Junior U16 Supra League Finals

Nottingham

13 - 14 Apr 2024

Local Time 2024-04-18 05:13:21
Junior Coed Outdoor

Trojans
WUE
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool C
Repton
Surbiton
1 - 3 (1 - 2)
Pool C
Camb City
Canterbury
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool D
York
Taunton Vale
6 - 3 (2 - 3)
Pool D
Team Bath
Wimbledon
0 - 5 (0 - 3)
Pool A
City of York
Sevenoaks
0 - 5 (0 - 3)
Pool B
Beeston
Southgate
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool A
Sutton Coldfield
Sur
1 - 7 (1 - 4)
Pool B
Trojans
Repton
1 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool C
Canterbury
Taunton Vale
4 - 3 (2 - 0)
Pool D
WUE
Surbiton
1 - 4 (1 - 3)
Pool C
Camb City
York
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool D
Wimbledon
Southgate
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool A
Beeston
Team Bath
2 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool A
Sevenoaks
Sur
2 - 2 (1 - 2)
Pool B
Sutton Coldfield
City of York
3 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool B
Camb City
Taunton Vale
5 - 3 (3 - 1)
Pool D
Canterbury
York
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool D
Trojans
Surbiton
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool C
WUE
Repton
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool C
Team Bath
Southgate
3 - 4 (2 - 1)
Pool A
City of York
Sur
0 - 8 (0 - 1)
Pool B
Sutton Coldfield
Sevenoaks
3 - 2 (1 - 2)
Pool B
Wimbledon
Beeston
2 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool A
Trojans
Canterbury
5 - 0 (1 - 0)
U16 Boys T1 5/6 Play Off
Repton
Camb City
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
U16 Boys T1 3/4 Play Off
WUE
Taunton Vale
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
U16 Boys T1 7/8 Play Off
Surbiton
York
1 - 1 (0 - 0) (4 - 3 SO)
U16 Boys T1 Final
Beeston
Sevenoaks
1 - 2 (1 - 0)
U16 Girls T1 5/6 Play Off
Wimbledon
Sur
1 - 3 (1 - 1)
U16 Girls T1 Final
Southgate
Sutton Coldfield
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
U16 Girls T1 3/4 Play Off
Team Bath
City of York
5 - 2 (1 - 1)
U16 Girls T1 7/8 Play Off
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director HAIRSINE Annie ENG
Assistant Technical Delegate BOYLAN James ENG
Assistant Tournament Director BARNES Jo ENG
Assistant Tournament Director RICKEY Jane ENG
Judge MCCARTNEY Yvonne ENG
Judge GARDNER Steffani ENG
Judge KIRBY Steve ENG
Judge HAYNES Nick ENG
Judge ROBERTS Tom ENG
Judge O'DONOVAN Christine ENG
Judge SOAR Amarjeet ENG
Judge DAW Michelle ENG
Judge CHUDASAMA Dinesh ENG
Umpires Manager EVERARD Mark ENG
Umpires Manager WRIGHT Mason ENG
Assistant Umpires Manager EVANS Karen WAL
Assistant Umpires Manager JENKINS Rob ENG
Umpire STEPHENS Chris ENG
Umpire STEVENS Christopher ENG
Umpire SMITH Owen ENG
Umpire SUTTON Liam ENG
Umpire PILGRIM Thomas ENG
Umpire TOVEY Jack ENG
Umpire WOODROW Peter ENG
Umpire PILGRIM Matt ENG
Umpire PARKER Sophie ENG
Umpire BARLOW Lucy ENG
Umpire O'HAGAN Chris ENG
Umpire LLEWELYN Ffion ENG
Umpire KRASNER Sam ENG
Umpire HOLMES Will ENG
Umpire HART Charlie ENG
Umpire HARRIS Jessica ENG
Umpire HALSALL Evie ENG
Umpire GOLDSMITH Tom ENG
Umpire FENTON Stuart ENG
Umpire DOW Alan ENG
Umpire DAVIDSON Max ENG
Umpire BRAILSFORD Mckenzie ENG
Umpire BEARDSALL Henry ENG
Umpire HOPKINS Ann ENG
Appointments
2024-04-13 2024-04-13 2024-04-13 2024-04-13 2024-04-13 2024-04-13 2024-04-13 2024-04-13 2024-04-13 2024-04-13 2024-04-13 2024-04-13 2024-04-13 2024-04-13 2024-04-13 2024-04-13
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1 Repton v Surbiton (Pool C)
09:30:00
KRASNER Sam (ENG) HAYNES Nick (ENG)
BRAILSFORD Mckenzie (ENG)  
2 Trojans v WUE (Pool C)
09:30:00
SMITH Owen (ENG) DAW Michelle (ENG)
BEARDSALL Henry (ENG)  
3 Camb City v Canterbury (Pool D)
10:45:00
DOW Alan (ENG) CHUDASAMA Dinesh (ENG)
STEPHENS Chris (ENG)  
4 York v Taunton Vale (Pool D)
10:45:00
SUTTON Liam (ENG) MCCARTNEY Yvonne (ENG)
HART Charlie (ENG)  
5 Beeston v Southgate (Pool A)
12:00:00
HALSALL Evie (ENG) DAW Michelle (ENG)
HOPKINS Ann (ENG)  
6 City of York v Sevenoaks (Pool B)
12:00:00
LLEWELYN Ffion (ENG) ROBERTS Tom (ENG)
O'HAGAN Chris (ENG)  
7 Team Bath v Wimbledon (Pool A)
12:00:00
HARRIS Jessica (ENG) SOAR Amarjeet (ENG)
KRASNER Sam (ENG)  
8 Sutton Coldfield v Sur (Pool B)
12:00:00
TOVEY Jack (ENG) CHUDASAMA Dinesh (ENG)
FENTON Stuart (ENG)  
9 Trojans v Repton (Pool C)
13:15:00
HART Charlie (ENG) BARNES Jo (ENG)
DAVIDSON Max (ENG)  
10 Camb City v York (Pool D)
13:15:00
PILGRIM Thomas (ENG) KIRBY Steve (ENG)
WOODROW Peter (ENG)  
11 WUE v Surbiton (Pool C)
13:15:00
BEARDSALL Henry (ENG) DAW Michelle (ENG)
STEPHENS Chris (ENG)  
12 Canterbury v Taunton Vale (Pool D)
13:15:00
SMITH Owen (ENG) MCCARTNEY Yvonne (ENG)
SUTTON Liam (ENG)  
13 Beeston v Team Bath (Pool A)
14:30:00
HARRIS Jessica (ENG) ROBERTS Tom (ENG)
O'HAGAN Chris (ENG)  
14 Wimbledon v Southgate (Pool A)
14:30:00
LLEWELYN Ffion (ENG) SOAR Amarjeet (ENG)
HOPKINS Ann (ENG)  
15 Sutton Coldfield v City of York (Pool B)
15:45:00
BEARDSALL Henry (ENG) CHUDASAMA Dinesh (ENG)
WOODROW Peter (ENG)  
16 Sevenoaks v Sur (Pool B)
15:45:00
HOLMES Will (ENG) HAYNES Nick (ENG)
GOLDSMITH Tom (ENG)  
2024-04-14 2024-04-14 2024-04-14 2024-04-14 2024-04-14 2024-04-14 2024-04-14 2024-04-14 2024-04-14 2024-04-14 2024-04-14 2024-04-14 2024-04-14 2024-04-14 2024-04-14 2024-04-14
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
17 Canterbury v York (Pool D)
09:30:00
BEARDSALL Henry (ENG) ROBERTS Tom (ENG)
SMITH Owen (ENG)  
18 Trojans v Surbiton (Pool C)
09:30:00
HART Charlie (ENG) KIRBY Steve (ENG)
KRASNER Sam (ENG)  
19 Camb City v Taunton Vale (Pool D)
09:30:00
SUTTON Liam (ENG) MCCARTNEY Yvonne (ENG)
GOLDSMITH Tom (ENG)  
20 WUE v Repton (Pool C)
09:30:00
DAVIDSON Max (ENG) CHUDASAMA Dinesh (ENG)
HOLMES Will (ENG)  
21 Sutton Coldfield v Sevenoaks (Pool B)
10:45:00
WOODROW Peter (ENG) ROBERTS Tom (ENG)
HARRIS Jessica (ENG)  
22 Wimbledon v Beeston (Pool A)
10:45:00
O'HAGAN Chris (ENG) DAW Michelle (ENG)
DOW Alan (ENG)  
23 City of York v Sur (Pool B)
10:45:00
FENTON Stuart (ENG) BARNES Jo (ENG)
HALSALL Evie (ENG)  
24 Team Bath v Southgate (Pool A)
10:45:00
LLEWELYN Ffion (ENG) SOAR Amarjeet (ENG)
PILGRIM Thomas (ENG)  
25 Surbiton v York (U16 Boys T1 Final)
12:30:00
SUTTON Liam (ENG) HARRIS Jessica (ENG) KIRBY Steve (ENG)
HOLMES Will (ENG)  
26 WUE v Taunton Vale (U16 Boys T1 7/8 Play Off)
12:30:00
HART Charlie (ENG) MCCARTNEY Yvonne (ENG)
DAVIDSON Max (ENG)  
27 Repton v Camb City (U16 Boys T1 3/4 Play Off)
12:30:00
SMITH Owen (ENG) CHUDASAMA Dinesh (ENG)
KRASNER Sam (ENG)  
28 Trojans v Canterbury (U16 Boys T1 5/6 Play Off)
12:30:00
GOLDSMITH Tom (ENG) HAYNES Nick (ENG)
BEARDSALL Henry (ENG)  
29 Wimbledon v Sur (U16 Girls T1 Final)
13:45:00
HALSALL Evie (ENG) HART Charlie (ENG) SOAR Amarjeet (ENG)
O'HAGAN Chris (ENG)  
30 Team Bath v City of York (U16 Girls T1 7/8 Play Off)
13:45:00
WOODROW Peter (ENG) DAW Michelle (ENG)
LLEWELYN Ffion (ENG)  
31 Southgate v Sutton Coldfield (U16 Girls T1 3/4 Play Off)
13:45:00
PILGRIM Thomas (ENG) BARNES Jo (ENG)
FENTON Stuart (ENG)  
32 Beeston v Sevenoaks (U16 Girls T1 5/6 Play Off)
13:45:00
BRAILSFORD Mckenzie (ENG) KIRBY Steve (ENG)
STEVENS Christopher (ENG)