Junior U16 Supra League Finals

Nottingham

13 - 14 Apr 2024

Local Time 2024-04-20 10:20:22
Junior Coed Outdoor

Trojans
WUE
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool C
Repton
Surbiton
1 - 3 (1 - 2)
Pool C
Camb City
Canterbury
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool D
York
Taunton Vale
6 - 3 (2 - 3)
Pool D
Team Bath
Wimbledon
0 - 5 (0 - 3)
Pool A
City of York
Sevenoaks
0 - 5 (0 - 3)
Pool B
Beeston
Southgate
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool A
Sutton Coldfield
Sur
1 - 7 (1 - 4)
Pool B
Trojans
Repton
1 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool C
Canterbury
Taunton Vale
4 - 3 (2 - 0)
Pool D
WUE
Surbiton
1 - 4 (1 - 3)
Pool C
Camb City
York
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool D
Wimbledon
Southgate
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool A
Beeston
Team Bath
2 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool A
Sevenoaks
Sur
2 - 2 (1 - 2)
Pool B
Sutton Coldfield
City of York
3 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool B
Camb City
Taunton Vale
5 - 3 (3 - 1)
Pool D
Canterbury
York
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool D
Trojans
Surbiton
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool C
WUE
Repton
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool C
Team Bath
Southgate
3 - 4 (2 - 1)
Pool A
City of York
Sur
0 - 8 (0 - 1)
Pool B
Sutton Coldfield
Sevenoaks
3 - 2 (1 - 2)
Pool B
Wimbledon
Beeston
2 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool A
Trojans
Canterbury
5 - 0 (1 - 0)
U16 Boys T1 5/6 Play Off
Repton
Camb City
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
U16 Boys T1 3/4 Play Off
WUE
Taunton Vale
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
U16 Boys T1 7/8 Play Off
Surbiton
York
1 - 1 (0 - 0) (4 - 3 SO)
U16 Boys T1 Final
Beeston
Sevenoaks
1 - 2 (1 - 0)
U16 Girls T1 5/6 Play Off
Wimbledon
Sur
1 - 3 (1 - 1)
U16 Girls T1 Final
Southgate
Sutton Coldfield
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
U16 Girls T1 3/4 Play Off
Team Bath
City of York
5 - 2 (1 - 1)
U16 Girls T1 7/8 Play Off
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Wimbledon 3 3 0 0 7 9
2 Southgate 3 2 0 1 1 6
3 Beeston 3 1 0 2 -1 3
4 Team Bath Buccaneers 3 0 0 3 -7 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Surbiton U16 Girls 3 2 1 0 14 7
2 Sutton Coldfield 3 2 0 1 -3 6
3 Sevenoaks 3 1 1 1 4 4
4 City of York U16 Girls 3 0 0 3 -15 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Surbiton U16 Boys 3 2 1 0 5 7
2 Repton 3 1 1 1 0 4
3 Trojans 3 0 2 1 -2 2
4 Wotton Under Edge Hockey Club 3 0 2 1 -3 2
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 City of York U16 Boys 3 2 0 1 3 6
2 Cambridge City 3 2 0 1 2 6
3 Canterbury 3 2 0 1 1 6
4 Taunton Vale 3 0 0 3 -6 0
Matches
20 Apr
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
14 Apr
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
13:45 Team Bath - City of York U16 Girls T1 7/8 Play Off 5 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 2
13:45 Beeston - Sevenoaks U16 Girls T1 5/6 Play Off 1 - 2 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 5
13:45 Wimbledon - Sur U16 Girls T1 Final 1 - 3 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1
13:45 Southgate - Sutton Coldfield U16 Girls T1 3/4 Play Off 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 4
12:30 Trojans - Canterbury U16 Boys T1 5/6 Play Off 5 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 5
12:30 Repton - Camb City U16 Boys T1 3/4 Play Off 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 4
12:30 WUE - Taunton Vale U16 Boys T1 7/8 Play Off 2 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 2
12:30 Surbiton - York U16 Boys T1 Final 1 - 1 (0 - 0) (4 - 3 SO) Official Pitch 1
10:45 City of York - Sur Pool B 0 - 8 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 4
10:45 Team Bath - Southgate Pool A 3 - 4 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 5
10:45 Wimbledon - Beeston Pool A 2 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 2
10:45 Sutton Coldfield - Sevenoaks Pool B 3 - 2 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 1
09:30 WUE - Repton Pool C 2 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 5
09:30 Camb City - Taunton Vale Pool D 5 - 3 (3 - 1) Official Pitch 4
09:30 Canterbury - York Pool D 1 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1
09:30 Trojans - Surbiton Pool C 1 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 2
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
YONGE Izzy Sur 7 2 0 9
BARNETT Phoebe Wimbledon 5 0 0 5
EDWARDS Isaac WUE 1 3 0 4
GAUNT-EDWARDS Aidan York 3 1 0 4
OSBORNE Sophie Sur 3 0 1 4
BARNETT Ben Taunton Vale 0 3 0 3
BLACKWELL Jack Taunton Vale 3 0 0 3
EWART-WHITE Rocco Repton 2 1 0 3
LASCELLES Georgina Team Bath 3 0 0 3
NELSON Laoise Sevenoaks 0 3 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Surbiton U16 Girls Sur 14 5 1 20
Sevenoaks Sevenoaks 3 6 2 11
Taunton Vale Taunton Vale 7 4 0 11
City of York U16 Boys York 7 2 1 10
Cambridge City Camb City 6 3 0 9
Surbiton U16 Boys Surbiton 6 3 0 9
Team Bath Buccaneers Team Bath 8 1 0 9
Trojans Trojans 5 1 3 9
Wimbledon Wimbledon 8 1 0 9
Sutton Coldfield Sutton Coldfield 3 3 2 8
Canterbury Canterbury 4 0 3 7
Wotton Under Edge Hockey Club WUE 4 3 0 7
Repton Repton 4 2 0 6
Southgate Southgate 5 0 0 5
Beeston Beeston 2 2 0 4
City of York U16 Girls City of York 1 2 0 3
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Beeston Beeston
Cambridge City Camb City
Canterbury Canterbury
City of York U16 Boys York
City of York U16 Girls City of York
Repton Repton
Sevenoaks Sevenoaks
Southgate Southgate
Surbiton U16 Boys Surbiton
Surbiton U16 Girls Sur
Sutton Coldfield Sutton Coldfield
Taunton Vale Taunton Vale
Team Bath Buccaneers Team Bath
Trojans Trojans
Wimbledon Wimbledon
Wotton Under Edge Hockey Club WUE
Awards
Award Player Team