v Lei Men (Pool A) 3 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Canterbury Lineup Lei Men Statistics
10 13 May 2017 13:45 Wakefield v Winchester (Pool A) 0 - 4 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup Wakefield Lineup Winchester Statistics
11 13 May 2017 14:35 Camb City v HAR (Pool B) 2 - 2 (2 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Camb City Lineup HAR Statistics
12 13 May 2017 14:35 Surbiton v Cheltenham (Pool B) 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup Surbiton Lineup Cheltenham Statistics
13 13 May 2017 16:00 Lei Men v Cheltenham (3/4th Place Play Off) 2 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Lei Men Lineup Cheltenham Statistics
14 13 May 2017 16:00 Wakefield v Camb City (7/8th Place Play Off) 1 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup Wakefield Lineup Camb City Statistics
15 13 May 2017 17:00 Winchester v Surbiton (Final) 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Winchester Lineup Surbiton Statistics
16 13 May 2017 17:00 Canterbury v HAR (5/6th Place Play Off) 6 - 2 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup Canterbury Lineup HAR Statistics
Cards
Day 1 after 16 games played - May 13
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Cambridge City 3 EVANS Rupert 0 0 2
Cambridge City 14 SILLIS Liam 0 1 0
Canterbury 2 WILLIS Josh 0 0 1
Canterbury 4 TRITTON Jamie 0 1 0
Canterbury 6 GENT Daniel 0 0 2
Canterbury 14 CARNEY Matt 0 0 1
Cheltenham 2 STRANACK Ciaran 0 1 0
Cheltenham 5 SWAN Richard 0 0 1
Cheltenham 10 STEVENS Edward 0 0 1
Harrogate 55 STOKES Ben 0 0 1
Leicester Men 17 BAHRA Rajan 0 0 1
Leicester Men 18 SIGN Connor 0 0 1
Surbiton 7 COOPER Finn 0 0 1
Surbiton 195 BISHOP Billy 0 1 0
Surbiton 276 BENNETT Oliver 0 0 1
Wakefield 216 ROBERTS William 0 0 1
Wakefield 236 STUART-BROWN Guy 0 0 1
      0 4 15
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Winchester Winchester 1
Surbiton Surbiton 2
Leicester Men Lei Men 3
Cheltenham Cheltenham 4
Canterbury Canterbury 5
Harrogate HAR 6
Cambridge City Camb City 7
Wakefield Wakefield 8
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 1 after 16 games played - May 13
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Winchester 3 2 0 1 9 2 7 6
2 Leicester Men 3 2 0 1 6 4 2 6
3 Canterbury 3 1 1 1 5 8 -3 4
4 Wakefield 3 0 1 2 3 9 -6 1

Pool B

Day 1 after 16 games played - May 13
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Surbiton 3 3 0 0 7 1 6 9
2 Cheltenham 3 2 0 1 3 3 0 6
3 Harrogate 3 0 1 2 4 7 -3 1
4 Cambridge City 3 0 1 2 2 5 -3 1
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director GARNER Debbie ENG
Technical Officer CHERE Richard ENG
Technical Officer ROW Sue ENG
Technical Officer STICKLAND Harry ENG
Judge BOYLAN James ENG
Judge BREEN John ENG
Judge HILL Richard ENG
Judge MARSHALL Michael ENG
Judge RUTHERFORD Derek ENG
Judge TRUESDALE Victoria SCO
Umpires Manager LANE David ENG
Assistant Umpires Manager JENKINS Rob ENG
Umpire CHUDASAMA Amar ENG
Umpire DICKINSON Eric ENG
Umpire GENGA Adam ENG
Umpire GRAY Nick ENG
Umpire JOLLY Teresa ENG
Umpire MULLISS Lucie ENG
Umpire REDPATH Holly ENG
Umpire SCHALLIG Ellen NED
Umpire SMALL AJ NZL
Umpire SPOONER Joanna ENG
Umpire WRIGHT Mason ENG
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
01 Canterbury v Winchester (Pool A)
10:00:00
GENGA Adam TRUESDALE Victoria CHERE Richard
SCHALLIG Ellen BOYLAN James  
02 Lei Men v Wakefield (Pool A)
10:00:00
CHUDASAMA Amar RUTHERFORD Derek ROW Sue
JOLLY Teresa MARSHALL Michael  
03 Camb City v Surbiton (Pool B)
10:50:00
MULLISS Lucie BOYLAN James CHERE Richard
SMALL AJ HILL Richard  
04 Cheltenham v HAR (Pool B)
10:50:00
GRAY Nick BREEN John ROW Sue
REDPATH Holly MARSHALL Michael  
05 Wakefield v Canterbury (Pool A)
11:40:00
SPOONER Joanna HILL Richard TRUESDALE Victoria
WRIGHT Mason CHERE Richard  
06 Winchester v Lei Men (Pool A)
11:40:00
DICKINSON Eric ROW Sue RUTHERFORD Derek
GENGA Adam BREEN John  
07 Cheltenham v Camb City (Pool B)
12:55:00
CHUDASAMA Amar BOYLAN James RUTHERFORD Derek
SCHALLIG Ellen BREEN John  
08 HAR v Surbiton (Pool B)
12:55:00
MULLISS Lucie HILL Richard TRUESDALE Victoria
JOLLY Teresa MARSHALL Michael  
09 Canterbury v Lei Men (Pool A)
13:45:00
DICKINSON Eric RUTHERFORD Derek BOYLAN James
GRAY Nick ROW Sue  
10 Wakefield v Winchester (Pool A)
13:45:00
SMALL AJ TRUESDALE Victoria CHERE Richard
SPOONER Joanna MARSHALL Michael  
11 Camb City v HAR (Pool B)
14:35:00
JOLLY Teresa BOYLAN James RUTHERFORD Derek
REDPATH Holly BREEN John  
12 Surbiton v Cheltenham (Pool B)
14:35:00
CHUDASAMA Amar HILL Richard ROW Sue
WRIGHT Mason MARSHALL Michael  
13 Lei Men v Cheltenham (3/4th Place Play Off)
16:00:00
GRAY Nick REDPATH Holly RUTHERFORD Derek TRUESDALE Victoria
DICKINSON Eric MARSHALL Michael  
14 Wakefield v Camb City (7/8th Place Play Off)
16:00:00
SMALL AJ BREEN John CHERE Richard
SCHALLIG Ellen HILL Richard  
15 Winchester v Surbiton (Final)
17:00:00
GENGA Adam JOLLY Teresa RUTHERFORD Derek CHERE Richard
WRIGHT Mason BOYLAN James  
16 Canterbury v HAR (5/6th Place Play Off)
17:00:00
MULLISS Lucie BREEN John TRUESDALE Victoria
SPOONER Joanna HILL Richard  
Locations

Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre

Eton Manor, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Leadmill Lane, London, E20 3AD
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-05-13 16 16 / 16 / 16