Super 6s U16 Boys Schools Finals 2018

Whitgift School, Haling Park, South Croydon, London, CR2 6YT

12 - 13 Jan 2018

Local Time 2019-12-16 10:34:57

LING
BSC
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
POOL A
REP
MILL
6 - 2 (1 - 0)
POOL A
WHI
FORE
6 - 0 (2 - 0)
POOL B
WOR
DC
2 - 3 (1 - 2)
POOL B
EGG
LING
0 - 5 (0 - 3)
POOL A
BSC
REP
1 - 4 (1 - 2)
POOL A
ALT
WHI
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
POOL B
FORE
WOR
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
POOL B
MILL
EGG
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
POOL A
LING
REP
1 - 2 (0 - 0)
POOL A
DC
ALT
5 - 2 (3 - 1)
POOL B
WHI
WOR
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
POOL B
BSC
MILL
4 - 1 (2 - 0)
POOL A
FORE
DC
2 - 5 (1 - 3)
POOL B
REP
EGG
3 - 3 (1 - 2)
POOL A
WOR
ALT
2 - 3 (1 - 3)
POOL B
LING
MILL
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
POOL A
BSC
EGG
4 - 3 (1 - 2)
POOL A
WHI
DC
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
POOL B
FORE
ALT
4 - 6 (2 - 3)
POOL B
REP
DC
2 - 5 (2 - 1)
Semi Final 1
WHI
BSC
4 - 0 (3 - 0)
Semi Final 2
DC
WHI
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Final
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director BARBER Tony ENG
Technical Officer ROW Chris ENG
Technical Officer SUTTON Janet ENG
Judge BOYLAN James ENG
Judge MASON Stephen ENG
Judge WALKER Marilyn ENG
Umpires Manager JENKINS Rob ENG
Umpire CAMPBELL Aaron ENG
Umpire COLLINSON Harry ENG
Umpire GRAY Nick ENG
Umpire HIGGINS Andy ENG
Umpire HORNE Jason ENG
Umpire POULAIN Andy ENG
Umpire TEJURA Rowan ENG
Appointments
2018-01-12 2018-01-12 2018-01-12 2018-01-12 2018-01-12 2018-01-12 2018-01-12 2018-01-12 2018-01-12 2018-01-12 2018-01-12 2018-01-12 2018-01-12 2018-01-12
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1 LING v BSC (POOL A)
11:30:00
CAMPBELL Aaron (ENG) TEJURA Rowan (ENG) BOYLAN James (ENG) ROW Chris (ENG)
HORNE Jason (ENG) MASON Stephen (ENG)  
2 REP v MILL (POOL A)
12:05:00
HIGGINS Andy (ENG) GRAY Nick (ENG) WALKER Marilyn (ENG) SUTTON Janet (ENG)
COLLINSON Harry (ENG) ROW Chris (ENG)  
3 WHI v FORE (POOL B)
12:40:00
TEJURA Rowan (ENG) HORNE Jason (ENG) MASON Stephen (ENG) SUTTON Janet (ENG)
POULAIN Andy (ENG) BOYLAN James (ENG)  
4 WOR v DC (POOL B)
13:15:00
GRAY Nick (ENG) COLLINSON Harry (ENG) WALKER Marilyn (ENG) ROW Chris (ENG)
CAMPBELL Aaron (ENG) BOYLAN James (ENG)  
5 EGG v LING (POOL A)
13:50:00
HORNE Jason (ENG) POULAIN Andy (ENG) MASON Stephen (ENG) SUTTON Janet (ENG)
HIGGINS Andy (ENG) WALKER Marilyn (ENG)  
6 BSC v REP (POOL A)
14:25:00
COLLINSON Harry (ENG) CAMPBELL Aaron (ENG) BOYLAN James (ENG) ROW Chris (ENG)
TEJURA Rowan (ENG) MASON Stephen (ENG)  
7 ALT v WHI (POOL B)
15:00:00
POULAIN Andy (ENG) HORNE Jason (ENG) WALKER Marilyn (ENG) ROW Chris (ENG)
GRAY Nick (ENG) SUTTON Janet (ENG)  
8 FORE v WOR (POOL B)
15:35:00
CAMPBELL Aaron (ENG) TEJURA Rowan (ENG) MASON Stephen (ENG) BOYLAN James (ENG)
HIGGINS Andy (ENG) SUTTON Janet (ENG)  
9 MILL v EGG (POOL A)
16:10:00
HORNE Jason (ENG) POULAIN Andy (ENG) ROW Chris (ENG) WALKER Marilyn (ENG)
COLLINSON Harry (ENG) BOYLAN James (ENG)  
10 LING v REP (POOL A)
16:45:00
HIGGINS Andy (ENG) GRAY Nick (ENG) SUTTON Janet (ENG) MASON Stephen (ENG)
TEJURA Rowan (ENG) WALKER Marilyn (ENG)  
11 DC v ALT (POOL B)
17:20:00
COLLINSON Harry (ENG) CAMPBELL Aaron (ENG) BOYLAN James (ENG) ROW Chris (ENG)
POULAIN Andy (ENG) MASON Stephen (ENG)  
12 WHI v WOR (POOL B)
17:55:00
TEJURA Rowan (ENG) HIGGINS Andy (ENG) WALKER Marilyn (ENG) SUTTON Janet (ENG)
GRAY Nick (ENG) ROW Chris (ENG)  
13 BSC v MILL (POOL A)
18:30:00
POULAIN Andy (ENG) COLLINSON Harry (ENG) MASON Stephen (ENG) SUTTON Janet (ENG)
CAMPBELL Aaron (ENG) BOYLAN James (ENG)  
14 FORE v DC (POOL B)
19:05:00
GRAY Nick (ENG) HIGGINS Andy (ENG) WALKER Marilyn (ENG) ROW Chris (ENG)
HORNE Jason (ENG) BOYLAN James (ENG)