Super 6s U18 Boys Clubs Finals 2024

Nottingham

14 Jan 2024

Local Time 2024-07-19 14:23:01
Under 18 Mens Indoor

EPS
WUE
7 - 2 (4 - 1)
Pool A
Surbiton
TIM
4 - 1 (3 - 1)
Pool A
Trojans
Doncaster
5 - 2 (1 - 2)
Pool B
OL
Repton
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool B
TIM
EPS
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool A
WUE
Surbiton
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool A
Repton
Trojans
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool B
Doncaster
OL
1 - 3 (0 - 2)
Pool B
WUE
TIM
7 - 3 (2 - 1)
Pool A
Surbiton
EPS
1 - 5 (0 - 3)
Pool A
OL
Trojans
8 - 2 (3 - 1)
Pool B
Doncaster
Repton
1 - 5 (0 - 2)
Pool B
TIM
Doncaster
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
7th/8th Playoff
WUE
Trojans
3 - 3 (1 - 2)
5th/6th Playoff
EPS
OL
3 - 3 (1 - 0) (2 - 0 SO)
Semi-Final 1
Repton
Surbiton
1 - 1 (0 - 1) (2 - 3 SO)
Semi-Final 2
EPS
Surbiton
0 - 0 (3 - 2 SO)
Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Epsom 3 3 0 0 12 9
2 Surbiton 3 2 0 1 1 6
3 Wotton Under Edge Hockey Club 3 1 0 2 -3 3
4 Timperley 3 0 0 3 -10 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Repton 3 2 1 0 5 7
2 Old Loughtonians 3 2 0 1 7 6
3 Trojans 3 1 1 1 -3 4
4 Doncaster 3 0 0 3 -9 0
Matches
19 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
14 Jan
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
17:00 EPS - Surbiton Final 0 - 0 (3 - 2 SO) Official Pitch 1
15:35 EPS - OL Semi-Final 1 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (2 - 0 SO) Official Pitch 1
15:35 Repton - Surbiton Semi-Final 2 1 - 1 (0 - 1) (2 - 3 SO) Official Pitch 2
15:10 WUE - Trojans 5th/6th Playoff 3 - 3 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 1
15:10 TIM - Doncaster 7th/8th Playoff 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 2
13:45 OL - Trojans Pool B 8 - 2 (3 - 1) Official Pitch 2
13:45 Doncaster - Repton Pool B 1 - 5 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 1
13:20 WUE - TIM Pool A 7 - 3 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1
13:20 Surbiton - EPS Pool A 1 - 5 (0 - 3) Official Pitch 2
12:05 Doncaster - OL Pool B 1 - 3 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 2
12:05 Repton - Trojans Pool B 1 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1
11:40 TIM - EPS Pool A 0 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1
11:40 WUE - Surbiton Pool A 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 2
10:25 OL - Repton Pool B 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1
10:25 Trojans - Doncaster Pool B 5 - 2 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 2
10:00 EPS - WUE Pool A 7 - 2 (4 - 1) Official Pitch 2
10:00 Surbiton - TIM Pool A 4 - 1 (3 - 1) Official Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
DRAYSEY Kaden Trojans 1 4 1 6
SWAN Henry WUE 4 2 0 6
BUTTERFIELD Alex EPS 5 0 0 5
LUMBARD William EPS 0 4 0 4
CORDERO Xavax Repton 2 1 0 3
EDWARDS Reuben WUE 3 0 0 3
FORBES Fraser OL 3 0 0 3
O'MALLEY-KUMAR James OL 3 0 0 3
PEDDY Gus OL 3 0 0 3
THOMSON Lorne Trojans 3 0 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Epsom EPS 13 5 0 18
Old Loughtonians OL 14 0 0 14
Wotton Under Edge Hockey Club WUE 10 2 0 12
Trojans Trojans 5 5 1 11
Repton Repton 5 3 0 8
Surbiton Surbiton 5 3 0 8
Doncaster Doncaster 4 2 0 6
Timperley TIM 4 0 0 4
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Epsom EPS 1
Surbiton Surbiton 2
Old Loughtonians OL 3
Repton Repton 3
Trojans Trojans 5
Wotton Under Edge Hockey Club WUE 5
Doncaster Doncaster 7
Timperley TIM 8
Awards
Award Player Team