Super 6s U16 Boys Schools Finals 2018

Whitgift School, Haling Park, South Croydon, London, CR2 6YT

12 - 13 Jan 2018

Local Time 2018-01-18 03:40

 LING - BSC 
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
POOL A
 REP - MILL 
6 - 2 (1 - 0)
POOL A
 WHI - FORE 
6 - 0 (2 - 0)
POOL B
 WOR - DC 
2 - 3 (1 - 2)
POOL B
 EGG - LING 
0 - 5 (0 - 3)
POOL A
 BSC - REP 
1 - 4 (1 - 2)
POOL A
 ALT - WHI 
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
POOL B
 FORE - WOR 
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
POOL B
 MILL - EGG 
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
POOL A
 LING - REP 
1 - 2 (0 - 0)
POOL A
 DC - ALT 
5 - 2 (3 - 1)
POOL B
 WHI - WOR 
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
POOL B
 BSC - MILL 
4 - 1 (2 - 0)
POOL A
 FORE - DC 
2 - 5 (1 - 3)
POOL B
 REP - EGG 
3 - 3 (1 - 2)
POOL A
 WOR - ALT 
2 - 3 (1 - 3)
POOL B
 LING - MILL 
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
POOL A
 BSC - EGG 
4 - 3 (1 - 2)
POOL A
 WHI - DC 
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
POOL B
 FORE - ALT 
4 - 6 (2 - 3)
POOL B
 REP - DC 
2 - 5 (2 - 1)
Semi Final 1
 WHI - BSC 
4 - 0 (3 - 0)
Semi Final 2
 DC - WHI 
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Final
Standings
R Team GP W WD LD L GD P
1 Repton School (ENG) 4 3 0 0 0 8 10
2 Bishop Stortford College (ENG) 4 2 0 0 1 1 7
3 Millfield School (ENG) 4 2 0 0 2 -2 6
4 Lingfield College (ENG) 4 1 0 0 2 2 4
5 Egglescliffe School (ENG) 4 0 0 0 3 -9 1
R Team GP W WD LD L GD P
1 Whitgift (ENG) 4 4 0 0 0 17 12
2 Dean Close (ENG) 4 3 0 0 1 3 9
3 Altrincham Grammar (ENG) 4 2 0 0 2 -3 6
4 Forest School (ENG) 4 1 0 0 3 -10 3
5 Worksop College (ENG) 4 0 0 0 4 -7 0
Matches
18 Jan
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
13 Jan
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
17:10 DC - WHI Final 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Official
15:25 WHI - BSC Semi Final 2 4 - 0 (3 - 0) Official
14:50 REP - DC Semi Final 1 2 - 5 (2 - 1) Official
11:55 FORE - ALT POOL B 4 - 6 (2 - 3) Official
11:20 WHI - DC POOL B 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Official
10:45 BSC - EGG POOL A 4 - 3 (1 - 2) Official
10:10 LING - MILL POOL A 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official
09:35 WOR - ALT POOL B 2 - 3 (1 - 3) Official
09:00 REP - EGG POOL A 3 - 3 (1 - 2) Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BRITT Freddie FORE 1 4 2 7
COLLINS Billy REP 6 1 0 7
EVANS Dan BSC 3 4 0 7
HOLLAND Dylan WHI 5 0 1 6
RICH Steven WHI 2 4 0 6
ROBSON Ellis DC 4 2 0 6
TEYLETCHE Xavier REP 2 4 0 6
ABAI-HADDON Luke WHI 2 2 0 4
HENSHAW Nikash ALT 0 2 1 3
KIRBY Oliver LING 3 0 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Whitgift WHI 14 8 1 23
Dean Close DC 14 4 0 18
Repton School REP 10 7 0 17
Altrincham Grammar ALT 7 3 1 11
Bishop Stortford College BSC 5 5 0 10
Forest School FORE 2 4 2 8
Millfield School MILL 7 1 0 8
Lingfield College LING 3 3 1 7
Egglescliffe School EGG 4 1 1 6
Worksop College WOR 3 2 0 5
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer BRITT Freddie Forest School (ENG)
Leading Goalscorer COLLINS Billy Repton School (ENG)
Leading Goalscorer EVANS Dan Bishop Stortford College (ENG)

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
1 12 Jan 2018 11:30 LING v BSC (POOL A) Wh-Sc - Pitch 1 Official 1 - 1 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup LING Lineup BSC Statistics
2 12 Jan 2018 12:05 REP v MILL (POOL A) Wh-Sc - Pitch 1 Official 6 - 2 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup REP Lineup MILL Statistics
3 12 Jan 2018 12:40 WHI v FORE (POOL B) Wh-Sc - Pitch 1 Official 6 - 0 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup WHI Lineup FORE Statistics
4 12 Jan 2018 13:15 WOR v DC (POOL B) Wh-Sc - Pitch 1 Official 2 - 3 (1 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup WOR Lineup DC Statistics
5 12 Jan 2018 13:50 EGG v LING (POOL A) Wh-Sc - Pitch 1 Official 0 - 5 (0 - 3) Report Calendar Lineup EGG Lineup LING Statistics
6 12 Jan 2018 14:25 BSC v REP (POOL A) Wh-Sc - Pitch 1 Official 1 - 4 (1 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup BSC Lineup REP Statistics
7 12 Jan 2018 15:00 ALT v WHI (POOL B) Wh-Sc - Pitch 1 Official 0 - 3 (0 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup ALT Lineup WHI Statistics
8 12 Jan 2018 15:35 FORE v WOR (POOL B) Wh-Sc - Pitch 1 Official 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup FORE Lineup WOR Statistics
9 12 Jan 2018 16:10 MILL v EGG (POOL A) Wh-Sc - Pitch 1 Official 3 - 0 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup MILL Lineup EGG Statistics
10 12 Jan 2018 16:45 LING v REP (POOL A) Wh-Sc - Pitch 1 Official 1 - 2 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup LING Lineup REP Statistics
11 12 Jan 2018 17:20 DC v ALT (POOL B) Wh-Sc - Pitch 1 Official 5 - 2 (3 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup DC Lineup ALT Statistics
12 12 Jan 2018 17:55 WHI v WOR (POOL B) Wh-Sc - Pitch 1 Official 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup WHI Lineup WOR Statistics
13 12 Jan 2018 18:30 BSC v MILL (POOL A) Wh-Sc - Pitch 1 Official 4 - 1 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup BSC Lineup MILL Statistics
14 12 Jan 2018 19:05 FORE v DC (POOL B) Wh-Sc - Pitch 1 Official 2 - 5 (1 - 3) Report Calendar Lineup FORE Lineup DC Statistics
15 13 Jan 2018 09:00 REP v EGG (POOL A) Wh-Sc - Pitch 1 Official 3 - 3 (1 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup REP Lineup EGG Statistics
16 13 Jan 2018 09:35 WOR v ALT (POOL B) Wh-Sc - Pitch 1 Official 2 - 3 (1 - 3) Report Calendar Lineup WOR Lineup ALT Statistics
17 13 Jan 2018 10:10 LING v MILL (POOL A) Wh-Sc - Pitch 1 Official 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup LING Lineup MILL Statistics
18 13 Jan 2018 10:45 BSC v EGG (POOL A) Wh-Sc - Pitch 1 Official 4 - 3 (1 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup BSC Lineup EGG Statistics
19 13 Jan 2018 11:20 WHI v DC (POOL B) Wh-Sc - Pitch 1 Official 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup WHI Lineup DC Statistics
20 13 Jan 2018 11:55 FORE v ALT (POOL B) Wh-Sc - Pitch 1 Official 4 - 6 (2 - 3) Report Calendar Lineup FORE Lineup ALT Statistics
21 13 Jan 2018 14:50 REP v DC (Semi Final 1) Wh-Sc - Pitch 1 Official 2 - 5 (2 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup REP Lineup DC Statistics
22 13 Jan 2018 15:25 WHI v BSC (Semi Final 2) Wh-Sc - Pitch 1 Official 4 - 0 (3 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup WHI Lineup BSC Statistics
23 13 Jan 2018 17:10 DC v WHI (Final) Wh-Sc - Pitch 1 Official 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup DC Lineup WHI Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 2 after 23 games played - January 13
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BRITT Freddie Forest School (ENG) 1 4 2 7
COLLINS Billy Repton School (ENG) 6 1 0 7
EVANS Dan Bishop Stortford College (ENG) 3 4 0 7
HOLLAND Dylan Whitgift (ENG) 5 0 1 6
RICH Steven Whitgift (ENG) 2 4 0 6
ROBSON Ellis Dean Close (ENG) 4 2 0 6
TEYLETCHE Xavier Repton School (ENG) 2 4 0 6
ABAI-HADDON Luke Whitgift (ENG) 2 2 0 4
HENSHAW Nikash Altrincham Grammar (ENG) 0 2 1 3
KIRBY Oliver Lingfield College (ENG) 3 0 0 3
MCKINNES Liam Dean Close (ENG) 3 0 0 3
MITCHELL Callum Lingfield College (ENG) 0 2 1 3
NEWTON Mackenzie Repton School (ENG) 1 2 0 3
PORTER Sam Dean Close (ENG) 3 0 0 3
ROBINSON Benjamin Altrincham Grammar (ENG) 3 0 0 3
STEINER Emil Worksop College (ENG) 2 1 0 3
BLOOD Matt Whitgift (ENG) 0 2 0 2
ENGLAND Leo Dean Close (ENG) 2 0 0 2
KHAN Nat Altrincham Grammar (ENG) 2 0 0 2
MALLET Joe Millfield School (ENG) 1 1 0 2
PHILLIPS Jake Whitgift (ENG) 2 0 0 2
REED Scott Millfield School (ENG) 2 0 0 2
SHAW Ben Millfield School (ENG) 2 0 0 2
SHELTON Riley Egglescliffe School (ENG) 0 1 1 2
THOMAS Freddie Dean Close (ENG) 0 2 0 2
VALLELY James Altrincham Grammar (ENG) 1 1 0 2
VON STECHOW OTTO Dean Close (ENG) 2 0 0 2
WOOD Spencer Whitgift (ENG) 2 0 0 2
BAIRD Jamie Millfield School (ENG) 1 0 0 1
BROOKS Ben Bishop Stortford College (ENG) 1 0 0 1
BROWN Josh Bishop Stortford College (ENG) 0 1 0 1
CHAPMAN Korbyn Millfield School (ENG) 1 0 0 1
HEATH Alex Egglescliffe School (ENG) 1 0 0 1
HOBBS Rory Altrincham Grammar (ENG) 1 0 0 1
HURST Fin Whitgift (ENG) 1 0 0 1
IRVINE Sam Egglescliffe School (ENG) 1 0 0 1
MARSDEN Henry Bishop Stortford College (ENG) 1 0 0 1
NOUSCHIRVAN Nick Worksop College (ENG) 0 1 0 1
RICHARDSON Sam Egglescliffe School (ENG) 1 0 0 1
SCHMITZ Finnian Worksop College (ENG) 1 0 0 1
SCUTT Harry Repton School (ENG) 1 0 0 1
WEERAKKODY Videsh Forest School (ENG) 1 0 0 1
WILLIAMS Harry Lingfield College (ENG) 0 1 0 1
WORDSWORTH Hedley Egglescliffe School (ENG) 1 0 0 1
    69 38 6 113
Pool Standings

POOL A

Day 2 after 23 games played - January 13
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Win Draws Loss Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Repton School (ENG) 4 3 0 0 0 15 7 8 10
2 Bishop Stortford College (ENG) 4 2 0 0 1 10 9 1 7
3 Millfield School (ENG) 4 2 0 0 2 8 10 -2 6
4 Lingfield College (ENG) 4 1 0 0 2 7 5 2 4
5 Egglescliffe School (ENG) 4 0 0 0 3 6 15 -9 1

POOL B

Day 2 after 23 games played - January 13
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Win Draws Loss Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Whitgift (ENG) 4 4 0 0 0 17 0 17 12
2 Dean Close (ENG) 4 3 0 0 1 13 10 3 9
3 Altrincham Grammar (ENG) 4 2 0 0 2 11 14 -3 6
4 Forest School (ENG) 4 1 0 0 3 8 18 -10 3
5 Worksop College (ENG) 4 0 0 0 4 5 12 -7 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director BARBER Tony ENG
Technical Officer ROW Chris ENG
Technical Officer SUTTON Janet ENG
Judge BOYLAN James ENG
Judge MASON Stephen ENG
Judge WALKER Marilyn ENG
Umpires Manager JENKINS Rob ENG
Umpire CAMPBELL Aaron ENG
Umpire COLLINSON Harry ENG
Umpire GRAY Nick ENG
Umpire HIGGINS Andy ENG
Umpire HORNE Jason ENG
Umpire POULAIN Andy ENG
Umpire TEJURA Rowan ENG
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
1 LING v BSC (POOL A)
11:30:00
CAMPBELL Aaron TEJURA Rowan BOYLAN James ROW Chris
HORNE Jason MASON Stephen  
2 REP v MILL (POOL A)
12:05:00
HIGGINS Andy GRAY Nick WALKER Marilyn SUTTON Janet
COLLINSON Harry ROW Chris  
3 WHI v FORE (POOL B)
12:40:00
TEJURA Rowan HORNE Jason MASON Stephen SUTTON Janet
POULAIN Andy BOYLAN James  
4 WOR v DC (POOL B)
13:15:00
GRAY Nick COLLINSON Harry WALKER Marilyn ROW Chris
CAMPBELL Aaron BOYLAN James  
5 EGG v LING (POOL A)
13:50:00
HORNE Jason POULAIN Andy MASON Stephen SUTTON Janet
HIGGINS Andy WALKER Marilyn  
6 BSC v REP (POOL A)
14:25:00
COLLINSON Harry CAMPBELL Aaron BOYLAN James ROW Chris
TEJURA Rowan MASON Stephen  
7 ALT v WHI (POOL B)
15:00:00
POULAIN Andy HORNE Jason WALKER Marilyn ROW Chris
GRAY Nick SUTTON Janet  
8 FORE v WOR (POOL B)
15:35:00
CAMPBELL Aaron TEJURA Rowan MASON Stephen BOYLAN James
HIGGINS Andy SUTTON Janet  
9 MILL v EGG (POOL A)
16:10:00
HORNE Jason POULAIN Andy ROW Chris WALKER Marilyn
COLLINSON Harry BOYLAN James  
10 LING v REP (POOL A)
16:45:00
HIGGINS Andy GRAY Nick SUTTON Janet MASON Stephen
TEJURA Rowan WALKER Marilyn  
11 DC v ALT (POOL B)
17:20:00
COLLINSON Harry CAMPBELL Aaron BOYLAN James ROW Chris
POULAIN Andy MASON Stephen  
12 WHI v WOR (POOL B)
17:55:00
TEJURA Rowan HIGGINS Andy WALKER Marilyn SUTTON Janet
GRAY Nick ROW Chris  
13 BSC v MILL (POOL A)
18:30:00
POULAIN Andy COLLINSON Harry MASON Stephen SUTTON Janet
CAMPBELL Aaron BOYLAN James  
14 FORE v DC (POOL B)
19:05:00
GRAY Nick HIGGINS Andy WALKER Marilyn ROW Chris
HORNE Jason BOYLAN James  
Locations

Whitgift School

Haling Park, The Lodge Whitgift School, South Croydon CR2 6YT, UK
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-01-12 14 14 / 14 / 14
2018-01-13 9 9 / 9 / 9