Notts Sport Boys Schools U14 Tier 1 Finals

London

26 Apr 2022

Local Time 2024-07-22 19:10:26
Under 14 Sept Mens Outdoor

SGC
KSC
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool A
REP
TAU
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool A
Well
Yarm
3 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool B
WHI
TPS
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool B
KSC
REP
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool A
TAU
SGC
1 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool A
Yarm
WHI
1 - 6 (0 - 3)
Pool B
TPS
Well
3 - 2 (2 - 2)
Pool B
TAU
KSC
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool A
SGC
REP
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool A
TPS
Yarm
5 - 3 (4 - 2)
Pool B
Well
WHI
0 - 4 (0 - 1)
Pool B
SGC
TPS
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
3rd/4th Playoff
TAU
Yarm
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
7th/8th Playoff
REP
Well
2 - 2 (2 - 1) (4 - 1 PS)
5th/6th Playoff
KSC
WHI
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Kings School Chester 3 2 1 0 4 7
2 St George's College 3 2 1 0 3 7
3 Repton School 3 1 0 2 -2 3
4 Taunton School 3 0 0 3 -5 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Whitgift 3 3 0 0 12 9
2 The Perse School 3 2 0 1 0 6
3 Wellington College 3 1 0 2 -3 3
4 Yarm School 3 0 0 3 -9 0
Matches
22 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
26 Apr
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
16:00 REP - Well 5th/6th Playoff 2 - 2 (2 - 1) (4 - 1 PS) Official Pitch 2
16:00 KSC - WHI Final 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1
15:00 SGC - TPS 3rd/4th Playoff 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1
15:00 TAU - Yarm 7th/8th Playoff 3 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 2
13:45 Well - WHI Pool B 0 - 4 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 2
13:45 TPS - Yarm Pool B 5 - 3 (4 - 2) Official Pitch 1
13:00 TAU - KSC Pool A 0 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1
13:00 SGC - REP Pool A 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 2
12:15 TPS - Well Pool B 3 - 2 (2 - 2) Official Pitch 2
12:15 Yarm - WHI Pool B 1 - 6 (0 - 3) Official Pitch 1
11:30 KSC - REP Pool A 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1
11:30 TAU - SGC Pool A 1 - 2 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 2
10:45 WHI - TPS Pool B 3 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 2
10:45 Well - Yarm Pool B 3 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1
10:00 REP - TAU Pool A 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 2
10:00 SGC - KSC Pool A 1 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
CLAYTON-JONES Alec SGC 3 1 0 4
PETTIFER Freddy WHI 3 1 0 4
ANDERSEN Carsten WHI 2 1 0 3
GOLDSMITH Thomas TPS 3 0 0 3
HALL Dylan Well 3 0 0 3
BENNETT Oliver WHI 1 1 0 2
COLEMAN Oscar TAU 2 0 0 2
DENNY-GOULDSON Henry TPS 0 0 2 2
MORRISON Cameron Yarm 2 0 0 2
NASH Jack KSC 1 1 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Whitgift WHI 10 5 0 15
The Perse School TPS 5 1 2 8
Wellington College Well 5 2 0 7
St George's College SGC 5 1 0 6
Yarm School Yarm 5 1 0 6
Kings School Chester KSC 3 2 0 5
Taunton School TAU 4 0 0 4
Repton School REP 1 2 0 3
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Whitgift WHI 1
Kings School Chester KSC 2
St George's College SGC 3
The Perse School TPS 4
Repton School REP 5
Wellington College Well 6
Taunton School TAU 7
Yarm School Yarm 8
Awards
Award Player Team