WGSC
KIN
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
5th/6th Playoff
TS
SPY
2 - 1 (2 - 0)
3rd/4th Playoff
RRS
BSC
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
7th/8th Playoff
HCA
Sandbach
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
3rd/4th Playoff
SAS
DUL
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
7th/8th Playoff
KSW
KLB
4 - 1 (3 - 0)
5th/6th Playoff
HCA
RRS
4 - 1 (3 - 0)
7th/8th Playoff
GMS
Sandbach
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
3rd/4th Playoff
Brighton & Hove
SURU18B
4 - 1 (1 - 1)
U16 Boys T2 Plate Final
EG
H&W
2 - 2 (2 - 3 SO)
Womens SF 1
GFD
Ches
6 - 0 (2 - 0)
U16 Girls T1 Vase Final
Repton
SBton
4 - 1 (4 - 0)
U16 Girls T1 Plate Final
Richmond
Beeston
7 - 2 (1 - 1)
U16 Girls T2 Plate Final
TIM
Oxford
3 - 4 (1 - 2)
U16 Girls T2 Cup Final
SUR-HUS
ALE
2 - 1 (0 - 0)
U16 Boys T1 Plate Final
BPR
NRC
3 - 4 (2 - 1)
U16 Boys T2 Cup Final
Team Bath
Ben Rhydding
7 - 5 (4 - 1)
U16 Boys T1 Vase Final
EG
WIM
1 - 1 (4 - 3 SO)
Womens 3rd / 4th Play Off
OL
LIC
2 - 1 (2 - 0)
U18 Girls T2 Plate Final
H&W
WIM
2 - 2 (3 - 4 SO)
Mens 3rd/4th place play off
Repton
Camb City
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
U16 Boys T1 3/4 Play Off
WUE
Taunton Vale
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
U16 Boys T1 7/8 Play Off
Surbiton
York
1 - 1 (0 - 0) (4 - 3 SO)
U16 Boys T1 Final
Trojans
Canterbury
5 - 0 (1 - 0)
U16 Boys T1 5/6 Play Off
Team Bath
City of York
5 - 2 (1 - 1)
U16 Girls T1 7/8 Play Off
Southgate
Sutton Coldfield
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
U16 Girls T1 3/4 Play Off
Wimbledon
Sur
1 - 3 (1 - 1)
U16 Girls T1 Final
Beeston
Sevenoaks
1 - 2 (1 - 0)
U16 Girls T1 5/6 Play Off
O Georgians
KHA
3 - 3 (2 - 0) (5 - 6 SO)
U18 Girls T2 Cup Final
Olton & WW
BaB
0 - 4 (0 - 2)
U18 Boys T2 Cup Final
Canterbury
London wayfarers
3 - 3 (2 - 2) (4 - 5 SO)
U18 Boys T1 Plate Final
Eastb
Preston
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
U18 Boys T2 Plate Final
Rton
GuFD
3 - 2 (1 - 0)
U18 Boys T1 Cup Final
Sevenoaks
Ted
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
U18 Girls T1 Plate Final
Bowdon
SUF
1 - 1 (1 - 1) (3 - 2 SO)
Men's Over 60s Tier 2 Final
SRY
Warks & Worcs
1 - 1 (0 - 1) (1 - 3 SO)
Men's Over 60s Tier 1 Final
Clifton Robs
SBTU18G
0 - 4 (0 - 1)
U18 Girls T1 Cup Final
KSC
REE
1 week from now
Semi-Final 1
Well
SGC
1 week from now
Semi-Final 2
Hail
MCS
1 week from now
Cup Final
BEDS
TBD
1 week from now
Plate Final
RGSG
FEL
1 week from now
Plate Final
SJWMS
QEGS
1 week from now
Plate Final
TBD
TBD
1 week from now
3rd/4th Playoff
ARD
ALT
1 week from now
Cup Final
ABI
BRAD
1 week from now
Plate Final
HERO45
WYCO45
2 weeks from now
Women’s Over 45s Tier 2 Final
REAO50
CANO50
2 weeks from now
Men’s Over 50s Tier 1 Final
KLO50
Kingswinford/Worthing
2 weeks from now
Men’s Over 50s Tier 2 Final
B&DO55
KETO55
2 weeks from now
Women’s Over 55s Tier 1 Final
BEDWO55
Harleston Magpies/Canterbury
2 weeks from now
Women’s Over 55s Tier 2 Final
SEVO45
STAO45
2 weeks from now
Women’s Over 45s Tier 1 Final
Search
Bookmarks
Competition Listing
Competition Dates Location Type Matches
Junior Championship Finals
13 - 14 Apr 2024 Nottingham Junior Coed Outdoor 16
Junior U16 Supra League Finals
13 - 14 Apr 2024 Nottingham Junior Coed Outdoor 32
Men's Over 60s Championships Finals
14 Apr 2024 Nottingham Over 60's Mens Outdoor 2
Competition Dates Location Type Matches
EHL Womens Premier Division Finals 2024
13 - 14 Apr 2024 South West London Senior Womens Outdoor 4
EHL Mens Premier Division Finals 2024
13 - 14 Apr 2024 South West London Senior Mens Outdoor 4
Boys Schools U14 Tier 2 Finals 2024
18 Mar 2024 Nottingham Under 14 Sept Mens Outdoor 16
Boys Schools U16 Tier 3 Finals 2024
18 Mar 2024 Nottingham Under 16 Sept Mens Outdoor 16
Boys Schools U18 Tier 3 Finals 2024
18 Mar 2024 Nottingham Under 18 Mens Outdoor 16
Girls Schools U14 Tier 1 Finals 2024
6 - 7 Mar 2024 London Under 14 Sept Womens Outdoor 2
Girls Schools U16 Tier 1 Finals 2024
6 - 7 Mar 2024 London Under 16 Sept Womens Outdoor 5
Girls & Boys Schools U18 Tier 1 Finals 2024
6 - 7 Mar 2024 London Under 18 Coed Outdoor 8
Girls Schools U18 Tier 2 Finals 2024
5 Mar 2024 London Under 18 Womens Outdoor 2
Girls Schools U16 Tier 2 Finals 2024
5 Mar 2024 London Under 16 Sept Womens Outdoor 2
Girls Schools U14 Tier 2 Finals 2024
5 Feb 2024 Nottingham Under 14 Sept Womens Outdoor 16
Girls Schools U16 Tier 3 Finals 2024
5 Feb 2024 Nottingham Under 16 Sept Womens Outdoor 16
Girls Schools U18 Tier 3 Finals 2023
5 Feb 2024 Nottingham Under 18 Womens Outdoor 16
Super 6s Finals 2024 Men
28 Jan 2024 Derby Arena Senior Mens Indoor 3
Super 6s Finals 2024 Women
28 Jan 2024 Derby Arena Senior Womens Indoor 3
Super 6s Championships: Men's Division Two 2024
6 - 21 Jan 2024 Wolverhampton Senior Mens Indoor 45
Super 6s Championships: Women's Division Two 2024
6 - 21 Jan 2024 Wolverhampton Senior Womens Indoor 45
Super 6s Championships: Men's Division One 2024
6 - 14 Jan 2024 Nottingham Senior Mens Indoor 36
Super 6s Championships: Men's Premier Division 2024
6 - 14 Jan 2024 South Croydon, London Senior Mens Indoor 36
Super 6s Championships: Women's Premier Division 2024
6 - 14 Jan 2024 Repton Senior Womens Indoor 36
Super 6s U18 Boys Clubs Finals 2024
14 Jan 2024 Nottingham Under 18 Mens Indoor 17
Super 6s U18 Girls Clubs Finals 2024
14 Jan 2024 Nottingham Under 18 Womens Indoor 17
Super 6s U16 Boys Clubs Finals 2024
13 Jan 2024 Nottingham Under 16 Sept Mens Indoor 17
Super 6s U16 Girls Clubs Finals 2024
13 Jan 2024 Nottingham Under 16 Sept Womens Indoor 17
Super 6s U16 Boys Schools Finals 2023-24
8 Dec 2023 London Under 16 Sept Mens Indoor 17
Super 6s U16 Girls Schools Finals 2023-24
8 Dec 2023 Repton Under 16 Sept Womens Indoor 17
Super 6s U18 Boys Schools Finals 2023-24
7 Dec 2023 London Under 18 Mens Indoor 17
Super 6s U18 Girls Schools Finals 2023-24
7 Dec 2023 Repton Under 18 Womens Indoor 17
Boys Talent Academy Festival
29 - 31 Jul 2023 Nottingham Junior Mens Outdoor 36
Girls Talent Academy Festival
29 - 31 Jul 2023 Nottingham Junior Womens Outdoor 36
England Hockey Mixed Championships Finals
17 Jun 2023 London Senior Coed Outdoor 2
Supra league Finals U14
14 May 2023 Nottingham Junior Coed Outdoor 32
Boys Clubs U12 In2 Finals
7 May 2023 Nottingham Under 12 Sept Mens Outdoor 16
Girls Clubs U12 In2 Finals
7 May 2023 Nottingham Under 12 Sept Womens Outdoor 16
Boys Schools U13 In2 Finals
6 May 2023 Nottingham Under 13 Sept Mens Outdoor 16
Girls Schools U13 In2 Finals
6 May 2023 Nottingham Under 13 Sept Womens Outdoor 16
Club Championship Finals 2022/23
29 Apr - 1 May 2023 London Senior Coed Outdoor 19
Boys Schools U16 Tier 1 Finals
26 Apr 2023 London Under 16 Sept Mens Outdoor 1
Boys Schools U16 Tier 2 Finals
26 Apr 2023 London Under 16 Sept Mens Outdoor 1
Boys Schools U18 Tier 2 Finals
26 Apr 2023 London Under 18 Mens Outdoor 1
Boys Schools U18 Tier 3 Finals
26 Apr 2023 London Under 18 Mens Outdoor 1
Boys Schools U14 Tier 1 Finals
25 Apr 2023 London Under 14 Sept Mens Outdoor 16
Supra League Finals U16
22 - 23 Apr 2023 Nottingham Under 16 Coed Outdoor 32
Junior Club U14 Championships
22 - 23 Apr 2023 Nottingham Under 14 Sept Coed Outdoor 8
Mens EHL Premier Division Finals Weekend
1 - 2 Apr 2023 London Senior Mens Outdoor 4
Vitality Womens EHL Finals Weekend
1 - 2 Apr 2023 London Senior Womens Outdoor 4
Boys Schools U18 Tier 1 Finals
22 - 23 Mar 2023 London Under 18 Mens Outdoor 4
Girls Schools U18 Tier 1 Finals
22 - 23 Mar 2023 London Under 18 Womens Outdoor 4
Boys Schools U14 Tier 2 Finals
20 Mar 2023 Nottingham Under 14 Sept Mens Outdoor 16
Boys Schools U16 Tier 3 Finals
20 Mar 2023 Nottingham Under 16 Sept Mens Outdoor 16
Boys Schools U18 Tier 4 Finals
20 Mar 2023 Nottingham Under 18 Mens Outdoor 16
Girls Schools U18 Tier 2 Finals
1 Mar 2023 London Under 18 Womens Outdoor 1
Girls Schools U18 Tier 3 Finals
1 Mar 2023 London Under 18 Womens Outdoor 1
Girls Schools U16 Tier 1 Finals
1 Mar 2023 London Under 16 Sept Womens Outdoor 1
Girls Schools U16 Tier 2 Finals
1 Mar 2023 London Under 16 Sept Womens Outdoor 1
Girls Schools U14 Tier 1 Finals 2023
28 Feb 2023 London Under 14 Sept Womens Outdoor 16
Girls Schools U14 Tier 2 Finals 2023
6 Feb 2023 Nottingham Under 14 Sept Womens Outdoor 16
Girls Schools U16 Tier 3 Finals 2023
6 Feb 2023 Nottingham Under 16 Sept Womens Outdoor 16
Girls Schools U18 Tier 4 Finals 2023
6 Feb 2023 Nottingham Under 18 Womens Outdoor 16
Super 6s Championships: Women's Premier Division 2023
7 - 29 Jan 2023 Repton, Derbyshire Senior Womens Indoor 36
Super 6s Championships: Men's Premier Division 2023
7 - 29 Jan 2023 South Croydon, London Senior Mens Indoor 36
Super 6s Championships: Women's Division One 2023
7 - 29 Jan 2023 Nottingham Senior Womens Indoor 36
Super 6s Championships: Men's Division One 2023
7 - 29 Jan 2023 Manchester Senior Mens Indoor 36
Super 6s Championships: Women's Division Two
7 - 23 Jan 2023 Telford & Canterbury Senior Womens Indoor 40
Super 6s Championships: Men's Division Two
7 - 22 Jan 2023 University of the West of England, Nottingham Trent University, Repton School Senior Mens Indoor 45
Super 6s U18 Girls Clubs Finals 2023
15 Jan 2023 Nottingham Under 18 Womens Indoor 17
Super 6s U18 Boys Clubs Finals 2023
15 Jan 2023 Nottingham Under 18 Mens Indoor 17
Super 6s U16 Girls Clubs Finals 2023
14 Jan 2023 Nottingham Under 16 Sept Womens Indoor 17
Super 6s U16 Boys Clubs Finals 2023
14 Jan 2023 Nottingham Under 16 Sept Mens Indoor 17
Super 6s U18 Girls Schools Finals 2023
13 Jan 2023 Repton Under 18 Womens Indoor 17
Super 6s U18 Boys Schools Finals 2023
13 Jan 2023 London Under 18 Mens Indoor 17
Super 6s U16 Girls Schools Finals 2023
12 Jan 2023 Repton Under 16 Sept Womens Indoor 17
Super 6s U16 Boys Schools Finals 2023
12 Jan 2023 London Under 16 Sept Mens Indoor 17
2022 Boys School Games
2 - 4 Sep 2022 Loughborough University Under 18 Jan Mens Outdoor 6
2022 Girls School Games
2 - 4 Sep 2022 Loughborough University Under 18 Jan Womens Outdoor 6
Challenge Cup U17
29 - 31 Jul 2022 Nottingham Under 17's Coed Outdoor 96
Challenge Cup U15
26 - 28 Jul 2022 Nottingham Under 15's Coed Outdoor 96
2021/22 EH Mixed Championships Finals
18 Jun 2022 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre Senior Coed Outdoor 2
2021/22 EH Men's Championships
28 - 29 May 2022 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre Senior Mens Outdoor 4
2021/22 EH Women's Championships
21 - 22 May 2022 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre Senior Womens Outdoor 4
Girls Clubs U12 In2 Finals
7 May 2022 Nottingham Under 12 Sept Womens Outdoor 16
Boys Clubs U12 In2 Finals
7 May 2022 Nottingham Under 12 Sept Mens Outdoor 16
Girls Schools U13 In2 Finals
6 May 2022 Nottingham Under 13 Sept Womens Outdoor 16
Boys Schools U13 In2 Finals
6 May 2022 Nottingham Under 13 Sept Mens Outdoor 16
EH Championships Masters Finals
30 Apr - 1 May 2022 London Senior Coed Outdoor 12
Notts Sport Boys Schools U16 Tier 1 Final
27 Apr 2022 London Under 16 Sept Mens Outdoor 1
Notts Sport Boys Schools U16 Tier 2 Final
27 Apr 2022 London Under 16 Sept Mens Outdoor 1
Notts Sport Boys Schools U18 Tier 2 Final
27 Apr 2022 London Under 18 Jan Mens Outdoor 1
Notts Sport Boys Schools U18 Tier 3 Final
27 Apr 2022 London Under 18 Jan Mens Outdoor 1
Notts Sport Boys Schools U14 Tier 1 Finals
26 Apr 2022 London Under 14 Sept Mens Outdoor 16
Supra League Finals
24 Apr 2022 London Junior Coed Outdoor 16
EH Junior Championships (Cambridge University
3 Apr 2022 Cambridge Junior Coed Outdoor 8
EH Junior Championships (Lee Valley H&TC
3 Apr 2022 London Junior Coed Outdoor 8
EH Junior Championships (Reading)
3 Apr 2022 Reading Junior Coed Outdoor 8
Notts Sport Boys Schools U18 Tier 1 Finals
23 - 24 Mar 2022 London Under 18 Jan Mens Outdoor 4
Girls Schools U18 Tier 1 Finals
23 - 24 Mar 2022 London Under 18 Jan Womens Outdoor 4
Notts Sport Boys Schools U14 Tier 2 Finals
21 Mar 2022 Nottingham Under 14 Sept Mens Outdoor 16
Notts Sport Boys Schools U16 Tier 3 Finals
21 Mar 2022 Nottingham Under 16 Sept Mens Outdoor 16
Notts Sport Boys Schools U18 Tier 4 Finals
21 Mar 2022 Nottingham Under 18 Jan Mens Outdoor 16
Girls Schools U16 Tier 1 Final
3 Mar 2022 London Under 16 Sept Womens Outdoor 1
Girls Schools U16 Tier 2 Final
3 Mar 2022 London Under 16 Sept Womens Outdoor 1
Girls Schools U18 Tier 2 Final
3 Mar 2022 London Under 18 Jan Womens Outdoor 1
Girls Schools U18 Tier 3 Final
3 Mar 2022 London Under 18 Jan Womens Outdoor 1
Girls Schools U14 Tier 1 Finals
2 Mar 2022 London Under 14 Sept Womens Outdoor 16
Girls Schools U14 Tier 2 Finals
7 Feb 2022 Nottingham Under 14 Sept Womens Outdoor 16
Girls Schools U16 Tier 3 Finals
7 Feb 2022 Nottingham Under 16 Sept Womens Outdoor 16
Girls Schools U18 Tier 4 Finals
7 Feb 2022 Nottingham Under 18 Jan Womens Outdoor 16
Super 6s Finals 2022- Women
30 Jan 2022 London Senior Womens Indoor 3
Super 6s Finals 2022- Men
30 Jan 2022 London Senior Mens Indoor 3
Super 6s Championships: Men's Division Two
8 - 23 Jan 2022 England Senior Mens Indoor 40
Super 6s Championships: Women's Division Two
8 - 23 Jan 2022 England Senior Womens Indoor 35
Super 6s U18 Girls Clubs Finals 2022
16 Jan 2022 Wolverhampton Under 18 Jan Womens Indoor 17
Super 6s U18 Boys Clubs Finals 2022
16 Jan 2022 Wolverhampton Under 18 Jan Mens Indoor 17
Super 6s Championships: Women's Division One
8 - 16 Jan 2022 Telford Senior Womens Indoor 36
Super 6s Championships: Women's Premier Division
8 - 16 Jan 2022 Repton, Derbyshire Senior Womens Indoor 36
Super 6s Championships: Men's Division One
8 - 16 Jan 2022 Addlestone Senior Mens Indoor 21
Super 6s Championships: Men's Premier Division
8 - 16 Jan 2022 South Croydon Senior Mens Indoor 36
Super 6s U16 Girls Clubs Finals 2022
15 Jan 2022 Wolverhampton Under 16 Sept Womens Indoor 17
Super 6s U16 Boys Clubs Finals 2022
15 Jan 2022 Wolverhampton Under 16 Sept Mens Indoor 17
Super 6s U16 Girls Schools Finals 2022
14 Jan 2022 Repton Under 16 Sept Womens Indoor 17
Super 6s U16 Boys Schools Finals 2022
14 Jan 2022 Whitgift Under 16 Sept Mens Indoor 17
Super 6s U18 Girls Schools Finals 2022
13 Jan 2022 Repton Under 18 Jan Womens Indoor 17
Super 6s U18 Boys Schools Finals 2022
13 Jan 2022 Whitgift Under 18 Jan Mens Indoor 17
Girls School Games 2021
2 - 5 Sep 2021 Loughborough University Under 17's Womens Outdoor 9
Boys School Games 2021
2 - 5 Sep 2021 Loughborough University Under 17's Mens Outdoor 9
Futures Cup Boys U17s
25 - 28 Aug 2021 Oaklands College Under 18 Mens Outdoor 9
Futures Cup Girls U17s
25 - 28 Aug 2021 Oaklands College Under 18 Womens Outdoor 9
Futures Cup Boys U15s
25 - 28 Aug 2021 Oaklands College Under 16 Mens Outdoor 9
Futures Cup Girls U15s
25 - 28 Aug 2021 Oaklands College Under 17's Womens Outdoor 9
England Age Groups - U18 Girls v Wales
24 - 25 Jul 2021 Millfield School Under 18 Womens Outdoor 2
England Age Groups - U18 Boys v Wales
24 - 25 Jul 2021 Millfield School Under 19s Mens Outdoor 2
Competition Dates Location Type Matches
Boys Schools U16 Tier 2 Finals 2024
23 Apr 2024 London Under 16 Sept Mens Outdoor 2
Boys Schools U14 Tier 1 Finals 2024
23 - 24 Apr 2024 London Under 14 Sept Mens Outdoor 2
Boys Schools U16 Tier 1 Finals 2024
23 - 24 Apr 2024 London Under 16 Sept Mens Outdoor 5
Boys Schools U18 Tier 2 Finals 2024
24 Apr 2024 London Under 18 Mens Outdoor 2
Junior Club U14 Championships
28 Apr 2024 Nottingham Junior Coed Outdoor 10
Club Championships Finals Weekend 2023/24
4 - 6 May 2024 London Senior Coed Outdoor 18
Girls Schools U13 In2 Finals 2024
10 May 2024 Nottingham Under 13 Sept Womens Outdoor 16
Boys Schools U13 In2 Finals 2024
10 May 2024 Nottingham Under 13 Sept Mens Outdoor 16
All Matches
Competition Date/Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Competition Date/Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
EHL Mens Premier Division Finals 2024 14 Apr 2024 17:00 SUR - OG Mens Final 1 - 3 Official Pitch 1
Men's Over 60s Championships Finals 14 Apr 2024 16:30 SRY - Warks & Worcs Men's Over 60s Tier 1 Final 1 - 1 (0 - 1) (1 - 3 SO) Official Pitch 1
Men's Over 60s Championships Finals 14 Apr 2024 16:30 Bowdon - SUF Men's Over 60s Tier 2 Final 1 - 1 (1 - 1) (3 - 2 SO) Official Pitch 2
Junior Championship Finals 14 Apr 2024 16:30 Clifton Robs - SBTU18G U18 Girls T1 Cup Final 0 - 4 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 4
Junior Championship Finals 14 Apr 2024 16:00 Sevenoaks - Ted U18 Girls T1 Plate Final 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 6
Junior Championship Finals 14 Apr 2024 15:00 Olton & WW - BaB U18 Boys T2 Cup Final 0 - 4 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 4
Junior Championship Finals 14 Apr 2024 15:00 Canterbury - London wayfarers U18 Boys T1 Plate Final 3 - 3 (2 - 2) (4 - 5 SO) Official Pitch 5
Junior Championship Finals 14 Apr 2024 15:00 Eastb - Preston U18 Boys T2 Plate Final 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 2
Junior Championship Finals 14 Apr 2024 15:00 Rton - GuFD U18 Boys T1 Cup Final 3 - 2 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1
EHL Womens Premier Division Finals 2024 14 Apr 2024 14:30 H&W - SUR Womens Final 1 - 3 Official Pitch 1
Competition Date/Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
Boys Schools U16 Tier 1 Finals 2024 23 Apr 2024 09:30 KSC - REE Semi-Final 1 - Upcoming Pitch 1
Boys Schools U16 Tier 1 Finals 2024 23 Apr 2024 11:30 Well - SGC Semi-Final 2 - Upcoming Pitch 1
Boys Schools U16 Tier 2 Finals 2024 23 Apr 2024 13:30 Hail - MCS Cup Final - Upcoming Pitch 1
Boys Schools U16 Tier 2 Finals 2024 23 Apr 2024 15:30 BEDS - Plate Final - Upcoming Pitch 1
Boys Schools U14 Tier 1 Finals 2024 23 Apr 2024 17:30 RGSG - FEL Plate Final - Upcoming Pitch 1
Boys Schools U16 Tier 1 Finals 2024 24 Apr 2024 09:30 - 3rd/4th Playoff - Upcoming Pitch 2
Boys Schools U16 Tier 1 Finals 2024 24 Apr 2024 09:30 SJWMS - QEGS Plate Final - Upcoming Pitch 1
Boys Schools U16 Tier 1 Finals 2024 24 Apr 2024 11:30 - Final - Upcoming Pitch 1
Boys Schools U18 Tier 2 Finals 2024 24 Apr 2024 13:30 ARD - ALT Cup Final - Upcoming Pitch 1
Boys Schools U18 Tier 2 Finals 2024 24 Apr 2024 15:30 ABI - BRAD Plate Final - Upcoming Pitch 1
Junior Championship Finals

Nottingham

Local Time 2024-04-14 22:44:56

Matches
14 Apr
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
10:30 OL - LIC U18 Girls T2 Plate Final 2 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 6
14:15 O Georgians - KHA U18 Girls T2 Cup Final 3 - 3 (2 - 0) (5 - 6 SO) Official Pitch 6
15:00 Canterbury - London wayfarers U18 Boys T1 Plate Final 3 - 3 (2 - 2) (4 - 5 SO) Official Pitch 5
15:00 Rton - GuFD U18 Boys T1 Cup Final 3 - 2 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1
15:00 Eastb - Preston U18 Boys T2 Plate Final 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 2
15:00 Olton & WW - BaB U18 Boys T2 Cup Final 0 - 4 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 4
16:00 Sevenoaks - Ted U18 Girls T1 Plate Final 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 6
16:30 Clifton Robs - SBTU18G U18 Girls T1 Cup Final 0 - 4 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 4
13 Apr
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
17:00 Team Bath - Ben Rhydding U16 Boys T1 Vase Final 7 - 5 (4 - 1) Official Pitch 6
16:30 BPR - NRC U16 Boys T2 Cup Final 3 - 4 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 5
15:00 SUR-HUS - ALE U16 Boys T1 Plate Final 2 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 6
14:30 TIM - Oxford U16 Girls T2 Cup Final 3 - 4 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 2
14:30 Richmond - Beeston U16 Girls T2 Plate Final 7 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 5
13:00 Repton - SBton U16 Girls T1 Plate Final 4 - 1 (4 - 0) Official Pitch 6
11:00 GFD - Ches U16 Girls T1 Vase Final 6 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 6
10:00 Brighton & Hove - SURU18B U16 Boys T2 Plate Final 4 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 5
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Standings
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BERTRAM Isabel GFD 2 1 0 3
FELLNER Tiger Richmond 2 1 0 3
GEORGE Abigail KHA 2 1 0 3
GOODMAN Rhys Team Bath 2 1 0 3
BAILEFF Isabella SBTU18G 0 2 0 2
CHIPPERFIELD Archie NRC 1 1 0 2
CUTHBERT Anna Richmond 1 1 0 2
DOBSON Oliver BaB 0 2 0 2
DOWDS Sammy GuFD 0 2 0 2
GAULTON Jolyon Team Bath 2 0 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Richmond U16 Girls Richmond 5 2 0 7
Team Bath Buccaneers U16 Boys Team Bath 6 1 0 7
Guildford U16 girls GFD 5 1 0 6
Ben Rhydding U16 Boys Ben Rhydding 3 2 0 5
Bromley and Beckenham HC U18 Boys BaB 1 3 0 4
Brighton & Hove U16 Boys Brighton & Hove 3 1 0 4
Norwich City U16 Boys NRC 1 3 0 4
Oxford U16 Girls Oxford 2 2 0 4
Repton U16 Girls Repton 3 1 0 4
Surbiton U18 Girls SBTU18G 2 2 0 4
Belper U16 Boys BPR 1 2 0 3
Canterbury U18 Boys Canterbury 1 2 0 3
Khalsa Leamington U18 Girls KHA 2 1 0 3
London Wayfarers U18 Boys London wayfarers 2 1 0 3
Old Georgians U18 Girls O Georgians 2 1 0 3
Repton U18 Boys Rton 2 1 0 3
Timperley u16 Girls TIM 3 0 0 3
Beeston U16 Girls Beeston 1 0 1 2
Eastbourne U18 Boys Eastb 2 0 0 2
Guildford U18 Boys GuFD 0 2 0 2
Old Loughtonians UI18 Girls OL 1 1 0 2
Surbiton Huskies U16 Boys SUR-HUS 1 1 0 2
Alderley Edge U16 Boys ALE 0 1 0 1
Lichfield u18 Girls LIC 1 0 0 1
Surbiton U16 Girls SBton 1 0 0 1
Surbiton U16 Boys SURU18B 0 1 0 1
Teddington U18 Girls Ted 0 1 0 1
Junior U16 Supra League Finals

Nottingham

Local Time 2024-04-14 22:44:57

Matches
14 Apr
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
09:30 Trojans - Surbiton Pool C 1 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 2
09:30 Camb City - Taunton Vale Pool D 5 - 3 (3 - 1) Official Pitch 4
09:30 Canterbury - York Pool D 1 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1
09:30 WUE - Repton Pool C 2 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 5
10:45 Team Bath - Southgate Pool A 3 - 4 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 5
10:45 City of York - Sur Pool B 0 - 8 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 4
10:45 Sutton Coldfield - Sevenoaks Pool B 3 - 2 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 1
10:45 Wimbledon - Beeston Pool A 2 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 2
12:30 Surbiton - York U16 Boys T1 Final 1 - 1 (0 - 0) (4 - 3 SO) Official Pitch 1
12:30 Repton - Camb City U16 Boys T1 3/4 Play Off 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 4
12:30 WUE - Taunton Vale U16 Boys T1 7/8 Play Off 2 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 2
12:30 Trojans - Canterbury U16 Boys T1 5/6 Play Off 5 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 5
13:45 Beeston - Sevenoaks U16 Girls T1 5/6 Play Off 1 - 2 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 5
13:45 Team Bath - City of York U16 Girls T1 7/8 Play Off 5 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 2
13:45 Southgate - Sutton Coldfield U16 Girls T1 3/4 Play Off 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 4
13:45 Wimbledon - Sur U16 Girls T1 Final 1 - 3 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1
13 Apr
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
15:45 Sutton Coldfield - City of York Pool B 3 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1
15:45 Sevenoaks - Sur Pool B 2 - 2 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 4
14:30 Wimbledon - Southgate Pool A 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 4
14:30 Beeston - Team Bath Pool A 2 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1
13:15 Camb City - York Pool D 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 2
13:15 Canterbury - Taunton Vale Pool D 4 - 3 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 5
13:15 WUE - Surbiton Pool C 1 - 4 (1 - 3) Official Pitch 4
13:15 Trojans - Repton Pool C 1 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1
12:00 City of York - Sevenoaks Pool B 0 - 5 (0 - 3) Official Pitch 2
12:00 Sutton Coldfield - Sur Pool B 1 - 7 (1 - 4) Official Pitch 5
12:00 Team Bath - Wimbledon Pool A 0 - 5 (0 - 3) Official Pitch 4
12:00 Beeston - Southgate Pool A 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1
10:45 York - Taunton Vale Pool D 6 - 3 (2 - 3) Official Pitch 4
10:45 Camb City - Canterbury Pool D 1 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1
09:30 Repton - Surbiton Pool C 1 - 3 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 1
09:30 Trojans - WUE Pool C 2 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 4
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Wimbledon 3 3 0 0 7 9
2 Southgate 3 2 0 1 1 6
3 Beeston 3 1 0 2 -1 3
4 Team Bath Buccaneers 3 0 0 3 -7 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Surbiton U16 Girls 3 2 1 0 14 7
2 Sutton Coldfield 3 2 0 1 -3 6
3 Sevenoaks 3 1 1 1 4 4
4 City of York U16 Girls 3 0 0 3 -15 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Surbiton U16 Boys 3 2 1 0 5 7
2 Repton 3 1 1 1 0 4
3 Trojans 3 0 2 1 -2 2
4 Wotton Under Edge Hockey Club 3 0 2 1 -3 2
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 City of York U16 Boys 3 2 0 1 3 6
2 Cambridge City 3 2 0 1 2 6
3 Canterbury 3 2 0 1 1 6
4 Taunton Vale 3 0 0 3 -6 0
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
YONGE Izzy Sur 7 2 0 9
BARNETT Phoebe Wimbledon 5 0 0 5
EDWARDS Isaac WUE 1 3 0 4
GAUNT-EDWARDS Aidan York 3 1 0 4
OSBORNE Sophie Sur 3 0 1 4
BARNETT Ben Taunton Vale 0 3 0 3
BLACKWELL Jack Taunton Vale 3 0 0 3
EWART-WHITE Rocco Repton 2 1 0 3
LASCELLES Georgina Team Bath 3 0 0 3
NELSON Laoise Sevenoaks 0 3 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Surbiton U16 Girls Sur 14 5 1 20
Sevenoaks Sevenoaks 3 6 2 11
Taunton Vale Taunton Vale 7 4 0 11
City of York U16 Boys York 7 2 1 10
Cambridge City Camb City 6 3 0 9
Surbiton U16 Boys Surbiton 6 3 0 9
Team Bath Buccaneers Team Bath 8 1 0 9
Trojans Trojans 5 1 3 9
Wimbledon Wimbledon 8 1 0 9
Sutton Coldfield Sutton Coldfield 3 3 2 8
Canterbury Canterbury 4 0 3 7
Wotton Under Edge Hockey Club WUE 4 3 0 7
Repton Repton 4 2 0 6
Southgate Southgate 5 0 0 5
Beeston Beeston 2 2 0 4
City of York U16 Girls City of York 1 2 0 3